Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 13th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmanuel Amissah]] || | + | | [[Emmanuel Amissah]] || 2 || 3 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Andreucci]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lui Bradbury]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Owen Bray]] || 9 || 6 || 2 | | [[Owen Bray]] || 9 || 6 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dane Burlace]] || | + | | [[Dane Burlace]] || 15 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Keenan Carole]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Keenan Carole]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jimiel Chikukwa]] || 3 || 3 || 1 | | [[Jimiel Chikukwa]] || 3 || 3 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cian Coleman]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Cresswell]] || 11 || 0 || 2 | | [[Charlie Cresswell]] || 11 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 240: | ||
| [[Max Dean]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Max Dean]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Fewster]] || | + | | [[Billy Fewster]] || 5 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Galloway]] || 7 || 3 || 1 | | [[Josh Galloway]] || 7 || 3 || 1 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 256: | ||
| [[Nohan Kenneh]] || 14 || 1 || 1 | | [[Nohan Kenneh]] || 14 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henri Kumwenda]] || | + | | [[Henri Kumwenda]] || 18 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Leverett]] || | + | | [[Sam Leverett]] || 8 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Littlewood]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Joe Littlewood]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ronnie Mcgrath]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stuart McKinstry]] || 12 || 0 || 3 | | [[Stuart McKinstry]] || 12 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max McMillan]] || | + | | [[Max McMillan]] || 8 || 4 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kris Moore]] || | + | | [[Kris Moore]] || 10 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Pilkington]] || | + | | [[Aaron Pilkington]] || 11 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Taylor Ragan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Taylor Ragan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Rigby]] || | + | | [[Max Rigby]] || 8 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mason Rubie]] || 5 || 2 || 0 | | [[Mason Rubie]] || 5 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 294: | Line 302: | ||
| [[Harry Christy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Harry Christy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cooper Skerry]] || | + | | [[Cooper Skerry]] || 10 || 1 || 3 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Turner]] || 12 || 1 || 1 || 26 | | [[Matthew Turner]] || 12 || 1 || 1 || 26 | ||
Revision as of 20:33, 13 February 2020
The Leeds United Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Jackson.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Cooper Skerry | U17 | Australia | |
| GK | Matthew Turner | U18 | 27 March 2002 | Wales |
| DF | Dane Burlace | U18 | 17 April 2002 | England |
| DF | Charlie Cresswell | U18 | 17 August 2002 | England |
| DF | Ethan Kachosa | U17 | Zimbabwe | |
| DF | Aaron Pilkington | U17 | England | |
| DF | Taylor Ragan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Mason Rubie | U18 | 3 March 2002 | England |
| DF | Josh Shergill | U18 | 1 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Connor Teale | U17 | 8 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Jamie Thornton | U18 | 6 December 2001 | England |
| MF | Owen Bray | U17 | England | |
| MF | Billy Fewster | U17 | England | |
| MF | Josh Galloway | U18 | 21 January 2002 | England |
| MF | Cole Gibbon | U18 | 5 October 2001 | England |
| MF | Alfie Hughes | U17 | 6 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Jack Jenkins | U18 | 31 December 2001 | England |
| MF | Nohan Kenneh | U17 | 10 January 2003 | England |
| MF | Sam Leverett | U17 | England | |
| MF | Max Rigby | U17 | 29 June 2003 | England |
| FW | Emmanuel Amissah | U17 | 16 March 2003 | Ghana |
| FW | Jimiel Chikukwa | U17 | Zimbabwe | |
| FW | Niklas Haugland | U18 | 23 February 2002 | Norway |
| FW | Henri Kumwenda | U18 | 28 November 2001 | Malawi |
| FW | Stuart McKinstry | U17 | 18 September 2002 | Scotland |
| FW | Max McMillan | U17 | 3 October 2002 | South Africa |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 17 August 2019 | Colchester United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 24 August 2019 | Coventry City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 31 August 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 14 September 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 3-1 |
| 21 September 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 4-1 |
| 28 September 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 05 October 2019 | Barnsley | Away | L | 2-0 |
| 12 October 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 19 October 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 26 October 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | D | 4-4 |
| 02 November 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 16 November 2019 | Hull City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 23 November 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 30 November 2019 | Burnley | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 18 January 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 4-3 |
| 25 January 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 01 February 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 08 February 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 11 February 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 15 February 2020 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 17 March 2020 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 28 March 2020 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Watford | Away | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Millwall | Away |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 05 December 2019 | Third | Hull City | Home | W | 3-1 | |
| 09 January 2020 | Fourth | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 2-2 | Won 5-4 on penalties |
| 05 February 2020 | Fifth | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 13th February)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Max McMillan | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Cole Gibbon | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Niklas Haugland | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Henri Kumwenda | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Stuart McKinstry | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Emmanuel Amissah | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Owen Bray | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Charlie Cresswell | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Ben Andreucci | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dane Burlace | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jimiel Chikukwa | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Galloway | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Jenkins | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aaron Keto | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nohan Kenneh | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Leverett | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ronnie Mcgrath | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Pilkington | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Shergill | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jamie Thornton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 13th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Emmanuel Amissah | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Ben Andreucci | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Lui Bradbury | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Bray | 9 | 6 | 2 |
| Dane Burlace | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| Keenan Carole | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jimiel Chikukwa | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Cian Coleman | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Cresswell | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Connor Blunt | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Max Dean | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Billy Fewster | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Josh Galloway | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| Cole Gibbon | 18 | 1 | 3 |
| Jack Jenkins | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Aaron Keto | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Niklas Haugland | 13 | 1 | 3 |
| Ethan Kachosa | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Nohan Kenneh | 14 | 1 | 1 |
| Henri Kumwenda | 18 | 2 | 3 |
| Sam Leverett | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Joe Littlewood | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ronnie Mcgrath | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Stuart McKinstry | 12 | 0 | 3 |
| Max McMillan | 8 | 4 | 5 |
| Kris Moore | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Aaron Pilkington | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Taylor Ragan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Rigby | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Mason Rubie | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Shergill | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Morten Spencer | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Stanley | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Teale | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| George Thewlis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Thornton | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harry Christy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Cooper Skerry | 10 | 1 | 3 | 15 |
| Matthew Turner | 12 | 1 | 1 | 26 |