Difference between revisions of "Sheffield United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 17 December 2019 || Third || Wimbledon || Home || W || [[Sheffield United 2-1 Wimbledon (2019-20 FA Youth Cup)|2-1]] | | 17 December 2019 || Third || Wimbledon || Home || W || [[Sheffield United 2-1 Wimbledon (2019-20 FA Youth Cup)|2-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 15 January 2020 || Fourth || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || L || [[Sheffield United 1-2 Fulham (2019-20 FA Youth Cup)|1-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 154: | Line 156: | ||
| [[Daniel Jebbison]] || 4 || 2 || 6 | | [[Daniel Jebbison]] || 4 || 2 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zak Brunt]] || 3 || | + | | [[Zak Brunt]] || 3 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Angelo Cappello]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Angelo Cappello]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 197: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Ackroyd]] || 14 || | + | | [[Sam Ackroyd]] || 14 || 2 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beau Anderson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Beau Anderson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hassan Ayari]] || 0 || | + | | [[Hassan Ayari]] || 0 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Boyes]] || | + | | [[Harry Boyes]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andre Brooks]] || | + | | [[Andre Brooks]] || 7 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zak Brunt]] || | + | | [[Zak Brunt]] || 15 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Angelo Cappello]] || 10 || 0 || 3 | | [[Angelo Cappello]] || 10 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Cullinan]] || | + | | [[Harvey Cullinan]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harrison Foulstone]] || 9 || 0 || 1 | | [[Harrison Foulstone]] || 9 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leo Gaxha]] || | + | | [[Leo Gaxha]] || 15 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nickseon Gomis]] || | + | | [[Nickseon Gomis]] || 9 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyron Gordon]] || | + | | [[Kyron Gordon]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Antwoine Hackford]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Antwoine Hackford]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Jebbison]] || | + | | [[Daniel Jebbison]] || 6 || 8 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Kelly]] || 15 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jake Kelly]] || 15 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 229: | ||
| [[Connor Leak-Blunt]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Connor Leak-Blunt]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frankie Maguire]] || 17 || | + | | [[Frankie Maguire]] || 17 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Neal]] || | + | | [[Harrison Neal]] || 18 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[William Osula]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[William Osula]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 247: | Line 249: | ||
| [[Theo Williams]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Theo Williams]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Williams]] || | + | | [[Tommy Williams]] || 16 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 263: | Line 265: | ||
| [[Josh Chapman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Josh Chapman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Kelly]] || | + | | [[Sam Kelly]] || 17 || 0 || 7 || 21 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:33, 22 January 2020
The Sheffield United Under-18s are currently managed by Derek Geary.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Sam Kelly | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harry Boyes | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harrison Foulstone | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harrison Neal | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tommy Williams | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kyron Gordon | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jake Kelly | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jack Stainrod | U18 | England | |
| FW | Sam Ackroyd | U18 | England | |
| FW | Javelle Clarke | U18 | England | |
| FW | Leo Gaxha | U18 | Ireland | |
| Hassan Ayari | U17 | England | ||
| Andre Brooks | U17 | England | ||
| Harvey Cullinan | U17 | England | ||
| Josh Chapman | U17 | England | ||
| Daniel Jebbison | U17 | England | ||
| Frankie Maguire | U17 | England | ||
| William Osula | U17 | England | ||
| Tristan Skerritt | U17 | England | ||
| Ryan Viggars | U17 | Wales |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Coventry City | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 17 August 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 24 August 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 14 September 2019 | Colchester United | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 21 September 2019 | Hull City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 28 September 2019 | Leeds United | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 05 October 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 19 October 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 26 October 2019 | Barnsley | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 02 November 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 09 November 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 16 November 2019 | Burnley | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 23 November 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 30 November 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 10 December 2019 | Hull City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 18 January 2020 | Leeds United | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 22 January 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 01 February 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 08 February 2020 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 15 February 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 07 March 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 28 March 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 11 April 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Watford | Away |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 December 2019 | Third | Wimbledon | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 15 January 2020 | Fourth | Fulham | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd January)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Sam Ackroyd | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Leo Gaxha | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Daniel Jebbison | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Zak Brunt | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Angelo Cappello | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Ryan Viggars | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Nickseon Gomis | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Frankie Maguire | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Hassan Ayari | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Boyes | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harrison Foulstone | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyron Gordon | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Kelly | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Leak-Blunt | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harrison Neal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| William Osula | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Finley Potter | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sam Ackroyd | 14 | 2 | 8 |
| Beau Anderson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Hassan Ayari | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Harry Boyes | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Andre Brooks | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Zak Brunt | 15 | 0 | 4 |
| Angelo Cappello | 10 | 0 | 3 |
| Harvey Cullinan | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Harrison Foulstone | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Leo Gaxha | 15 | 0 | 7 |
| Nickseon Gomis | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Kyron Gordon | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Antwoine Hackford | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Daniel Jebbison | 6 | 8 | 6 |
| Jake Kelly | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Leak-Blunt | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Frankie Maguire | 17 | 2 | 2 |
| Harrison Neal | 18 | 0 | 1 |
| William Osula | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Finley Potter | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Femi Seriki | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Tristan Skerritt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Stainrod | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Viggars | 5 | 7 | 3 |
| Theo Williams | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Tommy Williams | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jordan Amissah | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Josh Chapman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Kelly | 17 | 0 | 7 | 21 |