Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 04 November 2019 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Away || L || [[Colchester United 3-1 Queens Park Rangers (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] | | 04 November 2019 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Away || L || [[Colchester United 3-1 Queens Park Rangers (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 15 November 2019 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City]] || Home || || | + | | 15 November 2019 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City]] || Home || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 1-2 Coventry City (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 25 November 2019 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Home || || | | 25 November 2019 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 21st November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Walker]] || | + | | [[Lewis Walker]] || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Carlyle]] || 2 | | [[Nathan Carlyle]] || 2 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 21st November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
| [[Odysseus Alfa]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Odysseus Alfa]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Amrit Bansal-McNulty]] || | + | | [[Amrit Bansal-McNulty]] || 12 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Faysal Bettache]] || 8 || 1 || 1 | | [[Faysal Bettache]] || 8 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Carlyle]] || 7 || | + | | [[Nathan Carlyle]] || 7 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Deshane Dalling]] || | + | | [[Deshane Dalling]] || 10 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Franklin Domi]] || 7 || 2 || 0 | | [[Franklin Domi]] || 7 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
| [[Aaron Drewe]] || 5 || 1 || 1 | | [[Aaron Drewe]] || 5 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stephen Duke-McKenna]] || | + | | [[Stephen Duke-McKenna]] || 2 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dylan Duncan]] || 7 || 3 || 2 | | [[Dylan Duncan]] || 7 || 3 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Frailing]] || | + | | [[Jake Frailing]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Gubbins]] || | + | | [[Joe Gubbins]] || 6 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Osman Kakay]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Osman Kakay]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
| [[Charlie Owens]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Owens]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shiloh Remy]] || 1 || | + | | [[Shiloh Remy]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Rowan]] || | + | | [[Charlie Rowan]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Olamide Shodipo]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | | [[Olamide Shodipo]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matt Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Matt Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Easah Suliman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Walker]] || | + | | [[Lewis Walker]] || 10 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lee Wallace]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Lee Wallace]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Wells]] || | + | | [[Ben Wells]] || 5 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kayden Williams-Lowe]] || | + | | [[Kayden Williams-Lowe]] || 6 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kai Woollard-Innocent]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kai Woollard-Innocent]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 238: | Line 240: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Dillon Barnes|Dillon Barnes]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Dillon Barnes|Dillon Barnes]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcin Brzozowski]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 9 | | [[Marcin Brzozowski]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 9 | ||
Revision as of 11:14, 21 November 2019
The Queens Park Rangers Under-23s are currently managed by Paul Hall.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Marcin Brzozowski | U21 | 29 October 1998 | Poland |
| GK | Tyla Dickinson | U19 | 3 April 2001 | England |
| DF | Nathan Carlyle | U19 | 19 December 2000 | Ireland |
| DF | Aaron Drewe | U19 | 8 February 2001 | England |
| DF | Joe Gubbins | U19 | 3 August 2001 | England |
| DF | Themis Kefalas | U20 | 28 May 2000 | Greece |
| DF | Giles Phillips | U23 | 22 June 1997 | United States |
| DF | Charlie Rowan | U22 | 14 December 1997 | England |
| DF | Ben Wells | U20 | 29 February 2000 | England |
| DF | Jack Williams | U22 | 11 September 1997 | England |
| DF | Kayden Williams-Lowe | U19 | 4 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Kai Woollard-Innocent | U19 | 28 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Amrit Bansal-McNally | U20 | 16 March 2000 | England |
| MF | Faysal Bettache | U20 | 7 July 2000 | England |
| MF | Deshane Dalling | U22 | 13 August 1998 | England |
| MF | Dylan Duncan | U21 | 25 January 1999 | England |
| MF | Jake Frailing | U19 | 17 August 2001 | England |
| MF | Osman Kakay | U23 | 25 August 1997 | England |
| MF | Nathaniel Orafu | U19 | 24 July 2001 | England |
| MF | Charlie Owens | U22 | 7 December 1997 | England |
| FW | Odysseus Alfa | U21 | 9 March 1999 | England |
| FW | Charley Kendall | U19 | 15 December 2000 | England |
| FW | Shiloh Remy | U19 | 28 December 2000 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 20 August 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 26 August 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 02 September 2019 | Burnley | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 06 September 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 16 September 2019 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 23 September 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 11 October 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 21 October 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 29 October 2019 | Millwall | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 04 November 2019 | Colchester United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 15 November 2019 | Coventry City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 25 November 2019 | Watford | Home | ||
| 16 December 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 23 December 2019 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 06 January 2020 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 13 January 2020 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 27 January 2020 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 03 February 2020 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 10 February 2020 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 17 February 2020 | Watford | Away | ||
| 02 March 2020 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 09 March 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 16 March 2020 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 23 March 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 27 March 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 03 April 2020 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 17 April 2020 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 27 April 2020 | Leeds United | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 21st November)
| Player | Total |
| Lewis Walker | 5 |
| Nathan Carlyle | 2 |
| Deshane Dalling | 2 |
| Dylan Duncan | 2 |
| Olamide Shodipo | 2 |
| Amrit Bansal-McNulty | 1 |
| Faysal Bettache | 1 |
| Aaron Drewe | 1 |
| Stephen Duke-McKenna | 1 |
| Joe Gubbins | 1 |
| Osman Kakay | 1 |
| Aramide Oteh | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 21st November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Odysseus Alfa | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Amrit Bansal-McNulty | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Faysal Bettache | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Nathan Carlyle | 7 | 2 | 2 |
| Deshane Dalling | 10 | 1 | 2 |
| Franklin Domi | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Aaron Drewe | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Stephen Duke-McKenna | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Dylan Duncan | 7 | 3 | 2 |
| Jake Frailing | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Joe Gubbins | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Osman Kakay | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Themis Kefalas | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Charley Kendall | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Conor Masterson | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Bright Osayi-Samuel | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aramide Oteh | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Owens | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiloh Remy | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Charlie Rowan | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Olamide Shodipo | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Matt Smith | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Easah Suliman | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Walker | 10 | 0 | 5 |
| Lee Wallace | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Wells | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Kayden Williams-Lowe | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Kai Woollard-Innocent | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Dillon Barnes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Marcin Brzozowski | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Tyla Dickinson | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Liam Kelly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |