Difference between revisions of "Ipswich Town Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| 15 December 2020 || [[Swansea City Under-23s|Swansea City]] || Home || W || [[Ipswich Town 5-1 Swansea City (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|5-1]] | | 15 December 2020 || [[Swansea City Under-23s|Swansea City]] || Home || W || [[Ipswich Town 5-1 Swansea City (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|5-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 December 2020 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || || | + | | 21 December 2020 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 18 January 2021 || [[Millwall Under-23s|Millwall]] || Away || | + | | 18 January 2021 || [[Millwall Under-23s|Millwall]] || Away || W || [[Millwall 0-1 Ipswich Town (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 25 January 2021 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Home || || | | 25 January 2021 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 21st January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Armando Dobra]] || 1 | | [[Armando Dobra]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Idris El Mizouni]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thomas Hughes]] || 1 | | [[Thomas Hughes]] || 1 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 175: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 21st January)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from QPR (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from QPR (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 187: | Line 189: | ||
| [[Albie Armin]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | | [[Albie Armin]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elkan Baggott]] || | + | | [[Elkan Baggott]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Keanan Bennetts|Keanan Bennetts]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Keanan Bennetts|Keanan Bennetts]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 195: | ||
| [[Kai Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kai Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zak Brown (Ipswich Town)|Zak Brown]] || | + | | [[Zak Brown (Ipswich Town)|Zak Brown]] || 6 || 3 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Chris Casement|Chris Casement]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Chris Casement|Chris Casement]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 207: | ||
| [[Alfie Cutbush]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alfie Cutbush]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ross Crane]] || 7 || | + | | [[Ross Crane]] || 7 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dylan Crowe]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dylan Crowe]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Armando Dobra]] || | + | | [[Armando Dobra]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Janoi Donacien|Janoi Donacien]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Janoi Donacien|Janoi Donacien]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Idris El Mizouni]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Folami]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Folami]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Gibbs]] || 4 || | + | | [[Liam Gibbs]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matt Healy]] || | + | | [[Matt Healy]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thomas Hughes]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Thomas Hughes]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Humphreys (Ipswich Town)|Cameron Humphreys]] || 2 || | + | | [[Cameron Humphreys (Ipswich Town)|Cameron Humphreys]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brooklyn Kabongolo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Brooklyn Kabongolo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Lankester]] || | + | | [[Myles Kenlock]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Lankester]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brett McGavin]] || 4 || 0 || 3 | | [[Brett McGavin]] || 4 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 239: | Line 245: | ||
| [[Callum Page]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Callum Page]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyreece Simpson]] || | + | | [[Tyreece Simpson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zanda Siziba]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Zanda Siziba]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Smith (Ipswich Town)|Tommy Smith]] || | + | | [[Tommy Smith (Ipswich Town)|Tommy Smith]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Stewart (Ipswich Town)|Cameron Stewart]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cameron Stewart (Ipswich Town)|Cameron Stewart]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 265: | Line 271: | ||
| [[Adam Przybek]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | | [[Adam Przybek]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Albert White]] || | + | | [[Albert White]] || 8 || 0 || 2 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:47, 21 January 2021
The Ipswich Town Under-23s are currently managed by Gerard Nash.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Toby Egan | U20 | 10 January 2001 | England |
| GK | Adam Przybek | U21 | 2 April 2000 | Wales |
| GK | Albert White | England | ||
| GK | Harry Wright | U22 | 3 November 1998 | England |
| DF | Bailey Clements | U20 | 15 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Barry Cotter | U22 | 4 December 1998 | Ireland |
| DF | Dylan Crowe | U20 | 13 April 2001 | England |
| DF | Louie Fehrenbach | U19 | 13 December 2001 | England |
| DF | Corrie Ndaba | U21 | 25 December 1999 | Ireland |
| DF | Dylan Ruffles | U19 | England | |
| DF | Tommy Smith | U19 | England | |
| MF | Teddy Baker | U19 | England | |
| MF | Armando Dobra | U20 | 14 April 2001 | England |
| MF | Idris El Mizouni | U20 | 26 September 2000 | France |
| MF | Lounes Foudil | U20 | 30 November 2000 | France |
| MF | Matt Healy | U19 | 12 April 2002 | Ireland |
| MF | Thomas Hughes | U20 | 28 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Brett McGavin | U21 | 21 December 1999 | England |
| MF | Tristan Nydam | U21 | 6 November 1999 | England/Zimbabwe |
| MF | Connor O'Reilly | U19 | 26 October 2001 | Ireland |
| MF | Allan Viral | U19 | France | |
| FW | Kai Brown | U20 | 16 April 2001 | England |
| FW | Zak Brown | U19 | England | |
| FW | Ben Folami | U22 | 8 June 1999 | Australia |
| FW | Jack Lankester | U21 | 19 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Ben Morris | U22 | 6 July 1999 | England |
| FW | Colin Oppong | U19 | England | |
| FW | Lewis Reed | U19 | 5 December 2001 | Wales |
| FW | Tyreece Simpson | U19 | 7 February 2002 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 September 2020 | Millwall | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 22 September 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 06 October 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 12 October 2020 | Colchester United | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 16 October 2020 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 5-4 |
| 27 October 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 02 November 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 10 November 2020 | Coventry City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 24 November 2020 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 01 December 2020 | Watford | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 15 December 2020 | Swansea City | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 21 December 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | P-P | |
| 18 January 2021 | Millwall | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 25 January 2021 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 02 February 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 05 February 2021 | Watford | Away | ||
| 16 February 2021 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 23 February 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 08 March 2021 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 16 March 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 22 March 2021 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 13 April 2021 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 19 April 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 27 April 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 03 May 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 21st January)
| Player | Total |
| Zak Brown | 6 |
| Brett McGavin | 3 |
| Ross Crane | 2 |
| Fraser Alexander | 1 |
| Albie Armin | 1 |
| Elkan Baggott | 1 |
| Keanan Bennetts | 1 |
| Tawanda Chirewa | 1 |
| Barry Cotter | 1 |
| Armando Dobra | 1 |
| Idris El Mizouni | 1 |
| Thomas Hughes | 1 |
| Corrie Ndaba | 1 |
| Colin Oppong | 1 |
| Zanda Siziba | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 21st January)
(Missing details from QPR (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Fraser Alexander | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Levi Andoh | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Albie Armin | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Elkan Baggott | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Keanan Bennetts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kai Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zak Brown | 6 | 3 | 6 |
| Chris Casement | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tawanda Chirewa | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Bailey Clements | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Barry Cotter | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Alfie Cutbush | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ross Crane | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Dylan Crowe | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Armando Dobra | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Janoi Donacien | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Idris El Mizouni | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Folami | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Gibbs | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Matt Healy | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Hughes | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Cameron Humphreys | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Brooklyn Kabongolo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Myles Kenlock | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Lankester | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Brett McGavin | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Corrie Ndaba | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor O'Reilly | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Colin Oppong | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Tyreece Osbourne | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Page | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyreece Simpson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Zanda Siziba | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Tommy Smith | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Stewart | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Allan Viral | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Woolfenden | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Adam Przybek | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Albert White | 8 | 0 | 2 | 10 |