Difference between revisions of "Cardiff City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Professional Development League 2) |
(→2020-21 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Cardiff City Under-23s are currently managed by [[wikipedia:Steve Morison|Steve Morison]]. | The Cardiff City Under-23s are currently managed by [[wikipedia:Steve Morison|Steve Morison]]. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2021-22 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Rohan Luthra]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2002|5|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[George Ratcliffe]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|12|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Nativ Yanko]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2002|9|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Joel Bagan]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2001|9|3|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ibrahim Bakare]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2002|5|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Oliver Denham]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2002|5|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Taylor Jones]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2003|6|23|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ryan Kavanagh]] || U19 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jai Semenyo]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Tavio d'Almeida]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2000|12|11|df=yes}} || Ivory Coast |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Sam Bowen]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2001|1|14|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Rubin Colwill]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2002|4|27|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[James Connolly]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2001|11|2|df=yes}} || England/Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Kieron Evans]] || | + | | MF || [[Kieron Evans]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2001|12|19|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Eli King]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2002|12|23|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Keenan Patten]] || | + | | MF || [[Keenan Patten]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2001|4|7|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Owen Pritchard]] || U19 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ethan Vaughan]] || U19 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Isaak Davies]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2001|9|25|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Mark Harris]] || U23 || {{birth date and age|1998|12|29|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Siyabonga Ligendza]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2003|1|30|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Ntazana Mayembe]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2003|4|5|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Chanka Zimba]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2001|12|29|df=yes}} || England |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:09, 10 August 2021
The Cardiff City Under-23s are currently managed by Steve Morison.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Rohan Luthra | U20 | 6 May 2002 | England |
| GK | George Ratcliffe | U21 | 12 September 2000 | Wales |
| GK | Nativ Yanko | U19 | 25 September 2002 | England |
| DF | Joel Bagan | U20 | 3 September 2001 | Scotland |
| DF | Ibrahim Bakare | U20 | 7 May 2002 | England |
| DF | Oliver Denham | U20 | 4 May 2002 | England |
| DF | Taylor Jones | U19 | 23 June 2003 | Wales |
| DF | Ryan Kavanagh | U19 | Wales | |
| DF | Jai Semenyo | U19 | England | |
| MF | Tavio d'Almeida | U21 | 11 December 2000 | Ivory Coast |
| MF | Sam Bowen | U21 | 14 January 2001 | Wales |
| MF | Rubin Colwill | U20 | 27 April 2002 | Wales |
| MF | James Connolly | U20 | 2 November 2001 | England/Wales |
| MF | Kieron Evans | U20 | 19 December 2001 | Wales |
| MF | Eli King | U19 | 23 December 2002 | Wales |
| MF | Keenan Patten | U21 | 7 April 2001 | Wales |
| MF | Owen Pritchard | U19 | Wales | |
| MF | Ethan Vaughan | U19 | Wales | |
| FW | Isaak Davies | U20 | 25 September 2001 | Wales |
| FW | Mark Harris | U23 | 29 December 1998 | Wales |
| FW | Siyabonga Ligendza | U19 | 30 January 2003 | Wales |
| FW | Ntazana Mayembe | U19 | 5 April 2003 | Wales |
| FW | Chanka Zimba | U20 | 29 December 2001 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 29 August 2021 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 10 September 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 21 September 2021 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 27 September 2021 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 05 October 2021 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 19 October 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 25 October 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 01 November 2021 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 23 November 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 30 November 2021 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 07 December 2021 | Watford | Home | ||
| 14 December 2021 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 20 December 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 11 January 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 25 January 2022 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 08 February 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 22 February 2022 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 01 March 2022 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 11 March 2022 | Watford | Away | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 05 April 2022 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 25 April 2022 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 03 May 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Home |
Goalscorers
| Player | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15