Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| [[Zac Bell]] || 8 || 1 || 0 | | [[Zac Bell]] || 8 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ayman Benarous]] || 7 || | + | | [[Ayman Benarous]] || 7 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louis Britton]] || 16 || 0 || 16 | | [[Louis Britton]] || 16 || 0 || 16 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
| [[Zac Smith]] || 19 || 1 || 5 | | [[Zac Smith]] || 19 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Barney Soady]] || 9 || | + | | [[Barney Soady]] || 9 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamie Taylor]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jamie Taylor]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 19:07, 9 May 2021
The Bristol City Under-23s are currently managed by Alex Ball.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will Buse | U19 | England | |
| GK | Lochlan Robertson | U20 | 31 October 2000 | England |
| GK | Alhaji Sesay | U22 | England | |
| DF | Opanin Edwards | U22 | 30 April 1999 | England |
| DF | Joe Low | U19 | 20 February 2002 | Wales |
| DF | George Nurse | U22 | 30 April 1999 | England |
| DF | Sam Pearson | U19 | 26 October 2001 | Wales |
| DF | Barney Soady | U19 | England | |
| DF | Bradley Webb | U20 | 9 June 2001 | England |
| MF | Tommy Conway | U19 | England | |
| MF | Marcus Day | U20 | 27 March 2001 | England |
| MF | James Morton | U22 | 22 April 1999 | England |
| MF | Callum Pearson | U19 | 26 October 2001 | Wales |
| MF | Zac Smith | U20 | 15 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Sam Bell | U19 | England | |
| FW | Louis Britton | U20 | 17 March 2001 | England |
| FW | Owura Edwards | U20 | England | |
| FW | Vince Harper | U20 | 22 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Freddie Hinds | U22 | 28 January 1999 | England |
| FW | Antoine Semenyo | U21 | 7 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Jamie Taylor | U19 | Wales |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 22 September 2020 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 29 September 2020 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 02 October 2020 | Watford | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 19 October 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 27 October 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 02 November 2020 | Coventry City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 10 November 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 24 November 2020 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 30 November 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 15 December 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 12 January 2021 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 26 January 2021 | Swansea City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 02 February 2021 | Watford | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 09 February 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 23 February 2021 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 02 March 2021 | Colchester United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 09 March 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 15 March 2021 | Millwall | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 26 March 2021 | Barnsley | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 30 March 2021 | Millwall | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 06 April 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 13 April 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 19 April 2021 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 27 April 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 03 May 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 4-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th May)
| Player | Total |
| Louis Britton | 16 |
| Sam Bell | 9 |
| Tommy Conway | 7 |
| Zac Smith | 5 |
| Saikou Janneh | 3 |
| Sam Pearson | 3 |
| Vince Harper | 2 |
| Owura Edwards | 1 |
| Marlee Francois | 1 |
| Harry Leeson | 1 |
| Marley Watkins | 1 |
| Callum Wod | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th May)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Khari Allen | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Nathan Baker | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aden Baldwin | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Bell | 10 | 0 | 9 |
| Zac Bell | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Ayman Benarous | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| Louis Britton | 16 | 0 | 16 |
| Tommy Conway | 7 | 1 | 7 |
| Opanin Edwards | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Owura Edwards | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Marlee Francois | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Vince Harper | 18 | 1 | 2 |
| Will Harrison | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Prince Henry | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Freddie Hinds | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Saikou Janneh | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| Dylan Kadji | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Harry Leeson | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Joe Low | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Han-Noah Massengo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Taylor Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James Morton | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| George Nurse | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum O'Dowda | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Owers | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| Seb Palmer-Houlden | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Pearson | 12 | 0 | 3 |
| Joe Porton | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Cameron Pring | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Scott | 6 | 5 | 0 |
| Steven Sessegnon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zac Smith | 19 | 1 | 5 |
| Barney Soady | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| Jamie Taylor | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Omar Taylor-Clarke | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mark Thuo | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryley Towler | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Walsh | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Marley Watkins | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Bradley Webb | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Williams | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathaniel Williams | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Callum Wood | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Will Buse | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Max O'Leary | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harvey Wiles-Richards | 18 | 0 | 7 | 23 |
| JoJo Wollacott | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 |