Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marlee Francois]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Marlee Francois]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jamie Taylor]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Gould]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Will Gould]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 170: | ||
| [[Max Wiilliams]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Max Wiilliams]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | TBC (Bolton (A), Sheff Wed (H), Charlton (A), Colchester (A), Watford (A) || | + | | TBC (Bolton (A), Sheff Wed (H), Charlton (A), Colchester (A), Watford (A)x1 || 15 || 0 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:56, 18 January 2020
The Bristol City Under-18s are currently managed by Trevor Challis.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will Buse | U18 | England | |
| DF | Sam Pearson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Barney Soady | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ryley Towler | U18 | England | |
| DF | Nathaniel Williams | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tommy Conway | U18 | England | |
| MF | Marlee Francois | U17 | Australia | |
| MF | Callum Pearson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Khari Allen | U17 | England | |
| FW | Sam Bell | U18 | England | |
| FW | Aymen Benarous | U17 | England | |
| FW | Prince Henry | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jamie Taylor | U18 | Wales | |
| Tommy Backwell | U17 | England | ||
| Samuel Cray | U17 | England | ||
| Joe Low | U18 | England | ||
| Joe Porton | U17 | England | ||
| Jamal Salawu | U17 | England | ||
| Cameron Salmon | U17 | England | ||
| Jemar South-Thomas | U17 | England | ||
| Thierry Swaby | U17 | England | ||
| Mark Thuo | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 17 August 2019 | Burnley | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 24 August 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 31 August 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 07 September 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 14 September 2019 | Hull City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 28 September 2019 | Colchester United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 05 October 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 12 October 2019 | Coventry City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 19 October 2019 | Watford | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 02 November 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 09 November 2019 | Millwall | Home | L | 2-6 |
| 16 November 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 23 November 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | P-P | |
| 30 November 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 07 December 2019 | Colchester United | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 04 January 2020 | Coventry City | Home | P-P | |
| 11 January 2020 | Watford | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 25 January 2020 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 15 February 2020 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 28 March 2020 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Home |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 December 2019 | Third | Preston North End | Away | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 15th January)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Tommy Conway | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Sam Bell | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Aymen Benarous | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Marlee Francois | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jamie Taylor | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Will Gould | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Low | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Pearson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Cameron Salmon | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Max Wiilliams | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Bolton (A), Sheff Wed (H), Charlton (A), Colchester (A), Watford (A)x1 | 15 | 0 | 15 |