Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 05 October 2019 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City ]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 6-0 Queens Park Rangers (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|0-6]] | | 05 October 2019 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City ]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 6-0 Queens Park Rangers (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|0-6]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 12 October 2019 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || | + | | 12 October 2019 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 1-3 Charlton Athletic (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 19 October 2019 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace ]] || Away || || | | 19 October 2019 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace ]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 16th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Armelindo Mema]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Armelindo Mema]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dillon Desilva]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Aoraha]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alex Aoraha]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bunmi Babajide]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Bunmi Babajide]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TBC (Wigan (A))) || 1 || 0 || 1 | | TBC (Wigan (A))) || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 16th October)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Wigan (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Wigan (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Aoraha]] || 4 || | + | | [[Alex Aoraha]] || 4 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bunmi Babajide]] || | + | | [[Bunmi Babajide]] || 4 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raheem Conte]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Raheem Conte]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dillon Desilva]] || | + | | [[Dillon Desilva]] || 7 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chima Eze]] || 1 || | + | | [[Chima Eze]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Fahmy]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[James Fahmy]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| Gordon || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Gordon || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lemar Griffiths]] || | + | | [[Lemar Griffiths]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kayden Harrack]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kayden Harrack]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Hawkins]] || | + | | [[Henry Hawkins]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hamid Ishola]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Hamid Ishola]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Arkelle Jude-Boyd]] || | + | | [[Arkelle Jude-Boyd]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stathis Kalathias]] || 3 || | + | | [[Stathis Kalathias]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hamzad Kargbo]] || | + | | [[Hamzad Kargbo]] || 6 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Trent Mahorn]] || | + | | [[Trent Mahorn]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason McLean]] || | + | | [[Mason McLean]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Armelindo Mema]] || 5 || 0 || 3 | | [[Armelindo Mema]] || 5 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| [[Samuel Oguntayo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Samuel Oguntayo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Junior Paiva]] || | + | | [[Junior Paiva]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
| [[Murphy Cooper]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Murphy Cooper]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Little]] || | + | | [[Max Little]] || 5 || 1 || 0 || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Middlehurst]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tom Middlehurst]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 17:14, 16 October 2019
The Queens Park Rangers Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Furlong.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Murphy Cooper | U18 | 27 December 2001 | England |
| GK | Tom Middlehurst | U18 | England | |
| DF | James Fahmy | U18 | England | |
| DF | Hamzad Kargbo | U18 | 20 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Trent Mahorn | U18 | 8 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Mason McLean | U17 | England | |
| DF | Isaac Pitblado | U18 | 3 January 2002 | Scotland |
| MF | Alex Aoraha | U17 | England | |
| MF | Raheem Conte | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dillon Desilva | U18 | 18 April 2002 | England |
| MF | Lemar Griffiths | U17 | England | |
| MF | Stathis Kalathias | U18 | 6 May 2002 | England/Greece |
| MF | Armelindo Mema | U18 | 23 May 2002 | England |
| FW | Bunmi Babajide | U17 | England | |
| FW | Chima Eze | U17 | England | |
| FW | Khaliq Raymond-Callendar | U18 | England | |
| Ryan Hayes | U17 | England | ||
| Arkelle Jude-Boyd | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2019 | Barnsley | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 24 August 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 31 August 2019 | Leeds United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 07 September 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 14 September 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 21 September 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 28 September 2019 | Watford | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 05 October 2019 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 12 October 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 19 October 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 02 November 2019 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 09 November 2019 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 16 November 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 23 November 2019 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Watford | Away | ||
| 04 January 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 25 January 2020 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 15 February 2020 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 28 March 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Home |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 16th October)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Hamzad Kargbo | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Armelindo Mema | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Dillon Desilva | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Alex Aoraha | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Bunmi Babajide | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Wigan (A))) | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 16th October)
(Missing details from Wigan (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Alex Aoraha | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Bunmi Babajide | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Raheem Conte | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Dillon Desilva | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Chima Eze | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| James Fahmy | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Gordon | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lemar Griffiths | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Kayden Harrack | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Henry Hawkins | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Hamid Ishola | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Arkelle Jude-Boyd | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Stathis Kalathias | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Hamzad Kargbo | 6 | 1 | 4 |
| Trent Mahorn | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason McLean | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Armelindo Mema | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Godson Mongwele | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Samuel Oguntayo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Junior Paiva | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Murphy Cooper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Max Little | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20 |
| Tom Middlehurst | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |