Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 06 September 2019 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 1-0 Sheffield United (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] | | 06 September 2019 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 1-0 Sheffield United (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 23 September 2019 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Away || L || [[Colchester United 3-1 Millwall (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] | | 23 September 2019 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Away || L || [[Colchester United 3-1 Millwall (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] | ||
| Line 77: | Line 75: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 04 November 2019 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || D || [[Millwall 2-2 Charlton Athletic (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | | 04 November 2019 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || D || [[Millwall 2-2 Charlton Athletic (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 11 November 2019 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 0-2 Millwall (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 November 2019 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || | | 25 November 2019 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 14th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Davis]] || 3 | | [[Jayden Davis]] || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Topalloj]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Bradbury]] || 1 | | [[Harvey Bradbury]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tyler Burey]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Mitchell]] || 1 | | [[Billy Mitchell]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Skeffington]] || 1 | | [[Sam Skeffington]] || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goal || 1 | | Own Goal || 1 | ||
| Line 139: | Line 141: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 14th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 146: | Line 148: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Alexander]] || | + | | [[George Alexander]] || 12 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jay Barton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jay Barton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 154: | ||
| [[Harvey Bradbury]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | | [[Harvey Bradbury]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Brown]] || | + | | [[James Brown]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Burey]] || | + | | [[Tyler Burey]] || 11 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Davis]] || 3 || 3 || 3 | | [[Jayden Davis]] || 3 || 3 || 3 | ||
| Line 160: | Line 162: | ||
| [[Jesse Debrah]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jesse Debrah]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reuben Duncan]] || | + | | [[Reuben Duncan]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Tom Elliott|Tom Elliott]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Tom Elliott|Tom Elliott]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 170: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jason McCarthy|Jason McCarthy]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jason McCarthy|Jason McCarthy]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Mitchell]] || | + | | [[Billy Mitchell]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayson Molumby]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jayson Molumby]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 180: | ||
| [[Isaac Olaofe]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Isaac Olaofe]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Ransom]] || | + | | [[Harry Ransom]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jiri Skalak|Jiri Skalak]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jiri Skalak|Jiri Skalak]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Skeffington]] || | + | | [[Sam Skeffington]] || 7 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rob Strachan]] || | + | | [[Rob Strachan]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Junior Tiensia]] || | + | | [[Junior Tiensia]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bes Topalloj]] || | + | | [[Bes Topalloj]] || 6 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 1 || 0 | | Trialist || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 204: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Sandford]] || | + | | [[Ryan Sandford]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Luke Steele|Luke Steele]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | | [[wikipedia:Luke Steele|Luke Steele]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 10:40, 14 November 2019
The Millwall Under-23s are managed by Kevin Nugent.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ryan Sandford | U21 | 21 February 1999 | England |
| GK | Joe Wright | U19 | England | |
| DF | James Brown | U22 | 12 January 1998 | England |
| DF | Jesse Debrah | U20 | England | |
| DF | Dan McNamara | U21 | 21 December 1998 | England/Ireland |
| DF | Harry Ransom | U20 | England | |
| DF | Rob Strachan | U19 | England | |
| DF | Junior Tiensia | U19 | England | |
| MF | Ruben Duncan | U19 | England | |
| MF | Jethro Hanson | U20 | England | |
| MF | Billy Mitchell | U19 | England | |
| MF | Tanto Olaofe | U20 | England | |
| MF | Sam Skeffington | U19 | England | |
| FW | George Alexander | U19 | England | |
| FW | Tyler Burey | U19 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 09 August 2019 | Burnley | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 19 August 2019 | Leeds United | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 26 August 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 02 September 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | P-P | |
| 06 September 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 23 September 2019 | Colchester United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 7 October 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 10 October 2019 | Coventry City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 21 October 2019 | Bristol City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 29 October 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 04 November 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 11 November 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 25 November 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 09 December 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 13 December 2019 | Watford | Away | ||
| 07 January 2020 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 13 January 2020 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 27 January 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 03 February 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 10 February 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 18 February 2020 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 02 March 2020 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 09 March 2020 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 16 March 2020 | Watford | Home | ||
| 20 March 2020 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 27 March 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 06 April 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 20 April 2020 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 24 April 2020 | Hull City | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 14th November)
| Player | Total |
| George Alexander | 9 |
| Jayden Davis | 3 |
| Ben Topalloj | 2 |
| Harvey Bradbury | 1 |
| Tyler Burey | 1 |
| Billy Mitchell | 1 |
| Sam Skeffington | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 14th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| George Alexander | 12 | 0 | 8 |
| Jay Barton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harvey Bradbury | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| James Brown | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Burey | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Jayden Davis | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Jesse Debrah | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Reuben Duncan | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Elliott | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Shaun Hutchinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jason McCarthy | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Mitchell | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Jayson Molumby | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Moss | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Hayden Muller | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Isaac Olaofe | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Ransom | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Jiri Skalak | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Skeffington | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| Rob Strachan | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Junior Tiensia | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Bes Topalloj | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| Trialist | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ryan Sandford | 6 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
| Luke Steele | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Joe Wright | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |