Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 02 November 2020 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City]] || Away || W || [[Coventry City 0-1 Bristol City (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] | | 02 November 2020 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City]] || Away || W || [[Coventry City 0-1 Bristol City (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 10 November 2020 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || | + | | 10 November 2020 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || L || [[Bristol City 1-2 Sheffield Wednesday (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 24 November 2020 || [[Ipswich Town Under-23s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || || | | 24 November 2020 || [[Ipswich Town Under-23s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 12th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Bell]] || | + | | [[Sam Bell]] || 6 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louis Britton]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Louis Britton]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 12th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Khari Allen]] || | + | | [[Khari Allen]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Bell]] || | + | | [[Sam Bell]] || 7 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zac Bell]] || | + | | [[Zac Bell]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ayman Benarous]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ayman Benarous]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louis Britton]] || 2 || 0 || 4 | | [[Louis Britton]] || 2 || 0 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tommy Conway]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Opanin Edwards]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Opanin Edwards]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 176: | ||
| [[Vince Harper]] || 6 || 0 || 2 | | [[Vince Harper]] || 6 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Harrison]] || | + | | [[Will Harrison]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Prince Henry]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | | [[Prince Henry]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 188: | ||
| [[James Morton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[James Morton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Owers]] || | + | | [[Josh Owers]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Pearson]] || | + | | [[Sam Pearson]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Porton]] || 3 || | + | | [[Joe Porton]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Scott]] || 0 || | + | | [[Alex Scott]] || 0 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zac Smith]] || | + | | [[Zac Smith]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Barney Soady]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Barney Soady]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[James Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryley Towler]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryley Towler]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 216: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Wiles-Richards]] || | + | | [[Harvey Wiles-Richards]] || 6 || 0 || 3 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[JoJo Wollacott]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[JoJo Wollacott]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 09:07, 12 November 2020
The Bristol City Under-23s are currently managed by Alex Ball.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will Buse | U19 | England | |
| GK | Lochlan Robertson | U20 | 31 October 2000 | England |
| GK | Alhaji Sesay | U22 | England | |
| DF | Opanin Edwards | U22 | 30 April 1999 | England |
| DF | Joe Low | U19 | 20 February 2002 | Wales |
| DF | George Nurse | U22 | 30 April 1999 | England |
| DF | Sam Pearson | U19 | 26 October 2001 | Wales |
| DF | Barney Soady | U19 | England | |
| DF | Bradley Webb | U20 | 9 June 2001 | England |
| MF | Tommy Conway | U19 | England | |
| MF | Marcus Day | U20 | 27 March 2001 | England |
| MF | James Morton | U22 | 22 April 1999 | England |
| MF | Callum Pearson | U19 | 26 October 2001 | Wales |
| MF | Zac Smith | U20 | 15 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Sam Bell | U19 | England | |
| FW | Louis Britton | U20 | 17 March 2001 | England |
| FW | Owura Edwards | U20 | England | |
| FW | Vince Harper | U20 | 22 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Freddie Hinds | U22 | 28 January 1999 | England |
| FW | Antoine Semenyo | U21 | 7 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Jamie Taylor | U19 | Wales |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 22 September 2020 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 29 September 2020 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 02 October 2020 | Watford | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 19 October 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 27 October 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 02 November 2020 | Coventry City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 10 November 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 24 November 2020 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 30 November 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 15 December 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 22 December 2020 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 12 January 2021 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 26 January 2021 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 02 February 2021 | Watford | Home | ||
| 09 February 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 16 February 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 23 February 2021 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 02 March 2021 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 09 March 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 15 March 2021 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 23 March 2021 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 13 April 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 19 April 2021 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 27 April 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 03 May 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away |
2020-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 12th November)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Sam Bell | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Louis Britton | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Vince Harper | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam Pearson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Zac Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 12th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Khari Allen | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Bell | 7 | 0 | 6 |
| Zac Bell | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ayman Benarous | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Britton | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Tommy Conway | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Opanin Edwards | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Vince Harper | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Will Harrison | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Prince Henry | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Freddie Hinds | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Kadji | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Leeson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| James Morton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Owers | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Pearson | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Porton | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Scott | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Zac Smith | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Barney Soady | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| James Taylor | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryley Towler | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathaniel Williams | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harvey Wiles-Richards | 6 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
| JoJo Wollacott | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |