Difference between revisions of "Cardiff City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 21 September 2019 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace ]] || Away || W || [[Crystal Palace 2-3 Cardiff City (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] | | 21 September 2019 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace ]] || Away || W || [[Crystal Palace 2-3 Cardiff City (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 28 September 2019 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town ]] || Away || || | + | | 28 September 2019 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town ]] || Away || L || [[Ipswich Town 3-1 Cardiff City (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 05 October 2019 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || | | 05 October 2019 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kieron Evans]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Kieron Evans]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Pinchard]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rubin Colwill]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Rubin Colwill]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 149: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Siyabonga Ligendza]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Siyabonga Ligendza]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| [[Cian Ashford]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Cian Ashford]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joel Bagan]] || | + | | [[Joel Bagan]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Chiabi]] || | + | | [[Tom Chiabi]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rubin Colwill]] || | + | | [[Rubin Colwill]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaak Davies]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | | [[Isaak Davies]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieron Evans]] || | + | | [[Kieron Evans]] || 5 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Taylor Jones]] || | + | | [[Taylor Jones]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Kavanagh]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryan Kavanagh]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eli King]] || 0 || | + | | [[Eli King]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Siyabonga Ligendza]] || | + | | [[Siyabonga Ligendza]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ntazana Mayembe]] || | + | | [[Ntazana Mayembe]] || 4 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aiden McNamara]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Aiden McNamara]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Parsons]] || | + | | [[Sam Parsons]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Pinchard]] || | + | | [[Harry Pinchard]] || 6 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Pritchard]] || | + | | [[Owen Pritchard]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joshua Rippon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joshua Rippon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaimie Cogman]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 9 | | [[Jaimie Cogman]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 9 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Stewart]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:00, 2 October 2019
The Cardiff City Under-18s are managed by Matthew Bloxham.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ben Stewart | U19 | England | |
| GK | Nativ Yanko | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joel Bagan | U18 | Scotland | |
| DF | Connor Davies | U18 | 7 May 2002 | Wales |
| DF | Taylor Jones | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Ryan Kavanagh | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Jack Masrani | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Tom Chiabi | U17 | England | |
| MF | Eli King | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Sam Parsons | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Harry Pinchard | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Owen Pritchard | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Frazer Thomas | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Ethan Vaughan | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Rudy Andrew-Knott | U18 | England | |
| FW | Isaak Davies | U18 | 25 September 2001 | Wales |
| FW | Siyabonga Ligendza | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Ntazana Mayembe | U17 | Wales |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Hull City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 17 August 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 24 August 2019 | Burnley | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 31 August 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 14 September 2019 | Leeds United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 21 September 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 28 September 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 05 October 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 19 October 2019 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 26 October 2019 | Watford | Away | ||
| 02 November 2019 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 09 November 2019 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 23 November 2019 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 20 December 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 25 January 2020 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 15 February 2020 | Watford | Home | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 28 March 2020 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 11 April 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Barnsley | Home |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 2nd October)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Ntazana Mayembe | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Kieron Evans | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Harry Pinchard | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Rubin Colwill | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Isaak Davies | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Siyabonga Ligendza | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 2nd October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Cian Ashford | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Joel Bagan | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Chiabi | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Rubin Colwill | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Isaak Davies | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Kieron Evans | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Taylor Jones | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Kavanagh | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Eli King | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Siyabonga Ligendza | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Ntazana Mayembe | 4 | 1 | 4 |
| Aiden McNamara | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Parsons | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Pinchard | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Owen Pritchard | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Rippon | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Rhys Schwank | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Frazer Thomas | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jaimie Cogman | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Ben Stewart | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |