Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 07 December 2019 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall ]] || Away || W || [[Millwall 0-1 Charlton Athletic (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] | | 07 December 2019 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall ]] || Away || W || [[Millwall 0-1 Charlton Athletic (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 04 January 2020 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || || | + | | 04 January 2020 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || W || [[Charlton Athletic 3-2 Queens Park Rangers (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 11 January 2020 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town ]] || Away || || | | 11 January 2020 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town ]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Albon]] || | + | | [[Luca Albon]] || 10 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Richard Afrane-Kesey]] || 7 || 0 || 7 | | [[Richard Afrane-Kesey]] || 7 || 0 || 7 | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyreece Campbell]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Tyreece Campbell]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dylan Gavin]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andre Thompson-Fearon]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Andre Thompson-Fearon]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 156: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Richard Chin]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Richard Chin]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jeremy Santos]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Jeremy Santos]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Euan Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 1 | | Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 167: | Line 169: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 174: | Line 176: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Richard Afrane-Kesey]] || | + | | [[Richard Afrane-Kesey]] || 14 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Terrell Agyemang]] || | + | | [[Terrell Agyemang]] || 14 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kasim Aidoo]] || | + | | [[Kasim Aidoo]] || 12 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Albon]] || | + | | [[Luca Albon]] || 16 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jimmy Appiah]] || 5 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jimmy Appiah]] || 5 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 188: | ||
| [[Charlie Barker]] || 10 || 3 || 1 | | [[Charlie Barker]] || 10 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Freddy Barton]] || | + | | [[Freddy Barton]] || 13 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mo Buhari]] || | + | | [[Mo Buhari]] || 10 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyreece Campbell]] || 8 || | + | | [[Tyreece Campbell]] || 8 || 6 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Richard Chin]] || 6 || 2 || 1 | | [[Richard Chin]] || 6 || 2 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ayodeji Elewere]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy French]] || 14 || 0 || 3 | | [[Billy French]] || 14 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 202: | ||
| [[Kai Garande]] || 4 || 5 || 0 | | [[Kai Garande]] || 4 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Gavin]] || | + | | [[Dylan Gavin]] || 3 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Henry]] || 13 || 0 || 6 | | [[Aaron Henry]] || 13 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mack Reilly]] || 1 || | + | | [[Mack Reilly]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jeremy Santos]] || | + | | [[Jeremy Santos]] || 7 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andre Thompson-Fearon]] || 6 || 6 || 2 | | [[Andre Thompson-Fearon]] || 6 || 6 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seydil Toure]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | + | | [[Seydil Toure]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Euan Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 220: | Line 226: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Harvey]] || | + | | [[Nathan Harvey]] || 16 || 0 || 3 || 19 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:14, 8 January 2020
The Charlton Under-18s are currently managed by Sergei Baltacha.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Nathan Harvey | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kasim Aidoo | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luca Albon | U18 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Barker | U17 | England | |
| DF | Freddy Barton | U18 | England | |
| DF | Mohammed Buhari | U18 | England | |
| DF | Billy French | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kai Garande | U17 | England | |
| MF | Terrell Agyemang | U17 | England | |
| MF | Naz Bakrin | U17 | England | |
| MF | Richard Chin | U17 | England | |
| MF | Aaron Henry | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jeremy Santos | England | ||
| MF | Euan Williams | U17 | England/Northern Ireland | |
| FW | Richard Afrane-Kesey | U18 | England | |
| FW | Andre Thompson-Fearon | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Leeds United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 17 August 2019 | Hull City | Home | W | 7-1 |
| 24 August 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 31 August 2019 | Barnsley | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 07 September 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 14 September 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 28 September 2019 | Millwall | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 05 October 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 12 October 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 19 October 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 02 November 2019 | Watford | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 09 November 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | P-P | |
| 16 November 2019 | Coventry City | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 23 November 2019 | Colchester United | Home | P-P | |
| 30 November 2019 | Bristol City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 07 December 2019 | Millwall | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 04 January 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 11 January 2020 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Watford | Away | ||
| 08 February 2020 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 15 February 2020 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 28 March 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Birmingham City | Home |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 13 December 2019 | Third | West Ham United | Away | W | 3-3 | Won 5-4 on penalties |
Goalscorers
(Updated 8th January)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Luca Albon | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| Richard Afrane-Kesey | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Aaron Henry | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Billy French | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Tyreece Campbell | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Dylan Gavin | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Andre Thompson-Fearon | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Charlie Barker | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mo Buhari | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Richard Chin | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jeremy Santos | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Euan Williams | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 8th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Richard Afrane-Kesey | 14 | 0 | 8 |
| Terrell Agyemang | 14 | 2 | 0 |
| Kasim Aidoo | 12 | 3 | 0 |
| Luca Albon | 16 | 0 | 10 |
| Jimmy Appiah | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Charlie Barker | 10 | 3 | 1 |
| Freddy Barton | 13 | 2 | 0 |
| Mo Buhari | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Tyreece Campbell | 8 | 6 | 2 |
| Richard Chin | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Ayodeji Elewere | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Billy French | 14 | 0 | 3 |
| Kai Garande | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Dylan Gavin | 3 | 5 | 2 |
| Aaron Henry | 13 | 0 | 6 |
| Mack Reilly | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jeremy Santos | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Andre Thompson-Fearon | 6 | 6 | 2 |
| Seydil Toure | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Euan Williams | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Nathan Harvey | 16 | 0 | 3 | 19 |