Difference between revisions of "Watford Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
| [[Derek Agyakwa]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Derek Agyakwa]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Barrett]] || | + | | [[Mason Barrett]] || 19 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mitchell Bergkamp]] || | + | | [[Mitchell Bergkamp]] || 3 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Burchell]] || 10 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jack Burchell]] || 10 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
| [[Damani Hunter]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Damani Hunter]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dominic Hutchinson]] || 18 || | + | | [[Dominic Hutchinson]] || 18 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph Hungbo]] || 9 || 0 || 4 | | [[Joseph Hungbo]] || 9 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| [[Sonny Blu Lo-Everton]] || 9 || 5 || 2 | | [[Sonny Blu Lo-Everton]] || 9 || 5 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[JJ McKiernan]] || | + | | [[JJ McKiernan]] || 10 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Marc Navarro|Marc Navarro]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Marc Navarro|Marc Navarro]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
| [[Henri Ogunby]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Henri Ogunby]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Phoenix Patterson]] || | + | | [[Phoenix Patterson]] || 16 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Stipe Perica|Stipe Perica]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Stipe Perica|Stipe Perica]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Teddy Perkins]] || | + | | [[Teddy Perkins]] || 11 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Phillips]] || | + | | [[Daniel Phillips]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Maurizio Pochettino]] || | + | | [[Maurizio Pochettino]] || 8 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bayli Spencer-Adams]] || 9 || 0 || 1 | | [[Bayli Spencer-Adams]] || 9 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Statham]] || | + | | [[Max Statham]] || 20 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby Stevenson]] || | + | | [[Toby Stevenson]] || 16 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Isaac Success|Isaac Success]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Isaac Success|Isaac Success]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 5 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louis Walsh]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Louis Walsh]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dante Baptiste]] || | + | | [[Dante Baptiste]] || 12 || 0 || 1 || 22 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rhys Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Rhys Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 21:08, 22 April 2021
The Watford Under-23s are currently managed by Hayden Mullins.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dante Baptiste | U19 | 7 February 2002 | England |
| GK | Myles Roberts | U19 | 9 December 2001 | England |
| GK | Adam Parkes | U21 | 30 November 1999 | England |
| DF | Derek Agyakawa | U19 | 19 December 2001 | Netherlands |
| DF | Mason Barrett | U21 | 24 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Joy Mukena | U22 | 3 July 1999 | England/Belgium |
| DF | Teddy Perkins | U21 | 17 May 2000 | England |
| DF | Bayli Spencer-Adams | U20 | 26 June 2001 | England |
| DF | Toby Stevenson | U21 | England | |
| MF | Harry Forster | U21 | 11 May 2000 | England |
| MF | Joseph Hungbo | U21 | 15 January 1999 | England |
| MF | Daniel Phillips | U20 | 18 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Henry Wise | U21 | 1 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Ryan Cassidy | U20 | 2 March 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Kane Crichlow | U20 | 21 August 2000 | England |
| FW | Sam Dalby | U21 | 7 December 1999 | England |
| FW | Dominic Hutchinson | U19 | 17 November 2001 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 September 2020 | Colchester United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 21 September 2020 | Millwall | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 28 September 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 02 October 2020 | Bristol City | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 19 October 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 23 October 2020 | Coventry City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 30 October 2020 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 06 November 2020 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 01 December 2020 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 15 December 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 21 December 2020 | Swansea City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 18 January 2021 | Colchester United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 02 February 2021 | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 05 February 2021 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 22 February 2021 | Millwall | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 02 March 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 09 March 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 12 March 2021 | Swansea City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 22 March 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 26 March 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 08 April 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 12 April 2021 | Hull City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 18 April 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 26 April 2021 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 03 May 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd April)
| Player | Total |
| Joseph Hungbo | 4 |
| Dominic Hutchinson | 4 |
| Phoenix Patterson | 4 |
| Tiago Cukur | 3 |
| Maurizio Pochettino | 3 |
| Mitchell Bergkamp | 2 |
| Kane Crichlow | 2 |
| Sonny Blu Lo-Everton | 2 |
| Toby Stevenson | 2 |
| Henry Wise | 2 |
| Kamil Conteh | 1 |
| Sam Dalby | 1 |
| Shaqai Forde | 1 |
| Daniel Phillips | 1 |
| Bayli Spencer-Adams | 1 |
| Louis Walsh | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 21st April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Derek Agyakwa | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason Barrett | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| Mitchell Bergkamp | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Jack Burchell | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Kamil Conteh | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Cope | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kane Crichlow | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Tiago Cukur | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Sam Dalby | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Chibuike Ezennolim | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Shaqai Forde | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Harry Forster | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Damani Hunter | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Dominic Hutchinson | 18 | 1 | 4 |
| Joseph Hungbo | 9 | 0 | 4 |
| Ciaren Jones | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Christian Kabasele | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Justen Kranthove | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Langston | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bosun Lawal | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Achraf Lazaar | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sonny Blu Lo-Everton | 9 | 5 | 2 |
| JJ McKiernan | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Marc Navarro | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Ochieng | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Henri Ogunby | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Phoenix Patterson | 16 | 0 | 4 |
| Stipe Perica | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Teddy Perkins | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Phillips | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Maurizio Pochettino | 8 | 1 | 3 |
| Bayli Spencer-Adams | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Max Statham | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| Toby Stevenson | 16 | 2 | 2 |
| Isaac Success | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Louis Walsh | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Louie Watson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Wise | 10 | 2 | 2 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Dante Baptiste | 12 | 0 | 1 | 22 |
| Rhys Davies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Adam Parkes | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14 |
| Myles Roberts | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tommy Scott | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Trialist | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |