Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 24 September 2021 || [[Middlesbrough Under-23s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || W || [[Middlesbrough 0-1 Nottingham Forest (2021-22 Premier League 2)|1-0]] | | 24 September 2021 || [[Middlesbrough Under-23s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || W || [[Middlesbrough 0-1 Nottingham Forest (2021-22 Premier League 2)|1-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 01 October 2021 || [[Burnley Under-23s|Burnley]] || Home || | + | | 01 October 2021 || [[Burnley Under-23s|Burnley]] || Home || D || [[Nottingham Forest 1-1 Burnley (2021-22 Premier League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 18 October 2021 || [[Stoke City Under-23s|Stoke City]] || Away || || | | 18 October 2021 || [[Stoke City Under-23s|Stoke City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Joe Lolley|Joe Lolley]] || 0 || 2 || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Joe Lolley|Joe Lolley]] || 0 || 2 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alex Gibson-Hammond]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 162: | Line 164: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 171: | Line 173: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Harry Arter|Harry Arter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Harry Arter|Harry Arter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finn Back]] || 3 || | + | | [[Finn Back]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Barnes (Nottingham Forest)|Josh Barnes]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Josh Barnes (Nottingham Forest)|Josh Barnes]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 181: | ||
| [[Sam Collins (Nottingham Forest)|Sam Collins]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Sam Collins (Nottingham Forest)|Sam Collins]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Donnelly]] || | + | | [[Aaron Donnelly]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Baba Fernandes]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Mohamed Drager|Mohamed Drager]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Baba Fernandes]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Fewster]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | | [[Billy Fewster]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrese Fornah]] || | + | | [[Tyrese Fornah]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Gardner]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Joe Gardner]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Gibson-Hammond]] || 4 || | + | | [[Alex Gibson-Hammond]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Hammond]] || | + | | [[Oliver Hammond]] || 6 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ateef Konate]] || | + | | [[Ateef Konate]] || 6 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Julian Larsson]] || | + | | [[Julian Larsson]] || 7 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Joe Lolley|Joe Lolley]] || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Joe Lolley|Joe Lolley]] || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 206: | Line 210: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Nadin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jack Nadin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Braian Ojeda|Braian Ojeda]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Detlef Esapa Osong]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Detlef Esapa Osong]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 219: | ||
| [[Jayden Richardson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jayden Richardson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Salmon]] || | + | | [[Lewis Salmon]] || 4 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Sanders]] || | + | | [[Sam Sanders]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Swan]] || 5 || 2 || 5 | | [[Will Swan]] || 5 || 2 || 5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dale Taylor]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reece Wylie]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Reece Wylie]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 238: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nicky Hogarth]] || | + | | [[Nicky Hogarth]] || 5 || 0 || 2 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jordan Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 17:25, 5 October 2021
The Nottingham Forest Under-23s are managed by Andy Reid.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jordan Wright | U23 | 28 February 1999 | England |
| GK | George Shelvey | U21 | 22 April 2001 | England |
| GK | Nicky Hogarth | U21 | 4 July 2001 | Scotland |
| GK | Joe Watkins | U19 | 8 April 2003 | England |
| DF | Baba Fernandes | U22 | 3 July 2000 | Portugal |
| DF | Finley Back | U19 | 25 September 2002 | England |
| DF | Morgan Sadler | U19 | 30 October 2002 | Wales |
| DF | Riley Harbottle | U21 | 26 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Aaron Donnelly | U19 | 8 June 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Jayden Richardson | U21 | 4 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Rezart Rama | U21 | 4 December 2000 | Albania |
| DF | Sam Sanders | U20 | 22 December 2001 | England |
| MF | Marcelo Saraiva | U20 | 17 May 2002 | Guatemala |
| MF | Josh Barnes | U21 | 1 November 2000 | England |
| MF | Billy Fewster | U19 | 31 July 2003 | England |
| MF | Tyrese Fornah | U22 | 11 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Brennan Johnson | U21 | 23 May 2001 | England/Wales |
| MF | Oliver Hammond | U19 | 13 November 2002 | England/Wales |
| MF | Alex Gibson-Hammond | U19 | 10 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Ateef Konate | U21 | 4 April 2001 | France/Mali |
| FW | Lewis Salmon | U20 | 2 November 2001 | England |
| FW | Julian Larsson | U21 | 21 April 2001 | Sweden |
| FW | Will Swan | U21 | 26 October 2000 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Premier League 2 (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2021 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 23 August 2021 | Southampton | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 27 August 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 12 September 2021 | Reading | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 20 September 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 24 September 2021 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 01 October 2021 | Burnley | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 18 October 2021 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 22 October 2021 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 01 November 2021 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 05 November 2021 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 22 November 2021 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 29 November 2021 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 06 December 2021 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 17 December 2021 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 10 January 2022 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 14 January 2022 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 24 January 2022 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 07 February 2022 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 21 February 2022 | Reading | Home | ||
| 27 February 2022 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 14 March 2022 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 21 March 2022 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 01 April 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 22 April 2022 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 29 April 2022 | Birmingham City | Away |
2021-22 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 6 September 2021 | Group | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 4-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th October)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
| Will Swan | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Julian Larsson | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Oliver Hammond | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ateef Konate | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Joe Lolley | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Alex Gibson-Hammond | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Harry Arter | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Finn Back | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Barnes | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| James Clarridge | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Collins | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Donnelly | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Mohamed Drager | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Baba Fernandes | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Fewster | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Tyrese Fornah | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Gardner | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Alex Gibson-Hammond | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Oliver Hammond | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Ateef Konate | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Julian Larsson | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Joe Lolley | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Loic Mbe Soh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle McAdam | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie McDonnell | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Nadin | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Braian Ojeda | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Detlef Esapa Osong | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rezart Rama | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Jayden Richardson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Salmon | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Sam Sanders | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Swan | 5 | 2 | 5 |
| Dale Taylor | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Reece Wylie | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Nicky Hogarth | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| Jordan Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Wright | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15