Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 15 February 2020 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town ]] || Away || W || [[Ipswich Town 2-3 Queens Park Rangers (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] | | 15 February 2020 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town ]] || Away || W || [[Ipswich Town 2-3 Queens Park Rangers (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 22 February 2020 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || || | + | | 22 February 2020 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || L || [[Millwall 4-2 Queens Park Rangers (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|2-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 29 February 2020 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || || | | 29 February 2020 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 26th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| [[Hamzad Kargbo]] || 13 || 1 || 14 | | [[Hamzad Kargbo]] || 13 || 1 || 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Armelindo Mema]] || | + | | [[Armelindo Mema]] || 7 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alex Aoraha]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dillon Desilva]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bunmi Babajide]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Bunmi Babajide]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 26th February)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Colchester (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Colchester (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
| [[Micah Anthony]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Micah Anthony]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Aoraha]] || | + | | [[Alex Aoraha]] || 14 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bunmi Babajide]] || 9 || | + | | [[Bunmi Babajide]] || 9 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raheem Conte]] || 5 || 2 || 0 | | [[Raheem Conte]] || 5 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
| [[Riley Cotter]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Riley Cotter]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dillon Desilva]] || | + | | [[Dillon Desilva]] || 12 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Dougoui]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Adam Dougoui]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| [[Chima Eze]] || 1 || 7 || 0 | | [[Chima Eze]] || 1 || 7 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Fahmy]] || | + | | [[James Fahmy]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Frailing]] || | + | | [[Jake Frailing]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matt Gordon]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Matt Gordon]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lemar Griffiths]] || 6 || | + | | [[Lemar Griffiths]] || 6 || 8 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kayden Harrack]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kayden Harrack]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
| [[Hamid Ishola]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Hamid Ishola]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Arkelle Jude-Boyd]] || | + | | [[Arkelle Jude-Boyd]] || 16 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stathis Kalathias]] || 7 || 5 || 0 | | [[Stathis Kalathias]] || 7 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hamzad Kargbo]] || | + | | [[Hamzad Kargbo]] || 16 || 1 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nicholas Komey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nicholas Komey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
| [[Kieron Lake-Bryan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kieron Lake-Bryan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Trent Mahorn]] || | + | | [[Trent Mahorn]] || 21 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason McLean]] || | + | | [[Mason McLean]] || 13 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Armelindo Mema]] || | + | | [[Armelindo Mema]] || 13 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Godson Mongwele]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Godson Mongwele]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
| [[Nathaniel Orafu]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nathaniel Orafu]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Junior Paiva]] || 13 || | + | | [[Junior Paiva]] || 13 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Pitblado]] || | + | | [[Isaac Pitblado]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 10 || 2 || 0 | | Trialist || 10 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
| [[Max Little]] || 12 || 3 || 0 || 44 | | [[Max Little]] || 12 || 3 || 0 || 44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Middlehurst]] || | + | | [[Tom Middlehurst]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:44, 26 February 2020
The Queens Park Rangers Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Furlong.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Murphy Cooper | U18 | 27 December 2001 | England |
| GK | Tom Middlehurst | U18 | England | |
| DF | James Fahmy | U18 | England | |
| DF | Hamzad Kargbo | U18 | 20 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Trent Mahorn | U18 | 8 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Mason McLean | U17 | England | |
| DF | Isaac Pitblado | U18 | 3 January 2002 | Scotland |
| MF | Alex Aoraha | U17 | England | |
| MF | Raheem Conte | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dillon Desilva | U18 | 18 April 2002 | England |
| MF | Lemar Griffiths | U17 | England | |
| MF | Stathis Kalathias | U18 | 6 May 2002 | England/Greece |
| MF | Armelindo Mema | U18 | 23 May 2002 | England |
| FW | Bunmi Babajide | U17 | England | |
| FW | Chima Eze | U17 | England | |
| FW | Khaliq Raymond-Callendar | U18 | England | |
| Ryan Hayes | U17 | England | ||
| Arkelle Jude-Boyd | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2019 | Barnsley | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 24 August 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 31 August 2019 | Leeds United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 07 September 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 14 September 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 21 September 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 28 September 2019 | Watford | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 05 October 2019 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 12 October 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 19 October 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 02 November 2019 | Colchester United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 09 November 2019 | Coventry City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 16 November 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | P-P | |
| 23 November 2019 | Millwall | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 30 November 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 07 December 2019 | Watford | Away | P-P | |
| 04 January 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 11 January 2020 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 25 January 2020 | Coventry City | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 01 February 2020 | Colchester United | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 15 February 2020 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 22 February 2020 | Millwall | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 29 February 2020 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 28 March 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Home |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 December 2019 | Third | Mansfield Town | Away | L | 1-3 (AET) |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th February)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Hamzad Kargbo | 13 | 1 | 14 |
| Armelindo Mema | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Alex Aoraha | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Dillon Desilva | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Bunmi Babajide | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Arkelle Jude-Boyd | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 26th February)
(Missing details from Colchester (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Folabi Agunbiade | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alli | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Micah Anthony | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Aoraha | 14 | 3 | 3 |
| Bunmi Babajide | 9 | 4 | 2 |
| Raheem Conte | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Riley Cotter | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Dillon Desilva | 12 | 0 | 3 |
| Adam Dougoui | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Chima Eze | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| James Fahmy | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Frailing | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Matt Gordon | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Lemar Griffiths | 6 | 8 | 0 |
| Kayden Harrack | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Henry Hawkins | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Hayes | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Hinckson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Hamid Ishola | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Arkelle Jude-Boyd | 16 | 2 | 2 |
| Stathis Kalathias | 7 | 5 | 0 |
| Hamzad Kargbo | 16 | 1 | 14 |
| Nicholas Komey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieron Lake-Bryan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trent Mahorn | 21 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason McLean | 13 | 3 | 0 |
| Armelindo Mema | 13 | 1 | 7 |
| Godson Mongwele | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Samuel Okoye | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Samuel Oguntayo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathaniel Orafu | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Junior Paiva | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaac Pitblado | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Murphy Cooper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Max Little | 12 | 3 | 0 | 44 |
| Tom Middlehurst | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 |