Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 25 November 2019 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Home || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 1-2 Watford (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] | | 25 November 2019 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Home || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 1-2 Watford (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 2 December 2019 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Home || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 2-0 Colchester United (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 December 2019 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | | 16 December 2019 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 107: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03 February 2020 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City]] || Away || || | | 03 February 2020 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City]] || Away || || | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 February 2020 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Away || || | | 17 February 2020 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Osman Kakay]] || 1 | | [[Osman Kakay]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Jan Mlakar|Jan Mlakar]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aramide Oteh]] || 1 | | [[Aramide Oteh]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matt Smith]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 165: | Line 169: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 178: | Line 182: | ||
| [[Faysal Bettache]] || 8 || 1 || 1 | | [[Faysal Bettache]] || 8 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Carlyle]] || | + | | [[Nathan Carlyle]] || 9 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Ilias Chair|Ilias Chair]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Franklin Domi]] || | + | | [[Deshane Dalling]] || 12 || 1 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Franklin Domi]] || 9 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Drewe]] || 5 || 1 || 1 | | [[Aaron Drewe]] || 5 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stephen Duke-McKenna]] || 2 || | + | | [[Stephen Duke-McKenna]] || 2 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dylan Duncan]] || 7 || 3 || 2 | | [[Dylan Duncan]] || 7 || 3 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Frailing]] || 2 || | + | | [[Jake Frailing]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Gubbins]] || 7 || 2 || 1 | | [[Joe Gubbins]] || 7 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 207: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Conor Masterson]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Conor Masterson]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Jan Mlakar|Jan Mlakar]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Bright Osayi-Samuel|Bright Osayi-Samuel]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Bright Osayi-Samuel|Bright Osayi-Samuel]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 218: | ||
| [[Shiloh Remy]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | | [[Shiloh Remy]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Rowan]] || | + | | [[Charlie Rowan]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Olamide Shodipo]] || | + | | [[Olamide Shodipo]] || 5 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matt Smith]] || | + | | [[Matt Smith]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Easah Suliman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Easah Suliman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 232: | ||
| [[Lee Wallace]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Lee Wallace]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Wells]] || | + | | [[Ben Wells]] || 7 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kayden Williams-Lowe]] || | + | | [[Kayden Williams-Lowe]] || 8 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kai Woollard-Innocent]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kai Woollard-Innocent]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 248: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Dillon Barnes|Dillon Barnes]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Dillon Barnes|Dillon Barnes]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcin Brzozowski]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 11 | | [[Marcin Brzozowski]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 11 | ||
Revision as of 10:40, 5 December 2019
The Queens Park Rangers Under-23s are currently managed by Paul Hall.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Marcin Brzozowski | U21 | 29 October 1998 | Poland |
| GK | Tyla Dickinson | U19 | 3 April 2001 | England |
| DF | Nathan Carlyle | U19 | 19 December 2000 | Ireland |
| DF | Aaron Drewe | U19 | 8 February 2001 | England |
| DF | Joe Gubbins | U19 | 3 August 2001 | England |
| DF | Themis Kefalas | U20 | 28 May 2000 | Greece |
| DF | Giles Phillips | U23 | 22 June 1997 | United States |
| DF | Charlie Rowan | U22 | 14 December 1997 | England |
| DF | Ben Wells | U20 | 29 February 2000 | England |
| DF | Jack Williams | U22 | 11 September 1997 | England |
| DF | Kayden Williams-Lowe | U19 | 4 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Kai Woollard-Innocent | U19 | 28 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Amrit Bansal-McNally | U20 | 16 March 2000 | England |
| MF | Faysal Bettache | U20 | 7 July 2000 | England |
| MF | Deshane Dalling | U22 | 13 August 1998 | England |
| MF | Dylan Duncan | U21 | 25 January 1999 | England |
| MF | Jake Frailing | U19 | 17 August 2001 | England |
| MF | Osman Kakay | U23 | 25 August 1997 | England |
| MF | Nathaniel Orafu | U19 | 24 July 2001 | England |
| MF | Charlie Owens | U22 | 7 December 1997 | England |
| FW | Odysseus Alfa | U21 | 9 March 1999 | England |
| FW | Charley Kendall | U19 | 15 December 2000 | England |
| FW | Shiloh Remy | U19 | 28 December 2000 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 20 August 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 26 August 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 02 September 2019 | Burnley | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 06 September 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 16 September 2019 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 23 September 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 11 October 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 21 October 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 29 October 2019 | Millwall | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 04 November 2019 | Colchester United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 15 November 2019 | Coventry City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 25 November 2019 | Watford | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 2 December 2019 | Colchester United | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 16 December 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 23 December 2019 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 06 January 2020 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 13 January 2020 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 27 January 2020 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 03 February 2020 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 17 February 2020 | Watford | Away | ||
| 02 March 2020 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 09 March 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 16 March 2020 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 23 March 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 27 March 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 03 April 2020 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 17 April 2020 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 27 April 2020 | Leeds United | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | Total |
| Lewis Walker | 5 |
| Nathan Carlyle | 3 |
| Deshane Dalling | 2 |
| Dylan Duncan | 2 |
| Olamide Shodipo | 2 |
| Amrit Bansal-McNulty | 1 |
| Faysal Bettache | 1 |
| Aaron Drewe | 1 |
| Stephen Duke-McKenna | 1 |
| Joe Gubbins | 1 |
| Osman Kakay | 1 |
| Jan Mlakar | 1 |
| Aramide Oteh | 1 |
| Matt Smith | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Odysseus Alfa | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Amrit Bansal-McNulty | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Faysal Bettache | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Nathan Carlyle | 9 | 2 | 3 |
| Ilias Chair | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Deshane Dalling | 12 | 1 | 2 |
| Franklin Domi | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Aaron Drewe | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Stephen Duke-McKenna | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| Dylan Duncan | 7 | 3 | 2 |
| Jake Frailing | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Joe Gubbins | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| Osman Kakay | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Themis Kefalas | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Charley Kendall | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Conor Masterson | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan Mlakar | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Bright Osayi-Samuel | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aramide Oteh | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Owens | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiloh Remy | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Charlie Rowan | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Olamide Shodipo | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Matt Smith | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Easah Suliman | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Walker | 11 | 0 | 5 |
| Lee Wallace | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Wells | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Kayden Williams-Lowe | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Kai Woollard-Innocent | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Dillon Barnes | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Marcin Brzozowski | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| Tyla Dickinson | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Liam Kelly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |