Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 03 February 2020 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || W || [[Bristol City 1-0 Crystal Palace (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] | | 03 February 2020 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || W || [[Bristol City 1-0 Crystal Palace (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 11 February 2020 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Away || L || [[Cardiff City 3-2 Bristol City (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 24 February 2020 || [[Ipswich Town Under-23s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || || | | 24 February 2020 || [[Ipswich Town Under-23s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 13th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Antoine Semenyo|Antoine Semenyo]] || 3 | | [[wikipedia:Antoine Semenyo|Antoine Semenyo]] || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Louis Britton]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcus Day]] || 2 | | [[Marcus Day]] || 2 | ||
| Line 160: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Bell]] || 1 | | [[Sam Bell]] || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy Conway]] || 1 | | [[Tommy Conway]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Opanin Edwards]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Niclas Eliasson|Niclas Eliasson]] || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Niclas Eliasson|Niclas Eliasson]] || 1 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 185: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 13th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 196: | Line 198: | ||
| [[Aden Baldwin]] || 14 || 0 || 1 | | [[Aden Baldwin]] || 14 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Bell]] || 1 || | + | | [[Sam Bell]] || 1 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ayman Benarous]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ayman Benarous]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Britton]] || | + | | [[Louis Britton]] || 6 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy Conway]] || 4 || 4 || 1 | | [[Tommy Conway]] || 4 || 4 || 1 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 212: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Famara Diedhiou|Famara Diedhiou]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Famara Diedhiou|Famara Diedhiou]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Opanin Edwards]] || | + | | [[Opanin Edwards]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Niclas Eliasson|Niclas Eliasson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Niclas Eliasson|Niclas Eliasson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 218: | ||
| [[Will Gould]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Will Gould]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vince Harper]] || | + | | [[Vince Harper]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Harrison]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tom Harrison]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Freddie Hinds]] || | + | | [[Freddie Hinds]] || 7 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jago Lott]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jago Lott]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 236: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Kasey Palmer|Kasey Palmer]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Kasey Palmer|Kasey Palmer]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Pearson]] || | + | | [[Callum Pearson]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Pearson]] || 4 || | + | | [[Sam Pearson]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Pedro Pereira|Pedro Pereira]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Pedro Pereira|Pedro Pereira]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ricardo Rees]] || | + | | [[Ricardo Rees]] || 11 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Rodri (footballer, born 1990)|Rodri]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Rodri (footballer, born 1990)|Rodri]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Scott]] || 0 || | + | | [[Alex Scott]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Antoine Semenyo|Antoine Semenyo]] || 4 || 1 || 3 | | [[wikipedia:Antoine Semenyo|Antoine Semenyo]] || 4 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Smith]] || | + | | [[Harvey Smith]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Korey Smith|Korey Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Korey Smith|Korey Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 262: | Line 264: | ||
| [[James Taylor]] || 11 || 3 || 0 | | [[James Taylor]] || 11 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Taylor]] || | + | | [[Jamie Taylor]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryley Towler]] || | + | | [[Ryley Towler]] || 14 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 272: | Line 274: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Marley Watkins|Marley Watkins]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Marley Watkins|Marley Watkins]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bradley Webb]] || | + | | [[Bradley Webb]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Ashley Williams|Ashley Williams]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Ashley Williams|Ashley Williams]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 293: | Line 295: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Wiles-Richards]] || 5 || 0 || 2 || 12 | | [[Harvey Wiles-Richards]] || 5 || 0 || 2 || 12 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[JoJo Wollacott]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:44, 13 February 2020
The Bristol City Under-23s are currently managed by Luke Williams.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Max O'Leary | U23 | 10 October 1996 | England |
| GK | Lochlan Robertson | U19 | 31 October 2000 | England |
| GK | Aaron Sainsbury | U19 | 14 July 2001 | England |
| GK | Alhaji Sesay | U21 | England | |
| GK | JoJo Wollacott | U23 | 8 September 1996 | England |
| DF | Aden Baldwin | U23 | 10 June 1997 | England |
| DF | James Burford | U19 | 7 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Opanin Edwards | U21 | 30 April 1999 | England |
| DF | Cameron Pring | U22 | 22 January 1998 | England |
| DF | Harvey Smith | U21 | 27 September 1998 | England |
