Difference between revisions of "Watford Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| [[Tommy Anderson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tommy Anderson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Bartlett]] || | + | | [[Dan Bartlett]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alkeo Bani]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alkeo Bani]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| [[Kieran Holsgrove]] || 8 || 4 || 0 | | [[Kieran Holsgrove]] || 8 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Hudson]] || 17 || | + | | [[Harry Hudson]] || 17 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dominic Hutchinson]] || 1 || 8 || 0 | | [[Dominic Hutchinson]] || 1 || 8 || 0 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Sebastian Prodl|Sebastian Prodl]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Sebastian Prodl|Sebastian Prodl]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Imaad Sankoh]] || 6 || | + | | [[Imaad Sankoh]] || 6 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Samuel Sesay]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | | [[Samuel Sesay]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
| Trialist || 12 || 0 || 0 | | Trialist || 12 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Tricker]] || 8 || | + | | [[Ben Tricker]] || 8 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Edu Toiny-Pendred]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Edu Toiny-Pendred]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
| [[Courtney Watson]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Courtney Watson]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Wise]] || | + | | [[Henry Wise]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louis Yamfam]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Louis Yamfam]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 10:11, 16 April 2019
The Watford Under-23s are currently managed by Hayden Mullins.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Sam Howes | U21 | 10 November 1997 | England |
| DF | Andrew Eleftheriou | U21 | 11 August 1997 | England/Cyprus |
| DF | Joy Mukena | U20 | 3 July 1999 | England/Belgium |
| MF | Ashley Charles | U20 | 15 March 1999 | England |
| MF | Harry Forster | U19 | 11 May 2000 | England |
| MF | Yazid Kaikay | U19 | England | |
| MF | Dion Pereira | U20 | 25 March 1999 | England |
| FW | Ryan Cassidy | U18 | 2 March 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Michael Folivi | U21 | 25 February 1998 | England |
| FW | Alex Jakubiak | U23 | 27 August 1996 | Scotland |
| FW | Randell Williams | U22 | 30 December 1996 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 17 August 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 24 August 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 31 August 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 10 September 2018 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 17 September 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 24 September 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 28 September 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 12 October 2018 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 19 October 2018 | Bristol City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 29 October 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 2-6 |
| 5 November 2018 | Colchester United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 19 November 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 23 November 2018 | Coventry City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 17 December 2018 | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 7 January 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 11 January 2019 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 25 January 2019 | Coventry City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 15 February 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 1 March 2019 | Millwall | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 4 March 2019 | Leeds United | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 11 March 2019 | Burnley | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 25 March 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 29 March 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 8 April 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 11 April 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 16 April 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 18 April 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th April)
| Player | Total |
| Michael Folivi | 10 |
| Ryan Cassidy | 6 |
| Harry Forster | 5 |
| Daniel Phillips | 3 |
| Ashley Charles | 1 |
| Dion Pereira | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 11th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Emmanuel Adebiyi | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Zaid Al Hussaini | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tommy Anderson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Bartlett | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Alkeo Bani | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Baxter | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Bennetts | 11 | 5 | 0 |
| Miguel Britos | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Cassidy | 19 | 2 | 6 |
| Nathaniel Chalobah | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ashley Charles | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Declan Drysdale | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew Eleftheriou | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Sonny Blu-Lo Everton | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Michael Folivi | 16 | 1 | 10 |
| Harry Forster | 18 | 1 | 5 |
| Lewis Gordon | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Kieran Holsgrove | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Harry Hudson | 17 | 2 | 0 |
| Dominic Hutchinson | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| Daryl Janmaat | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Yazid Kaikay | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Arjanit Krasniqi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Leighton | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Dennon Lewis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Maclean | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| JJ McKiernan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joy Mukena | 18 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Mullings | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Dion Pereira | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Daniel Phillips | 17 | 0 | 3 |
| Sebastian Prodl | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Imaad Sankoh | 6 | 7 | 0 |
| Samuel Sesay | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Bayli Spencer-Adams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Suckling | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Trialist | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Tricker | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Edu Toiny-Pendred | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Courtney Watson | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Henry Wise | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Yamfam | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ilan Yapi Yapo | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marvin Zeegelaar | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Dante Baptiste | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Pontus Dahlberg | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| James Hoskins | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Howes | 11 | 0 | 1 | 21 |
| Adam Parkes | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13 |