Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 181: | Line 180: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Richard Afrane-Kesey]] || | + | | [[Richard Afrane-Kesey]] || 18 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Terrell Agyemang]] || | + | | [[Terrell Agyemang]] || 19 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kasim Aidoo]] || | + | | [[Kasim Aidoo]] || 17 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Albon]] || | + | | [[Luca Albon]] || 21 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jimmy Appiah]] || 5 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jimmy Appiah]] || 5 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Barker]] || | + | | [[Charlie Barker]] || 15 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Freddy Barton]] || | + | | [[Freddy Barton]] || 18 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mo Buhari]] || | + | | [[Mo Buhari]] || 11 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyreece Campbell]] || | + | | [[Tyreece Campbell]] || 10 || 9 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Richard Chin]] || 6 || | + | | [[Richard Chin]] || 6 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ayodeji Elewere]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ayodeji Elewere]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 206: | ||
| [[Kai Garande]] || 4 || 6 || 0 | | [[Kai Garande]] || 4 || 6 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Gavin]] || 3 || | + | | [[Dylan Gavin]] || 3 || 7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Henry]] || | + | | [[Aaron Henry]] || 18 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tolu Ladapo]] || 0 || | + | | [[Tolu Ladapo]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mack Reilly]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Mack Reilly]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jeremy Santos]] || | + | | [[Jeremy Santos]] || 11 || 2 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Taylor || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andre Thompson-Fearon]] || 6 || 6 || 2 | | [[Andre Thompson-Fearon]] || 6 || 6 || 2 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 222: | ||
| [[Seydil Toure]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Seydil Toure]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Euan Williams]] || | + | | [[Euan Williams]] || 6 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 233: | Line 234: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Harvey]] || | + | | [[Nathan Harvey]] || 21 || 0 || 4 || 24 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:06, 10 June 2020
The Charlton Under-18s are currently managed by Sergei Baltacha.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Nathan Harvey | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kasim Aidoo | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luca Albon | U18 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Barker | U17 | England | |
| DF | Freddy Barton | U18 | England | |
| DF | Mohammed Buhari | U18 | England | |
| DF | Billy French | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kai Garande | U17 | England | |
| MF | Terrell Agyemang | U17 | England | |
| MF | Naz Bakrin | U17 | England | |
| MF | Richard Chin | U17 | England | |
| MF | Aaron Henry | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jeremy Santos | England | ||
| MF | Euan Williams | U17 | England/Northern Ireland | |
| FW | Richard Afrane-Kesey | U18 | England | |
| FW | Andre Thompson-Fearon | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dylan Gavin | U17 | 16 January 2003 | Republic of Ireland |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Leeds United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 17 August 2019 | Hull City | Home | W | 7-1 |
| 24 August 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 31 August 2019 | Barnsley | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 07 September 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 14 September 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 28 September 2019 | Millwall | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 05 October 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 12 October 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 19 October 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 02 November 2019 | Watford | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 09 November 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | P-P | |
| 16 November 2019 | Coventry City | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 23 November 2019 | Colchester United | Away | P-P | |
| 30 November 2019 | Bristol City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 07 December 2019 | Millwall | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 04 January 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 11 January 2020 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 01 February 2020 | Watford | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 08 February 2020 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 15 February 2020 | Coventry City | Home | P-P | |
| 22 February 2020 | Colchester United | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 29 February 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 28 March 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Birmingham City | Home |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 13 December 2019 | Third | West Ham United | Away | W | 3-3 | Won 5-4 on penalties |
| 20 January 2020 | Fourth | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Luca Albon | 11 | 0 | 11 |
| Richard Afrane-Kesey | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Aaron Henry | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Tyreece Campbell | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Billy French | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Dylan Gavin | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Andre Thompson-Fearon | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Euan Williams | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Charlie Barker | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mo Buhari | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Richard Chin | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jeremy Santos | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Richard Afrane-Kesey | 18 | 1 | 8 |
| Terrell Agyemang | 19 | 2 | 0 |
| Kasim Aidoo | 17 | 3 | 0 |
| Luca Albon | 21 | 0 | 11 |
| Jimmy Appiah | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Charlie Barker | 15 | 3 | 1 |
| Freddy Barton | 18 | 2 | 0 |
| Mo Buhari | 11 | 3 | 1 |
| Tyreece Campbell | 10 | 9 | 3 |
| Richard Chin | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Ayodeji Elewere | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Billy French | 17 | 0 | 3 |
| Kai Garande | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| Dylan Gavin | 3 | 7 | 2 |
| Aaron Henry | 18 | 0 | 6 |
| Tolu Ladapo | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Mack Reilly | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jeremy Santos | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| Taylor | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Andre Thompson-Fearon | 6 | 6 | 2 |
| Seydil Toure | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Euan Williams | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Nathan Harvey | 21 | 0 | 4 | 24 |