Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 01 February 2020 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || D || [[Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Barnsley (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | | 01 February 2020 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || D || [[Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Barnsley (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 15 February 2020 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley ]] || Away || || | + | | 15 February 2020 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley ]] || Away || W || [[Burnley 2-3 Crewe Alexandra (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 22 February 2020 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United ]] || Away || || | | 22 February 2020 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United ]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 19th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 1 | | Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | TBC (Bolton H, Burnley H, Sheff Utd (H), Leeds (A), Sheff Wed (H), Bolton (A), Barnsley (H)) || 14 || 0 || 14 | + | | TBC (Bolton H, Burnley H, Sheff Utd (H), Leeds (A), Sheff Wed (H), Bolton (A), Barnsley (H), Burnley (A)) || 14 || 0 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:01, 19 February 2020
The Crewe Alexandra Under-18s are currently managed by Lee Bell.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Andrew Walklate | U18 | 4 February 2002 | England |
| DF | Luke Allen | U18 | 8 March 2002 | England |
| DF | Jake Goodrich | U18 | 23 October 2001 | England |
| DF | Nathan Woodthorpe | U18 | 6 December 2001 | England |
| DF | Jamie Wrench | U18 | 1 October 2001 | England |
| MF | Ethan Hartshorn | U18 | 28 January 2002 | England |
| MF | Danny Lokko | U18 | 17 January 2002 | England |
| MF | Joe Robbins | U18 | 20 February 2002 | England |
| FW | Tyreece Onyeka | U18 | 1 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Jake Priestman | U18 | 26 December 2001 | England |
| Fenton Green | U17 | England | ||
| Liam Kennington | U17 | England | ||
| Jerry Legrand-Akpo | U17 | England | ||
| Joe Levey | U17 | England | ||
| Jack Marrow | U17 | England | ||
| Bailey Marsden | U17 | England | ||
| Matthew McDonald | U17 | England | ||
| Kyle Stubbs | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Bristol City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 17 August 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 24 August 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 31 August 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | D | 4-4 |
| 07 September 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 21 September 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 28 September 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 05 October 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 12 October 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 19 October 2019 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 02 November 2019 | Burnley | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 09 November 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 16 November 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 23 November 2019 | Leeds United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 30 November 2019 | Hull City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 07 December 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 04 January 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 11 January 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 25 January 2020 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 01 February 2020 | Barnsley | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 15 February 2020 | Burnley | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 22 February 2020 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 07 March 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Watford | Away | ||
| 28 March 2020 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Crystal Palace | Away |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 31 October 2019 | First | Macclesfield Town | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 13 November 2019 | Second | Grimsby Town | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 5 December 2019 | Third | Barnsley | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 19th February)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Joe Robbins | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Tyrese Onyeka | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Danny Lokko | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Matthew McDonald | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Jake Priestman | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kyle Stubbs | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Fenton Green | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Joe Levey | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aaron Lomas | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nathan Woodthorpe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Bolton H, Burnley H, Sheff Utd (H), Leeds (A), Sheff Wed (H), Bolton (A), Barnsley (H), Burnley (A)) | 14 | 0 | 14 |