| DF | Bradley Webb | U19 | 9 June 2001 | England |
| MF | Jake Andrews | U22 | 14 October 1997 | England |
| MF | Tyreeq Bakinson | U21 | 10 October 1998 | England |
| MF | Marcus Day | U19 | 27 March 2001 | England |
| MF | George Dowling | U21 | 8 October 1998 | England |
| MF | Connor Lemonheigh-Evans | U23 | 24 January 1997 | Wales |
| MF | Joe Morrell | U23 | 1 January 1997 | Wales |
| MF | James Morton | U21 | 22 April 1999 | England |
| MF | Jonny Smith | U23 | 28 July 1997 | England |
| MF | Zac Smith | U19 | 15 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Louis Britton | U19 | England | |
| FW | Owura Edwards | U19 | England | |
| FW | Vince Harper | U19 | 22 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Freddie Hinds | U21 | 28 January 1999 | England |
| FW | George Nurse | U21 | 30 April 1999 | England |
| FW | Ricardo Rees | U20 | 29 December 1999 | England |
| FW | Antoine Semenyo | U20 | 7 January 2000 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 19 August 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 27 August 2019 | Barnsley | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 01 September 2019 | Leeds United | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 09 September 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 16 September 2019 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 20 September 2019 | Watford | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 30 September 2019 | Colchester United | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 21 October 2019 | Millwall | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 28 October 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 11 November 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 18 November 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 25 November 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 16 December 2019 | Coventry City | Away | P-P | |
| 06 January 2020 | Watford | Home | L | 1-6 |
| 13 January 2020 | Millwall | Away | P-P | |
| 20 January 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 27 January 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 03 February 2020 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 11 February 2020 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 24 February 2020 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 02 March 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 09 March 2020 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 16 March 2020 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 20 March 2020 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 30 March 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 06 April 2020 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 20 April 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 27 April 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 13th February)
| Player | Total |
| Antoine Semenyo | 3 |
| Louis Britton | 2 |
| Marcus Day | 2 |
| Freddie Hinds | 2 |
| Sammie Szmodics | 2 |
| Hakeeb Adelakun | 1 |
| Tyreeq Bakinson | 1 |
| Aden Baldwin | 1 |
| Sam Bell | 1 |
| Tommy Conway | 1 |
| Opanin Edwards | 1 |
| Niclas Eliasson | 1 |
| Sam Pearson | 1 |
| Ricardo Rees | 1 |
| Rodri | 1 |
| Jonny Smith | 1 |
| Ryley Towler | 1 |
| Liam Walsh | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 13th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Hakeeb Adelakun | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyreeq Bakinson | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Aden Baldwin | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Bell | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Ayman Benarous | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Louis Britton | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| Tommy Conway | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Kai Corbett | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Day | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| Famara Diedhiou | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Opanin Edwards | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Niclas Eliasson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Gould | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Vince Harper | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Harrison | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Freddie Hinds | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Jago Lott | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Low | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Taylor Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James Morton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Owers | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kasey Palmer | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Pearson | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Pearson | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Pedro Pereira | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ricardo Rees | 11 | 3 | 1 |
| Rodri | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Scott | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Antoine Semenyo | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| Harvey Smith | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Korey Smith | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonny Smith | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Zac Smith | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Barney Soady | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Sammie Szmodics | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| James Taylor | 11 | 3 | 0 |
| Jamie Taylor | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryley Towler | 14 | 2 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Walsh | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Marley Watkins | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Webb | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Ashley Williams | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Niki Maenpaa | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Lochlan Robertson | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Aaron Sainsbury | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Harvey Wiles-Richards | 5 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
| JoJo Wollacott | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |