Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 15th December)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ola Aina]]|| | + | |[[Ola Aina]]||7||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nathan Ake]]||1||0||0 | |[[Nathan Ake]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|[[Patrick Bamford]]||1||0||0 | |[[Patrick Bamford]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jeremie Boga]]|| | + | |[[Jeremie Boga]]||7||1||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Isaiah Brown]]||4|| | + | |[[Isaiah Brown]]||4||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nathaniel Chalobah]]||1||0||0 | |[[Nathaniel Chalobah]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Andreas Christensen]]|| | + | |[[Andreas Christensen]]||5||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charlie Colkett]]||3|| | + | |[[Charlie Colkett]]||3||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Fankaty Dabo]]|| | + | |[[Fankaty Dabo]]||6||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jay Dasilva]]|| | + | |[[Jay Dasilva]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alex Davey]]||4||1||0 | |[[Alex Davey]]||4||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jordan Houghton]]|| | + | |[[Jordan Houghton]]||5||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Todd Kane]]||5||0||0 | |[[Todd Kane]]||5||0||0 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|[[Alex Kiwomya]]||4||2||0 | |[[Alex Kiwomya]]||4||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ruben Loftus-Cheek]]|| | + | |[[Ruben Loftus-Cheek]]||8||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Reece Mitchell]]||0||1||0 | |[[Reece Mitchell]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charly Musonda]]|| | + | |[[Charly Musonda]]||6||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kasey Palmer]]||0||3||0 | |[[Kasey Palmer]]||0||3||0 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|[[Kyle Scott]]||0||1||0 | |[[Kyle Scott]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dominic Solanke]]|| | + | |[[Dominic Solanke]]||5||1||1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[John Swift]]||1||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ike Ugbo]]||0||1||0 | |[[Ike Ugbo]]||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 197: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mitchell Beeney]]|| | + | |[[Mitchell Beeney]]||8||0||2||7 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 18:06, 15 December 2014
The Chelsea Under-21s are managed by Adi Viveash, who also takes charge of their European Under-19 side.
Contents |
2014/15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Lewis Baker
- Jeremie Boga
- Ruben Loftus-Cheek
- Charlie Colkett
- Kasey Palmer
- Charly Musonda
- Jordan Houghton
Forwards
- Islam Feruz (on a season loan at OFI Crete)
- Alex Kiwomya
- Isaiah Brown
- Reece Mitchell
- Dominic Solanke
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2014 | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 24 August 2014 | Norwich City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 14 September 2014 | Everton | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 27 September 2014 | Leicester City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 18 October 2014 | Fulham | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 27 October 2014 | Tottenham | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 9 November 2014 | Manchester United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 14 December 2014 | Sunderland | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 8 January 2015 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 23 January 2015 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 2 February 2015 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 9 February 2015 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 22 February 2015 | Everton | Home | ||
| 2 March 2015 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 6 March 2015 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 13 March 2015 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 3 April 2015 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 27 April 2015 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 3 May 2015 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 15 May 2015 | Liverpool | Home |
2014-15 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 December 2014 | Group Stage - Group A | Borussia Monchengladbach | Home | ||
| 23 December 2014 | Group Stage - Group A | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 14 January 2014 | Group Stage - Group A | Porto | Home |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 15th December)
| Player | Goals |
| Jeremie Boga | 3 |
| Isaiah Brown | 2 |
| Charly Musonda | 2 |
| Andreas Christensen | 1 |
| Jordan Houghton | 1 |
| Ruben Loftus-Cheek | 1 |
| Dominic Solanke | 1 |
| John Swift | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 15th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ola Aina | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan Ake | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Baker | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrick Bamford | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeremie Boga | 7 | 1 | 3 |
| Isaiah Brown | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Nathaniel Chalobah | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Andreas Christensen | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Colkett | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Fankaty Dabo | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay Dasilva | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Davey | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Houghton | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Todd Kane | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Kiwomya | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Ruben Loftus-Cheek | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Reece Mitchell | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charly Musonda | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| Kasey Palmer | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Kyle Scott | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dominic Solanke | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| John Swift | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ike Ugbo | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kevin Wright | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Mitchell Beeney | 8 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Previous Campaigns