Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 14 September 2019 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City ]] || Away || L || [[Cardiff City 3-1 Leeds United (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | | 14 September 2019 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City ]] || Away || L || [[Cardiff City 3-1 Leeds United (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 21 September 2019 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest ]] || Away || L || [[Nottingham Forest 4-1 Leeds United (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)| | + | | 21 September 2019 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest ]] || Away || L || [[Nottingham Forest 4-1 Leeds United (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|1-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 28 September 2019 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || | | 28 September 2019 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || | ||
Revision as of 09:46, 25 September 2019
The Leeds United Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Jackson.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Cooper Skerry | U17 | Australia | |
| GK | Matthew Turner | U18 | 27 March 2002 | Wales |
| DF | Dane Burlace | U18 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Cresswell | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ethan Kachosa | U17 | Zimbabwe | |
| DF | Aaron Pilkington | U17 | England | |
| DF | Taylor Ragan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Mason Rubie | U18 | England | |
| DF | Josh Shergill | U18 | 1 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Connor Teale | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jamie Thornton | U18 | England | |
| MF | Connor Blunt | U18 | England | |
| MF | Owen Bray | U17 | England | |
| MF | Billy Fewster | U17 | England | |
| MF | Josh Galloway | U18 | 21 January 2002 | England |
| MF | Cole Gibbon | U18 | 5 October 2001 | England |
| MF | Alfie Hughes | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Jenkins | U18 | England | |
| MF | Nohan Kenneh | U17 | 10 January 2003 | England |
| MF | Sam Leverett | U17 | England | |
| MF | Max Rigby | U17 | 29 June 2003 | England |
| FW | Emmanuel Amissah | U17 | 16 March 2003 | Ghana |
| FW | Jimiel Chikukwa | U17 | Zimbabwe | |
| FW | Niklas Haugland | U18 | 23 February 2002 | Norway |
| FW | Henri Kumwenda | U18 | 28 November 2001 | Malawi |
| FW | Stuart McKinstry | U17 | 18 September 2002 | Scotland |
| FW | Max McMillan | U17 | South Africa |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 17 August 2019 | Colchester United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 24 August 2019 | Coventry City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 31 August 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 14 September 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 3-1 |
| 21 September 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 28 September 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 05 October 2019 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 12 October 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 19 October 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 26 October 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 02 November 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 16 November 2019 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 23 November 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 04 January 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 25 January 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 08 February 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 15 February 2020 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 28 March 2020 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Watford | Away | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Millwall | Away |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 21st September)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Niklas Haugland | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jimiel Chikukwa | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Cole Gibbon | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nohan Kenneh | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Stuart McKinstry | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Max McMillan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 21st September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Owen Bray | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Dane Burlace | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jimiel Chikukwa | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Charlie Cresswell | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Blunt | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Galloway | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Cole Gibbon | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Jack Jenkins | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Niklas Haugland | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Ethan Kachosa | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Nohan Kenneh | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Henri Kumwenda | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Leverett | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Stuart McKinstry | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Max McMillan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kris Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Rigby | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Stanley | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Teale | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamie Thornton | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harry Christy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Cooper Skerry | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Turner | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 |