Difference between revisions of "Watford Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 05 October 2019 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || D || [[Watford 3-3 Colchester United (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|3-3]] | | 05 October 2019 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || D || [[Watford 3-3 Colchester United (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|3-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 12 October 2019 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || || | + | | 12 October 2019 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || W || [[Watford 3-1 Millwall (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 19 October 2019 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City ]] || Away || || | | 19 October 2019 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City ]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 16th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dominic Hutchinson]] || | + | | [[Dominic Hutchinson]] || 9 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sonny Blu Lo-Everton]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Sonny Blu Lo-Everton]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ryan Maclean]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Matthews]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[James Matthews]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[JJ McKiernan]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[JJ McKiernan]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Max Thompson (Chelsea)|Max Thompson]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rio Campbell]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Rio Campbell]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bosun Lawal]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Bosun Lawal]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 16th October)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from QPR (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from QPR (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| [[Jack Broome]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jack Broome]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Burchell]] || | + | | [[Jack Burchell]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rio Campbell]] || 2 || 2 || 1 | | [[Rio Campbell]] || 2 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kamil Conteh]] || | + | | [[Kamil Conteh]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaac Evans]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Isaac Evans]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
| [[Shaq Forde]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Shaq Forde]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Harrison]] || | + | | [[Jordan Harrison]] || 6 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Horsewood]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | | [[Tom Horsewood]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Damani Hunter]] || 0 || | + | | [[Damani Hunter]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dominic Hutchinson]] || | + | | [[Dominic Hutchinson]] || 7 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andi Janjeva]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Andi Janjeva]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| [[Spencer Keller]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Spencer Keller]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bosun Lawal]] || | + | | [[Bosun Lawal]] || 5 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sonny Blu Lo-Everton]] || 6 || 1 || 3 | | [[Sonny Blu Lo-Everton]] || 6 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Maclean]] || | + | | [[Ryan Maclean]] || 7 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aiden Manning]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Aiden Manning]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Matthews]] || | + | | [[James Matthews]] || 8 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[JJ McKiernan]] || | + | | [[JJ McKiernan]] || 6 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Imaad Sankoh]] || | + | | [[Imaad Sankoh]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Thompson (Chelsea)|Max Thompson]] || | + | | [[Max Thompson (Chelsea)|Max Thompson]] || 5 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dante Baptiste]] || | + | | [[Dante Baptiste]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey White]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Harvey White]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 17:18, 16 October 2019
The Watford Under-18s are currently managed by TBC.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dante Baptiste | U18 | England | |
| GK | David Burnell | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jack Broome | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jack Burchell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Andi Janjeva | U17 | Kosovo | |
| DF | George Langston | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Maclean | U18 | England | |
| DF | James Matthews | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joel Bell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kamil Conteh | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jordan Harrison | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dominic Hutchinson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Bosun Lawal | U17 | Ireland | |
| MF | Imaad Sankoh | U18 | England | |
| FW | Sonny Blu Lo-Everton | U17 | Scotland | |
| FW | Rio Campbell | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tom Horsewood | U17 | England | |
| FW | Max Thompson | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 17 August 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 24 August 2019 | Barnsley | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 31 August 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 07 September 2019 | Hull City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 14 September 2019 | Burnley | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 28 September 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 05 October 2019 | Colchester United | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 12 October 2019 | Millwall | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 19 October 2019 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 26 October 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 02 November 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 09 November 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 23 November 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 04 January 2020 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 25 January 2020 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 15 February 2020 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 28 March 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Sheffield United | Home |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 16th October)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Dominic Hutchinson | 9 | 0 | 9 |
| Sonny Blu Lo-Everton | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Ryan Maclean | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| James Matthews | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| JJ McKiernan | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Max Thompson | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Rio Campbell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Harrison | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Bosun Lawal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 16th October)
(Missing details from QPR (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jack Broome | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Burchell | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Rio Campbell | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Kamil Conteh | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Evans | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Shaq Forde | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Harrison | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Tom Horsewood | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Damani Hunter | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Dominic Hutchinson | 7 | 0 | 8 |
| Andi Janjeva | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Spencer Keller | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bosun Lawal | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Sonny Blu Lo-Everton | 6 | 1 | 3 |
| Ryan Maclean | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Aiden Manning | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| James Matthews | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| JJ McKiernan | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| Imaad Sankoh | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Max Thompson | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Dante Baptiste | 6 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| Harvey White | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |