Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Squad) |
(→2021-22 Squad) |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|MF || [[Aidan Fitzpatrick]] || U21 ||{{birth date and age|2001|3|20|df=yes}} || Scotland | |MF || [[Aidan Fitzpatrick]] || U21 ||{{birth date and age|2001|3|20|df=yes}} || Scotland | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Liam Gibbs]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2002|12|16|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
|MF || [[Abu Kamara]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2003|6|21|df=yes}} || England | |MF || [[Abu Kamara]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2003|6|21|df=yes}} || England | ||
Revision as of 17:31, 10 August 2021
The Norwich Under-23s are currently managed by David Wright.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dylan Berry | U19 | 14 May 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| GK | Sam Blair | U19 | 27 December 2002 | England |
| GK | Archie Mair | U21 | 10 February 2001 | Scotland |
| GK | Jon McCracken | U22 | 24 May 2000 | Scotland |
| GK | Aston Oxborough | U24 | 9 May 1998 | England |
| GK | Joe Rose | U20 | 5 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Zak Brown | U19 | 7 February 2003 | England |
| DF | Rocky Bushiri | U22 | 30 November 1999 | Belgium |
| DF | Eddie Jackson | U19 | 12 December 2002 | England |
| DF | Bali Mumba | U20 | 8 October 2001 | England |
| DF | Rob Nizet | U20 | 14 April 2002 | Belgium |
| DF | Andrew Omobamidele | U20 | 23 June 2002 | Ireland |
| DF | Matt Richardson | U20 | 23 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Sean Stewart | U19 | 21 January 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Jonathan Tomkinson | U20 | 11 April 2002 | USA |
| DF | Jaden Warner | U19 | 7 February 2003 | England |
| MF | Daniel Adshead | U20 | 2 September 2001 | England |
| MF | Flynn Clarke | U19 | 19 December 2002 | England/Scotland |
| MF | Saxon Earley | U19 | England | |
| MF | Aidan Fitzpatrick | U21 | 20 March 2001 | Scotland |
| MF | Liam Gibbs | U19 | 16 December 2002 | England |
| MF | Abu Kamara | U19 | 21 June 2003 | England |
| MF | Nelson Khumbeni | U19 | 14 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Regan Riley | U19 | 12 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Tony Springett | U19 | 22 September 2002 | Ireland |
| MF | Isak Thorvaldsson | U21 | 1 May 2001 | Iceland |
| FW | Matthew Dennis | U20 | 15 April 2002 | England |
| FW | Thomas Dickson-Peters | U19 | 16 September 2002 | Scotland |
| FW | Shae Hutchinson | U21 | 9 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Josh Giurgi | U20 | 18 June 2002 | Ireland |
| FW | Tyrese Omotoye | U19 | 23 September 2002 | Belgium/England |
| FW | Harry Pitcher | U19 | England | |
| FW | Jonathan Rowe | U19 | 30 April 2003 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Daniel Barden | U23 | 10 April 1999 | England | Livingston | End of Season |
| MF | Reece McAlear | U20 | 12 February 2002 | Scotland | Inverness | End of Season |
| FW | Josh Martin | U20 | 9 September 2001 | England | Milton Keynes | End of Season |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Premier League 2 (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2021 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 20 August 2021 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 27 August 2021 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 10 September 2021 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 20 September 2021 | Reading | Away | ||
| 27 September 2021 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 01 October 2021 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 18 October 2021 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 22 October 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 29 October 2021 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 05 November 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 21 November 2021 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 29 November 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 03 December 2021 | Reading | Home | ||
| 17 December 2021 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 10 January 2022 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 14 January 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 21 January 2022 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 04 February 2022 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 21 February 2022 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 28 February 2022 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 11 March 2022 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 21 March 2022 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 01 April 2022 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 25 April 2022 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 29 April 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14