Difference between revisions of "Barnsley Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 21 September 2021 || [[Millwall Under-23s|Millwall]] || Away || L || [[Millwall 4-0 Barnsley (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|0-4]] | | 21 September 2021 || [[Millwall Under-23s|Millwall]] || Away || L || [[Millwall 4-0 Barnsley (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|0-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 28 September 2021 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United]] || Home || | + | | 28 September 2021 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United]] || Home || L || [[Barnsley 1-3 Sheffield United (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 04 October 2021 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || || | | 04 October 2021 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Thompson]] || 1 | | [[Cameron Thompson]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goal || 1 | | Own Goal || 1 | ||
| Line 139: | Line 141: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 150: | Line 152: | ||
| [[Amir Ariely]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Amir Ariely]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Danny Benson]] || | + | | [[Danny Benson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Bremang]] || 3 || | + | | [[David Bremang]] || 3 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Angus Chapman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Angus Chapman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Christie-Davies]] || | + | | [[Isaac Christie-Davies]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Devante Cole]] || | + | | [[Devante Cole]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kareem Hassan-Smith]] || 4 || | + | | [[Kareem Hassan-Smith]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Helliwell]] || | + | | [[Jordan Helliwell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor Hodgson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Connor Hodgson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[William Hondermarck]] || | + | | [[William Hondermarck]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Kalinauskas]] || | + | | [[Tom Kalinauskas]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Herbie Kane|Herbie Kane]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Herbie Kane|Herbie Kane]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 182: | ||
| [[Jasper Moon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jasper Moon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jason Sraha]] || | + | | [[Jason Sraha]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cameron Thompson]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Trialists || 3 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Remy Vita]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 205: | ||
| [[Daniel Jinadu]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Daniel Jinadu]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 3 || 0 || 0 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:39, 30 September 2021
The Barnsley Under-23s are currently managed by Martin Devaney.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Archie Brown | U19 | 25 March 2003 | England |
| GK | Daniel Jinadu | U20 | 21 June 2002 | England/Nigeria/Ireland |
| DF | Amir Ariely | U19 | 3 March 2003 | England |
| DF | Kareem Hassan-Smith | U19 | 6 January 2003 | England |
| DF | Jasper Moon | U21 | 24 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Jason Sraha | U19 | 19 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Joe Ackroyd | U19 | 6 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Bayley Hassell | U19 | 15 May 2003 | England |
| MF | Connor Hodgson | U19 | 20 December 2002 | England |
| MF | Will Lancaster | U20 | 3 August 2002 | England |
| FW | David Bremang | U22 | 21 April 2000 | England |
| FW | Angus Chapman | U19 | 7 June 2003 | Australia |
| FW | Tomas Kalinauskas | U22 | 27 April 2000 | Lithuania |
| FW | Aiden Marsh | U19 | 5 May 2003 | England |
| FW | Jack Sherlock | U19 | 20 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Elliot Simoes | U22 | 20 December 1999 | Portugal |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan Club | Duration |
| DF | Jordan Helliwell | U20 | 23 September 2001 | England | Esbjerg | End of Season |
| DF | Rudi Pache | U20 | 20 July 2002 | England | Esbjerg | End of Season |
| DF | Charlie Winfield | U20 | 8 May 2002 | England | Esbjerg | End of Season |
| MF | Matthew Wolfe | U22 | 12 June 2000 | England | Esbjerg | End of Season |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2021 | Colchester United | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 24 August 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 0-7 |
| 31 August 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 14 September 2021 | Ipswich Town | Home | P-P | |
| 21 September 2021 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 28 September 2021 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 04 October 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 20 October 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 02 November 2021 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 09 November 2021 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 19 November 2021 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 06 December 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 14 December 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 11 January 2022 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 25 January 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 09 February 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 14 February 2022 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 01 March 2022 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 15 March 2022 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 22 March 2022 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 05 April 2022 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 25 April 2022 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 03 May 2022 | Watford | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th September)
| Player | Total |
| David Bremang | 1 |
| Cameron Thompson | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Victor Adeboyejo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Amir Ariely | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Danny Benson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| David Bremang | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Angus Chapman | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Christie-Davies | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Devante Cole | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kareem Hassan-Smith | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Helliwell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Hodgson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| William Hondermarck | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Kalinauskas | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Herbie Kane | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Lancaster | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Aiden Marsh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Miller | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jasper Moon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jason Sraha | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Thompson | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialists | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Remy Vita | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Archie Brown | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Daniel Jinadu | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Trialist | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15