Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Squad) |
(→2019-20 Squad) |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| MF || [[Sam Leverett]] || U17 || || England | | MF || [[Sam Leverett]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Max Rigby]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2003|6|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Emmanuel Amissah]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2003|3|16|df=yes}} || Ghana | | FW || [[Emmanuel Amissah]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2003|3|16|df=yes}} || Ghana | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| FW || [[Henri Kumwenda]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|11|28|df=yes}} || Malawi | | FW || [[Henri Kumwenda]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|11|28|df=yes}} || Malawi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Stuart | + | | FW || [[Stuart McKinstry]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2002|09|18|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Max | + | | FW || [[Max McMillan]] || U17 || || South Africa |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:31, 11 July 2019
The Leeds United Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Jackson.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Matthew Turner | U18 | 27 March 2002 | Wales |
| DF | Dane Burlace | U18 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Cresswell | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ethan Kachosa | U17 | Zimbabwe | |
| DF | Aaron Pilkington | U17 | England | |
| DF | Taylor Ragan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Mason Rubie | U18 | England | |
| DF | Josh Shergill | U18 | 1 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Connor Teale | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jamie Thornton | U18 | England | |
| MF | Connor Blunt | U18 | England | |
| MF | Owen Bray | U17 | England | |
| MF | Billy Fewster | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cole Gibbon | U18 | 5 October 2001 | England |
| MF | Alfie Hughes | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Jenkins | U18 | England | |
| MF | Nohan Kenneh | U17 | 10 January 2003 | England |
| MF | Sam Leverett | U17 | England | |
| MF | Max Rigby | U17 | 29 June 2003 | England |
| FW | Emmanuel Amissah | U17 | 16 March 2003 | Ghana |
| FW | Jimiel Chikukwa | U17 | Zimbabwe | |
| FW | Niklas Haugland | U18 | 23 February 2002 | Norway |
| FW | Henri Kumwenda | U18 | 28 November 2001 | Malawi |
| FW | Stuart McKinstry | U17 | 18 September 2002 | Scotland |
| FW | Max McMillan | U17 | South Africa |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |