Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 30 November 2019 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City ]] || Away || W || [[Hull City 0-3 Crewe Alexandra (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|3-0]] | | 30 November 2019 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City ]] || Away || W || [[Hull City 0-3 Crewe Alexandra (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|3-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 07 December 2019 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || || | + | | 07 December 2019 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 3-0 Sheffield Wednesday (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|3-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 04 January 2020 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic ]] || Away || || | + | | 04 January 2020 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic ]] || Away || L || [[Wigan Athletic 3-1 Crewe Alexandra (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 11 January 2020 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Away || || | | 11 January 2020 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Priestman]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jake Priestman]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kyle Stubbs]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fenton Green]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Fenton Green]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Lomas]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Aaron Lomas]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Woodthorpe]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Nathan Woodthorpe]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 1 | | Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | TBC (Bolton H, Burnley H, Sheff Utd (H), Leeds (A)) || | + | | TBC (Bolton H, Burnley H, Sheff Utd (H), Leeds (A), Sheff Wed (H)) || 13 || 0 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th January)''</small><br> |
| − | <small>''(Missing details from Wigan (H), Bolton (H), Birmingham (A), Barnsley (A), Burnley (H), Sheff Utd (H), N.Forest (A), Leeds (A))''</small> | + | <small>''(Missing details from Wigan (H), Bolton (H), Birmingham (A), Barnsley (A), Burnley (H), Sheff Utd (H), N.Forest (A), Leeds (A), Sheff Wed (H))''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Allen]] || | + | | [[Luke Allen]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Abdul Djalo]] || | + | | [[Abdul Djalo]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Goodrich]] || | + | | [[Jake Goodrich]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fenton Green]] || 6 || | + | | [[Fenton Green]] || 6 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Hartshorn]] || | + | | [[Ethan Hartshorn]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Kennington]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Liam Kennington]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
| [[Aaron Lomas]] || 2 || 2 || 1 | | [[Aaron Lomas]] || 2 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Levey]] || | + | | [[Joe Levey]] || 4 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Danny Lokko]] || | + | | [[Danny Lokko]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bailey Marsden]] || 0 || | + | | [[Bailey Marsden]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew McDonald]] || | + | | [[Matthew McDonald]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyreece Onyeka]] || 10 || 0 || 4 | | [[Tyreece Onyeka]] || 10 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Priestman]] || | + | | [[Jake Priestman]] || 8 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Robbins]] || 9 || 0 || 5 | | [[Joe Robbins]] || 9 || 0 || 5 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
| [[Ollie Southern]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ollie Southern]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle Stubbs]] || 2 || | + | | [[Kyle Stubbs]] || 2 || 7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Woodthorpe]] || | + | | [[Nathan Woodthorpe]] || 11 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Wrench]] || | + | | [[Jamie Wrench]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andrew Walklate]] || | + | | [[Andrew Walklate]] || 11 || 0 || 3 || 17 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:19, 8 January 2020
The Crewe Alexandra Under-18s are currently managed by Lee Bell.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Andrew Walklate | U18 | 4 February 2002 | England |
| DF | Luke Allen | U18 | 8 March 2002 | England |
| DF | Jake Goodrich | U18 | 23 October 2001 | England |
| DF | Nathan Woodthorpe | U18 | 6 December 2001 | England |
| DF | Jamie Wrench | U18 | 1 October 2001 | England |
| MF | Ethan Hartshorn | U18 | 28 January 2002 | England |
| MF | Danny Lokko | U18 | 17 January 2002 | England |
| MF | Joe Robbins | U18 | 20 February 2002 | England |
| FW | Tyreece Onyeka | U18 | 1 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Jake Priestman | U18 | 26 December 2001 | England |
| Fenton Green | U17 | England | ||
| Liam Kennington | U17 | England | ||
| Jerry Legrand-Akpo | U17 | England | ||
| Joe Levey | U17 | England | ||
| Jack Marrow | U17 | England | ||
| Bailey Marsden | U17 | England | ||
| Matthew McDonald | U17 | England | ||
| Kyle Stubbs | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Bristol City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 17 August 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 24 August 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 31 August 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | D | 4-4 |
| 07 September 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 21 September 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 28 September 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 05 October 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 12 October 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 19 October 2019 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 02 November 2019 | Burnley | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 09 November 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 16 November 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 23 November 2019 | Leeds United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 30 November 2019 | Hull City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 07 December 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 04 January 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 11 January 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 25 January 2020 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 15 February 2020 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 07 March 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Watford | Away | ||
| 28 March 2020 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Crystal Palace | Away |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 31 October 2019 | First | Macclesfield Town | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 13 November 2019 | Second | Grimsby Town | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 5 December 2019 | Third | Barnsley | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 8th January)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Joe Robbins | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Tyrese Onyeka | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Danny Lokko | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Matthew McDonald | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Jake Priestman | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kyle Stubbs | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Fenton Green | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Joe Levey | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aaron Lomas | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nathan Woodthorpe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Bolton H, Burnley H, Sheff Utd (H), Leeds (A), Sheff Wed (H)) | 13 | 0 | 13 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 8th January)
(Missing details from Wigan (H), Bolton (H), Birmingham (A), Barnsley (A), Burnley (H), Sheff Utd (H), N.Forest (A), Leeds (A), Sheff Wed (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Luke Allen | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Abdul Djalo | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Goodrich | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Fenton Green | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Ethan Hartshorn | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Kennington | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Lomas | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Joe Levey | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Danny Lokko | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Bailey Marsden | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Matthew McDonald | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Tyreece Onyeka | 10 | 0 | 4 |
| Jake Priestman | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Robbins | 9 | 0 | 5 |
| Ollie Southern | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Stubbs | 2 | 7 | 2 |
| Nathan Woodthorpe | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Jamie Wrench | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Andrew Walklate | 11 | 0 | 3 | 17 |