Difference between revisions of "Ipswich Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 8 February 2020 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || W || [[Ipswich Town 5-3 Bristol City (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|5-3]] | | 8 February 2020 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || W || [[Ipswich Town 5-3 Bristol City (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|5-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 15 February 2020 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || || | + | | 15 February 2020 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || L || [[Ipswich Town 2-3 Queens Park Rangers (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 22 February 2020 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City ]] || Away || || | | 22 February 2020 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City ]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 19th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Michael Bareck]] || 5 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lewis Reed]] || 5 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zak Brown (Ipswich Town)|Zak Brown]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Zak Brown (Ipswich Town)|Zak Brown]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fraser Alexander]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Fraser Alexander]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tawanda Chirewa]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louie Fehrenbach]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Louie Fehrenbach]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 195: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 19th February)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Bolton (A), Wigan (A), Charlton (H))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Bolton (A), Wigan (A), Charlton (H))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 201: | Line 203: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fraser Alexander]] || | + | | [[Fraser Alexander]] || 14 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Albie Armin]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Albie Armin]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elkan Baggott]] || | + | | [[Elkan Baggott]] || 9 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ted Baker]] || 7 || 4 || 2 | | [[Ted Baker]] || 7 || 4 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Bareck]] || | + | | [[Michael Bareck]] || 4 || 5 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ola Bello]] || | + | | [[Ola Bello]] || 1 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zak Brown (Ipswich Town)|Zak Brown]] || 7 || 0 || 4 | | [[Zak Brown (Ipswich Town)|Zak Brown]] || 7 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tawanda Chirewa]] || | + | | [[Tawanda Chirewa]] || 3 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Clifford]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joe Clifford]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finley Corrigan]] || 0 || | + | | [[Finley Corrigan]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harley Curtis]] || | + | | [[Harley Curtis]] || 8 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Cutbush]] || 11 || | + | | [[Alfie Cutbush]] || 11 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louie Fehrenbach]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Louie Fehrenbach]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 235: | ||
| [[Alex Henderson]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alex Henderson]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Humphreys (Ipswich Town)|Cameron Humphreys]] || | + | | [[Cameron Humphreys (Ipswich Town)|Cameron Humphreys]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brooklyn Kabongolo]] || | + | | [[Brooklyn Kabongolo]] || 6 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Manly]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jack Manly]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 243: | Line 245: | ||
| [[Connor O'Reilly]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Connor O'Reilly]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Colin Oppong]] || 4 || | + | | [[Colin Oppong]] || 4 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Reed]] || 5 || 3 || 5 | | [[Lewis Reed]] || 5 || 3 || 5 | ||
| Line 257: | Line 259: | ||
| Stephenson || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Stephenson || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Stewart (Ipswich Town)|Cameron Stewart]] || | + | | [[Cameron Stewart (Ipswich Town)|Cameron Stewart]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Allan Viral]] || 4 || 1 || 2 | | [[Allan Viral]] || 4 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Wyss]] || | + | | [[Ben Wyss]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 275: | Line 277: | ||
| [[Jake Alley]] || 13 || 0 || 2 || 27 | | [[Jake Alley]] || 13 || 0 || 2 || 27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Antoni Bort]] || | + | | [[Antoni Bort]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:54, 19 February 2020
The Ipswich Town Under-18s are managed by Adem Atay.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Alley | U18 | England | |
| GK | Antoni Bort | U17 | England/Poland | |
| DF | Elkan Baggott | U17 | England | |
| DF | Louie Fehrenbach | U18 | England | |
| DF | Alex Henderson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Brooklyn Kabongolo | U17 | England | |
| DF | Dylan Ruffles | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tommy Smith | U18 | England | |
| DF | Cameron Stewart | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Ben Wyss | U17 | England | |
| MF | Fraser Alexander | U17 | England | |
| MF | Teddy Baker | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Cutbush | U17 | England | |
| MF | Liam Gibbs | U17 | England | |
| MF | Matt Healy | U18 | Ireland | |
| MF | Connor O'Reilly | U18 | Ireland | |
| MF | Allan Viral | U18 | France | |
| FW | Michael Bareck | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ola Bello | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zak Brown | U18 | England | |
| FW | Harley Curtis | U17 | England | |
| FW | Nyan Mesuria | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lewis Reed | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Tyreece Simpson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Zanda Siziba | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 24 August 2019 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 31 August 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | D | 4-4 |
| 07 September 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 14 September 2019 | Barnsley | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 24 September 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 28 September 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 05 October 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 12 October 2019 | Colchester United | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 19 October 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 02 November 2019 | Coventry City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 09 November 2019 | Watford | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 16 November 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 30 November 2019 | Millwall | Home | L | 1-6 |
| 07 December 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 7 January 2020 | Colchester United | Away | P-P | |
| 11 January 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 25 January 2020 | Watford | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 01 February 2020 | Coventry City | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 8 February 2020 | Bristol City | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 15 February 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 22 February 2020 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 28 March 2020 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Hull City | Home |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 December 2019 | Third | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 19th February)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Michael Bareck | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Lewis Reed | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Zak Brown | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Harley Curtis | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Nyan Mesuria | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Colin Oppong | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Allan Viral | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Alfie Cutbush | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Elkan Baggott | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ted Baker | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Liam Gibbs | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Dylan Ruffles | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Fraser Alexander | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tawanda Chirewa | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Louie Fehrenbach | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Matt Healy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Brooklyn Kabongolo | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tommy Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 19th February)
(Missing details from Bolton (A), Wigan (A), Charlton (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Fraser Alexander | 14 | 1 | 1 |
| Albie Armin | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Elkan Baggott | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| Ted Baker | 7 | 4 | 2 |
| Michael Bareck | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| Ola Bello | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Zak Brown | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| Tawanda Chirewa | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Joe Clifford | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Finley Corrigan | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Harley Curtis | 8 | 3 | 3 |
| Alfie Cutbush | 11 | 3 | 2 |
| Louie Fehrenbach | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Gibbs | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Matt Healy | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Alex Henderson | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Humphreys | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Brooklyn Kabongolo | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Jack Manly | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nyan Mesuria | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| Connor O'Reilly | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Colin Oppong | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Lewis Reed | 5 | 3 | 5 |
| Dylan Ruffles | 9 | 2 | 2 |
| Tyreece Simpson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tommy Smith | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephenson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Stewart | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Allan Viral | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Ben Wyss | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jake Alley | 13 | 0 | 2 | 27 |
| Antoni Bort | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 |