Difference between revisions of "Sheffield United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| 08 February 2020 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || || P-P | | 08 February 2020 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || || P-P | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | 15 February 2020 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic ]] || Away || L || [[Wigan Athletic 2-1 Sheffield United (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)| | + | | 15 February 2020 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic ]] || Away || L || [[Wigan Athletic 2-1 Sheffield United (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 22 February 2020 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Home || || | | 22 February 2020 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Home || || | ||
Revision as of 09:47, 19 February 2020
The Sheffield United Under-18s are currently managed by Derek Geary.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Sam Kelly | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harry Boyes | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harrison Foulstone | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harrison Neal | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tommy Williams | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kyron Gordon | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jake Kelly | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jack Stainrod | U18 | England | |
| FW | Sam Ackroyd | U18 | England | |
| FW | Javelle Clarke | U18 | England | |
| FW | Leo Gaxha | U18 | Ireland | |
| Hassan Ayari | U17 | England | ||
| Andre Brooks | U17 | England | ||
| Harvey Cullinan | U17 | England | ||
| Josh Chapman | U17 | England | ||
| Daniel Jebbison | U17 | England | ||
| Frankie Maguire | U17 | England | ||
| William Osula | U17 | England | ||
| Tristan Skerritt | U17 | England | ||
| Ryan Viggars | U17 | Wales |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Coventry City | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 17 August 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 24 August 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 14 September 2019 | Colchester United | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 21 September 2019 | Hull City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 28 September 2019 | Leeds United | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 05 October 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 19 October 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 26 October 2019 | Barnsley | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 02 November 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 09 November 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 16 November 2019 | Burnley | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 23 November 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 30 November 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 10 December 2019 | Hull City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 18 January 2020 | Leeds United | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 22 January 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 01 February 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 08 February 2020 | Barnsley | Home | P-P | |
| 15 February 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 22 February 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 07 March 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 28 March 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 11 April 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Watford | Away |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 December 2019 | Third | Wimbledon | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 15 January 2020 | Fourth | Fulham | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 19th February)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Sam Ackroyd | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Leo Gaxha | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Daniel Jebbison | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| Zak Brunt | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Hassan Ayari | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Angelo Cappello | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Ryan Viggars | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Nickseon Gomis | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Connor Leak-Blunt | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Frankie Maguire | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Boyes | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Andre Brooks | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harrison Foulstone | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyron Gordon | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Kelly | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harrison Neal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| William Osula | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Finley Potter | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 19th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sam Ackroyd | 14 | 3 | 8 |
| Beau Anderson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Hassan Ayari | 1 | 6 | 2 |
| Harry Boyes | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Andre Brooks | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Zak Brunt | 15 | 0 | 4 |
| Angelo Cappello | 10 | 0 | 3 |
| Harvey Cullinan | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Harrison Foulstone | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Leo Gaxha | 16 | 0 | 7 |
| Nickseon Gomis | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Kyron Gordon | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Kamarl Grant | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Antwoine Hackford | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Daniel Jebbison | 8 | 8 | 7 |
| Jake Kelly | 16 | 1 | 1 |
| Connor Leak-Blunt | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Frankie Maguire | 19 | 2 | 2 |
| Harrison Neal | 19 | 0 | 1 |
| William Osula | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Finley Potter | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Femi Seriki | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Tristan Skerritt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Stainrod | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Viggars | 6 | 7 | 3 |
| Theo Williams | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Tommy Williams | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jordan Amissah | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Josh Chapman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Kelly | 19 | 0 | 7 | 24 |