Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 20 August 2021 || [[Fulham Under-23s|Fulham]] || Away || L || [[Fulham 3-0 West Bromwich Albion (2021-22 Premier League 2)|0-3]] | | 20 August 2021 || [[Fulham Under-23s|Fulham]] || Away || L || [[Fulham 3-0 West Bromwich Albion (2021-22 Premier League 2)|0-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 27 August 2021 || [[Birmingham City Under-23s|Birmingham City]] || Home || | + | | 27 August 2021 || [[Birmingham City Under-23s|Birmingham City]] || Home || W || [[West Bromwich Albion 3-2 Birmingham City (2021-22 Premier League 2)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 September 2021 || [[Newcastle United Under-23s|Newcastle United]] || Home || || | | 13 September 2021 || [[Newcastle United Under-23s|Newcastle United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Modou Faal]] || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jovan Malcolm]] || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rico Richards]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Robert Snodgrass|Robert Snodgrass]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 146: | Line 150: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 153: | Line 157: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Andrews]] || | + | | [[Jamie Andrews]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zac Ashworth]] || | + | | [[Zac Ashworth]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Quevin De Castro]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Quevin De Castro]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zak Delaney]] || | + | | [[Zak Delaney]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Modou Faal]] || 2 || | + | | [[Modou Faal]] || 2 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Fellows]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tom Fellows]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Taylor Gardner-Hickman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Taylor Gardner-Hickman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Reece Hall]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Ingram]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ethan Ingram]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby King]] || | + | | [[Kevin Joshua]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Toby King]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jovan Malcolm]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rico Richards]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Shaw]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Saul Shotton]] || 2 || | + | | [[Saul Shotton]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Robert Snodgrass|Robert Snodgrass]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Robert Snodgrass|Robert Snodgrass]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 191: | ||
| [[Caleb Taylor]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Caleb Taylor]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Windsor]] || | + | | [[Aurio Teixeira]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Owen Windsor]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 193: | Line 205: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ted Cann]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Ted Cann]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mac Chisholm]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Palmer]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Alex Palmer]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 17:39, 30 August 2021
The West Brom Under-23s are currently managed by Deon Burton.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ted Cann | U21 | 17 December 2000 | England |
| GK | Josh Griffiths | U20 | 5 September 2001 | England |
| DF | Zac Ashworth | U19 | 6 September 2002 | England |
| DF | Zak Delaney | U20 | 10 January 2002 | Ireland |
| DF | Taylor Gardner-Hickman | U20 | 30 December 2001 | England |
| DF | Ethan Ingram | U19 | 19 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Kevin Joshua | U20 | 30 November 2001 | Ireland |
| DF | Saul Shotton | U21 | 10 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Caleb Taylor | U19 | 14 January 2003 | England |
| MF | Jamie Andrews | U20 | 31 August 2002 | England |
| MF | Finn Azaz | U21 | 7 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Quevin Castro | U20 | 16 August 2001 | Portugal |
| MF | Tom Fellows | U19 | 25 July 2003 | England |
| MF | Toby King | U20 | 4 January 2002 | England |
| MF | Aurio Teixeira | U19 | 29 September 2002 | England/Angola |
| FW | Modou Faal | U19 | 11 February 2003 | England |
| FW | Jovan Malcolm | U19 | 28 August 2002 | England |
| FW | Callum Morton | U22 | 19 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Jamie Soule | U21 | 26 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Rayhaan Tulloch | U21 | 20 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Owen Windsor | U20 | 17 September 2001 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Premier League 2 (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2021 | Burnley | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 20 August 2021 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 27 August 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 13 September 2021 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 17 September 2021 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 27 September 2021 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 04 October 2021 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 17 October 2021 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 25 October 2021 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 01 November 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 05 November 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 22 November 2021 | Reading | Home | ||
| 28 November 2021 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 06 December 2021 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 20 December 2021 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 10 January 2022 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 17 January 2022 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 24 January 2022 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 07 February 2022 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 21 February 2022 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 28 February 2022 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 14 March 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 21 March 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 03 April 2022 | Reading | Away | ||
| 25 April 2022 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 02 May 2022 | Stoke City | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th August)
| Player | Total |
| Modou Faal | 2 |
| Jovan Malcolm | 1 |
| Rico Richards | 1 |
| Robert Snodgrass | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jamie Andrews | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Zac Ashworth | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Quevin De Castro | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zak Delaney | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Modou Faal | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Tom Fellows | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Taylor Gardner-Hickman | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece Hall | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Ingram | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kevin Joshua | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Toby King | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jovan Malcolm | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Rico Richards | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Josh Shaw | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Saul Shotton | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Robert Snodgrass | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Caleb Taylor | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Aurio Teixeira | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Windsor | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ted Cann | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Mac Chisholm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Alex Palmer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14