Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 01 December 2020 || [[Swansea City Under-23s|Swansea City]] || Home || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 3-1 Swansea City (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|3-1]] | | 01 December 2020 || [[Swansea City Under-23s|Swansea City]] || Home || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 3-1 Swansea City (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|3-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 15 December 2020 || [[Bristol City Under-23s|Bristol City]] || Home || | + | | 15 December 2020 || [[Bristol City Under-23s|Bristol City]] || Home || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 2-0 Bristol City (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 22 December 2020 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Away || || | | 22 December 2020 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 17th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Charlie Kelman|Charlie Kelman]] || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Charlie Kelman|Charlie Kelman]] || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Armelindo Mema]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aramide Oteh]] || 2 | | [[Aramide Oteh]] || 2 | ||
| Line 147: | Line 149: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 17th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 159: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Aoraha]] || 3 || 2 || 1 | | [[Alex Aoraha]] || 3 || 2 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sinclair Armstrong]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Dominic Ball|Dominic Ball]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Dominic Ball|Dominic Ball]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 168: | ||
| [[Faysal Bettache]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Faysal Bettache]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Carlyle]] || | + | | [[Nathan Carlyle]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dillon Desilva]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dillon Desilva]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 180: | ||
| [[Stephen Duke-McKenna]] || 3 || 2 || 1 | | [[Stephen Duke-McKenna]] || 3 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chima Eze]] || 0 || | + | | [[Chima Eze]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Frailing]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jake Frailing]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lemar Griffiths]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Gubbins]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[Joe Gubbins]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Niko Hamalainen|Niko Hamalainen]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Niko Hamalainen|Niko Hamalainen]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Arkelle Jude-Boyd]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Todd Kane|Todd Kane]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Todd Kane|Todd Kane]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hamzad Kargbo]] || | + | | [[Hamzad Kargbo]] || 1 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Themis Kefalas]] || 6 || 2 || 0 | | [[Themis Kefalas]] || 6 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 202: | ||
| [[Charley Kendall]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charley Kendall]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Trent Mahorn]] || | + | | [[Trent Mahorn]] || 2 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Manasse Mampala]] || | + | | [[Manasse Mampala]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Ryan Manning|Ryan Manning]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Ryan Manning|Ryan Manning]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 210: | ||
| [[Conor Masterson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Conor Masterson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Armelindo Mema]] || | + | | [[Mason McLean]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Armelindo Mema]] || 5 || 1 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nathaniel Orafu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Aramide Oteh|Aramide Oteh]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Aramide Oteh|Aramide Oteh]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Pitblado]] || | + | | [[Junior Paiva]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Isaac Pitblado]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shiloh Remy]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | | [[Shiloh Remy]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 232: | Line 246: | ||
| [[Marcin Brzozowski]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Marcin Brzozowski]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Murphy Cooper]] || | + | | [[Murphy Cooper]] || 5 || 0 || 2 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyla Dickinson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Tyla Dickinson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 09:27, 17 December 2020
The Queens Park Rangers Under-23s are currently managed by Paul Hall.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Marcin Brzozowski | U22 | 29 October 1998 | Poland |
| GK | Tyla Dickinson | U20 | 3 April 2001 | England |
| DF | Nathan Carlyle | U20 | 19 December 2000 | Ireland |
| DF | Franklin Domi | U20 | 19 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Aaron Drewe | U20 | 8 February 2001 | England |
| DF | Joe Gubbins | U20 | 3 August 2001 | England |
| DF | Themis Kefalas | U21 | 28 May 2000 | Greece |
| DF | Ben Wells | U21 | 29 February 2000 | England |
| DF | Kayden Williams-Lowe | U20 | 4 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Kai Woollard-Innocent | U20 | 28 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Amrit Bansal-McNulty | U21 | 16 March 2000 | England |
| MF | Faysal Bettache | U21 | 7 July 2000 | England |
| MF | Deshane Dalling | U23 | 13 August 1998 | England |
| MF | Stephen Duke-McKenna | U21 | 17 August 2000 | Guyana |
| MF | Dylan Duncan | U22 | 25 January 1999 | England |
| MF | Jake Frailing | U20 | 17 August 2001 | England |
| MF | Nathaniel Orafu | U20 | 24 July 2001 | England |
| FW | Odysseus Alfa | U22 | 9 March 1999 | England |
| FW | Charley Kendall | U20 | 15 December 2000 | England |
| FW | Shiloh Remy | U20 | 28 December 2000 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 September 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 22 September 2020 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 29 September 2020 | Millwall | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 18 October 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 27 October 2020 | Barnsley | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 04 November 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 10 November 2020 | Hull City | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 24 November 2020 | Colchester United | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 01 December 2020 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 15 December 2020 | Bristol City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 22 December 2020 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 11 January 2021 | Watford | Away | ||
| 19 January 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 25 January 2021 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 09 February 2021 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 16 February 2021 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 23 February 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 02 March 2021 | Watford | Home | ||
| 09 March 2021 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 16 March 2021 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 22 March 2021 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 13 April 2021 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 16 April 2021 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 27 April 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 03 May 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 17th December)
| Player | Total |
| Charlie Kelman | 2 |
| Armelindo Mema | 2 |
| Aramide Oteh | 2 |
| Odysseus Alfa | 1 |
| Alex Aoraha | 1 |
| Nathan Carlyle | 1 |
| Stephen Duke-McKenna | 1 |
| Joe Gubbins | 1 |
| Hamzad Kargbo | 1 |
| Ryan Manning | 1 |
| Olamide Shodipo | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 17th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jamie Alcantala-Sacopon | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Odysseus Alfa | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Alex Aoraha | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Sinclair Armstrong | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dominic Ball | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Faysal Bettache | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Carlyle | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Dillon Desilva | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Franklin Domi | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Drewe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Duncan | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Stephen Duke-McKenna | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Chima Eze | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jake Frailing | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Lemar Griffiths | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Gubbins | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Niko Hamalainen | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Arkelle Jude-Boyd | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Todd Kane | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Hamzad Kargbo | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Themis Kefalas | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Charlie Kelman | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Charley Kendall | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trent Mahorn | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Manasse Mampala | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Manning | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Conor Masterson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason McLean | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Armelindo Mema | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Nathaniel Orafu | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aramide Oteh | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Junior Paiva | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Pitblado | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Shiloh Remy | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Olamide Shodipo | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Paul Smyth | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| George Thomas | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lee Wallace | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kayden Williams-Lowe | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Marcin Brzozowski | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Murphy Cooper | 5 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
| Tyla Dickinson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Liam Kelly | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |