Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|[[Max Lowe]]||8||0||0 | |[[Max Lowe]]||8||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Calum | + | |[[Calum MacDonald]]||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shaquille McDonald]]||1||1||0 | |[[Shaquille McDonald]]||1||1||0 | ||
Revision as of 17:29, 16 November 2014
The Derby Under-21s are managed by Lee Glover.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 21 August 2014 | Arsenal | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 29 August 2014 | Stoke City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 15 September 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 22 September 2014 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 6 October 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 22 October 2014 | Wolves | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 27 October 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 5 November 2014 | Reading | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 1 December 2014 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 15 December 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 5 January 2015 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 12 January 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 16 February 2015 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 25 February 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 23 March 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 30 March 2015 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 15 April 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Reading | Home | ||
| 4 May 2015 | West Brom | Away |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 16 November)
| Player | Goals |
| Alefe Santos | 3 |
| Ivan Calero | 2 |
| Simon Dawkins | 2 |
| Mason Bennett | 1 |
| Alban Bunjaku | 1 |
| Tom Koblenz | 1 |
| Tom Naylor | 1 |
| Farrend Rawson | 1 |
| Kwame Thomas | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 16 November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Mason Bennett | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Alban Bunjaku | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Jake Buxton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ivan Calero | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Paul Coutts | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Simon Dawkins | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Kieron Freeman | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Guy | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Jamie Hanson | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Hendrie | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Koblenz | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Lelan | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Max Lowe | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Calum MacDonald | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Shaquille McDonald | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Naylor | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Farrend Rawson | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Alefe Santos | 8 | 1 | 3 |
| Rhys Sharpe | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Kyron Stabana | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kwame Thomas | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Charles Vernam | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Offrande Zanzala | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jonathan Mitchell | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Mats Morch | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Kelle Roos | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |