Difference between revisions of "Ipswich Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| 07 December 2019 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City ]] || Away || L || [[Cardiff City 3-0 Ipswich Town (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] | | 07 December 2019 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City ]] || Away || L || [[Cardiff City 3-0 Ipswich Town (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 January 2020 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United ]] || Away || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 11 January 2020 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || | + | | 11 January 2020 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || W || [[Ipswich 1-0 Charlton Athletic (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 25 January 2020 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || || | | 25 January 2020 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 14 December 2019 || Third || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || L || [[Cardiff City 2-1 Ipswich Town (2019-20 FA Youth Cup)|1-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 146: | Line 148: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 166: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Gibbs]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Liam Gibbs]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Colin Oppong]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dylan Ruffles]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Dylan Ruffles]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 181: | ||
| [[Alfie Cutbush]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alfie Cutbush]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Louie Fehrenbach]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy Smith (Ipswich Town)|Tommy Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tommy Smith (Ipswich Town)|Tommy Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 189: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th January)''</small><br> |
| − | <small>''(Missing details from Bolton (A) | + | <small>''(Missing details from Bolton (A), Wigan (A), Charlton (H))''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 193: | Line 197: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fraser Alexander]] || | + | | [[Fraser Alexander]] || 10 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Albie Armin]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Albie Armin]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 203: | ||
| [[Elkan Baggott]] || 7 || 1 || 2 | | [[Elkan Baggott]] || 7 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ted Baker]] || 6 || | + | | [[Ted Baker]] || 6 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Bareck]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Michael Bareck]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ola Bello]] || 0 || | + | | [[Ola Bello]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zak Brown (Ipswich Town)|Zak Brown]] || | + | | [[Zak Brown (Ipswich Town)|Zak Brown]] || 7 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tawanda Chirewa]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tawanda Chirewa]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 217: | ||
| [[Harley Curtis]] || 4 || 3 || 2 | | [[Harley Curtis]] || 4 || 3 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Cutbush]] || 8 || | + | | [[Alfie Cutbush]] || 8 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louie Fehrenbach]] || | + | | [[Louie Fehrenbach]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Gibbs]] || | + | | [[Liam Gibbs]] || 11 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matt Healy]] || | + | | [[Matt Healy]] || 9 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Henderson]] || | + | | [[Alex Henderson]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brooklyn Kabongolo]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Brooklyn Kabongolo]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 231: | ||
| [[Nyan Mesuria]] || 6 || 1 || 2 | | [[Nyan Mesuria]] || 6 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor O'Reilly]] || | + | | [[Connor O'Reilly]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Colin Oppong]] || | + | | [[Colin Oppong]] || 3 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Reed]] || 5 || 3 || 5 | | [[Lewis Reed]] || 5 || 3 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Ruffles]] || 9 || | + | | [[Dylan Ruffles]] || 9 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyreece Simpson]] || | + | | [[Tyreece Simpson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Smith (Ipswich Town)|Tommy Smith]] || | + | | [[Tommy Smith (Ipswich Town)|Tommy Smith]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Stephenson || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Stephenson || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 257: | Line 261: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Alley]] || | + | | [[Jake Alley]] || 12 || 0 || 2 || 23 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Antoni Bort]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Antoni Bort]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 09:21, 15 January 2020
The Ipswich Town Under-18s are managed by Adem Atay.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Alley | U18 | England | |
| GK | Antoni Bort | U17 | England/Poland | |
| DF | Elkan Baggott | U17 | England | |
| DF | Louie Fehrenbach | U18 | England | |
| DF | Alex Henderson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Brooklyn Kabongolo | U17 | England | |
| DF | Dylan Ruffles | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tommy Smith | U18 | England | |
| DF | Cameron Stewart | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Ben Wyss | U17 | England | |
| MF | Fraser Alexander | U17 | England | |
| MF | Teddy Baker | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Cutbush | U17 | England | |
| MF | Liam Gibbs | U17 | England | |
| MF | Matt Healy | U18 | Ireland | |
| MF | Connor O'Reilly | U18 | Ireland | |
| MF | Allan Viral | U18 | France | |
| FW | Michael Bareck | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ola Bello | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zak Brown | U18 | England | |
| FW | Harley Curtis | U17 | England | |
| FW | Nyan Mesuria | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lewis Reed | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Tyreece Simpson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Zanda Siziba | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 24 August 2019 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 31 August 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | D | 4-4 |
| 07 September 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 14 September 2019 | Barnsley | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 24 September 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 28 September 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 05 October 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 12 October 2019 | Colchester United | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 19 October 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 02 November 2019 | Coventry City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 09 November 2019 | Watford | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 16 November 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 23 November 2019 | Bristol City | Home | P-P | |
| 30 November 2019 | Millwall | Home | L | 1-6 |
| 07 December 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 7 January 2020 | Colchester United | Away | P-P | |
| 11 January 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 25 January 2020 | Watford | Home | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 15 February 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 28 March 2020 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Hull City | Home |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 December 2019 | Third | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 15th January)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Lewis Reed | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Zak Brown | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Nyan Mesuria | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Elkan Baggott | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ted Baker | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Harley Curtis | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Liam Gibbs | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Colin Oppong | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Dylan Ruffles | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Allan Viral | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Fraser Alexander | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael Bareck | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Cutbush | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Louie Fehrenbach | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tommy Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 15th January)
(Missing details from Bolton (A), Wigan (A), Charlton (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Fraser Alexander | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Albie Armin | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Elkan Baggott | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Ted Baker | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| Michael Bareck | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Ola Bello | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Zak Brown | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| Tawanda Chirewa | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Clifford | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harley Curtis | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Alfie Cutbush | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Louie Fehrenbach | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Gibbs | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Matt Healy | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Alex Henderson | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Brooklyn Kabongolo | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Nyan Mesuria | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| Connor O'Reilly | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Colin Oppong | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Lewis Reed | 5 | 3 | 5 |
| Dylan Ruffles | 9 | 2 | 2 |
| Tyreece Simpson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tommy Smith | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Stephenson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Stewart | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Allan Viral | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Ben Wyss | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jake Alley | 12 | 0 | 2 | 23 |
| Antoni Bort | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |