Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Kennington]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Liam Kennington]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aaron Lomas]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Levey]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joe Levey]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Danny Lokko]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Danny Lokko]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matthew McDonald]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyreece Onyeka]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tyreece Onyeka]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 183: | ||
| [[Ollie Southern]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ollie Southern]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle Stubbs]] || 1 || 1 || | + | | [[Kyle Stubbs]] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Woodthorpe]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nathan Woodthorpe]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 15:37, 22 August 2019
The Crewe Alexandra Under-18s are currently managed by Lee Bell.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Andrew Walklate | U18 | 4 February 2002 | England |
| DF | Luke Allen | U18 | 8 March 2002 | England |
| DF | Jake Goodrich | U18 | 23 October 2001 | England |
| DF | Nathan Woodthorpe | U18 | 6 December 2001 | England |
| DF | Jamie Wrench | U18 | 1 October 2001 | England |
| MF | Ethan Hartshorn | U18 | 28 January 2002 | England |
| MF | Danny Lokko | U18 | 17 January 2002 | England |
| MF | Joe Robbins | U18 | 20 February 2002 | England |
| FW | Tyreece Onyeka | U18 | 1 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Jake Priestman | U18 | 26 December 2001 | England |
| Fenton Green | U17 | England | ||
| Liam Kennington | U17 | England | ||
| Jerry Legrand-Akpo | U17 | England | ||
| Joe Levey | U17 | England | ||
| Jack Marrow | U17 | England | ||
| Bailey Marsden | U17 | England | ||
| Matthew McDonald | U17 | England | ||
| Kyle Stubbs | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Bristol City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 17 August 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 24 August 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 31 August 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 07 September 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 21 September 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 28 September 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 05 October 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 12 October 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 19 October 2019 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 02 November 2019 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 09 November 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 16 November 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 23 November 2019 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 04 January 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 25 January 2020 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 15 February 2020 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 07 March 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Watford | Away | ||
| 28 March 2020 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Crystal Palace | Away |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 21st August)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Aaron Lomas | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyle Stubbs | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 21st August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Luke Allen | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Abdul Djalo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fenton Green | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Hartshorn | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Kennington | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Lomas | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Joe Levey | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Danny Lokko | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew McDonald | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyreece Onyeka | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Priestman | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Robbins | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Southern | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Stubbs | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Nathan Woodthorpe | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Andrew Walklate | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |