Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 26 October 2021 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || L || [[Bristol City 0-2 Queens Park Rangers (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | | 26 October 2021 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || L || [[Bristol City 0-2 Queens Park Rangers (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 01 November 2021 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || | + | | 01 November 2021 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || W || [[Charlton Athletic 0-3 Bristol City (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 09 November 2021 || [[Swansea City Under-23s|Swansea City]] || Home || || | | 09 November 2021 || [[Swansea City Under-23s|Swansea City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| [[Sam Bell]] || 5 | | [[Sam Bell]] || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Louis Britton]] || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ayman Benarous]] || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Nahki Wells|Nahki Wells]] || 4 | | [[wikipedia:Nahki Wells|Nahki Wells]] || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Pearson]] || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Saikou Janneh]] || 2 | | [[Saikou Janneh]] || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy Conway]] || 1 | | [[Tommy Conway]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jamie Knight-Lebel]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 144: | Line 146: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 163: | Line 165: | ||
| [[Ayman Benarous]] || 5 || 1 || 4 | | [[Ayman Benarous]] || 5 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Britton]] || | + | | [[Louis Britton]] || 6 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy Conway]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | | [[Tommy Conway]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marlee Francois]] || | + | | [[Marlee Francois]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Saikou Janneh]] || | + | | [[Saikou Janneh]] || 6 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Kadji]] || | + | | [[Dylan Kadji]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Knight-Lebel]] || | + | | [[Jamie Knight-Lebel]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reuben McAllister]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Reuben McAllister]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 183: | ||
| [[James Morton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[James Morton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Owers]] || | + | | [[Josh Owers]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Kasey Palmer|Kasey Palmer]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Kasey Palmer|Kasey Palmer]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Pearson]] || | + | | [[Sam Pearson]] || 6 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Porton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Joe Porton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 195: | ||
| [[Antoine Semenyo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Antoine Semenyo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Barney Soady]] || | + | | [[Barney Soady]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jemar South-Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jemar South-Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 201: | ||
| [[Thierry Swaby]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Thierry Swaby]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Taylor]] || | + | | [[James Taylor]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Omar Taylor-Clarke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Omar Taylor-Clarke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 213: | ||
| [[Nathaniel Williams]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nathaniel Williams]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Wood]] || | + | | [[Callum Wood]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ephraim Yeboah]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ephraim Yeboah]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 232: | ||
| [[Max O'Leary]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Max O'Leary]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Wiles-Richards]] || | + | | [[Harvey Wiles-Richards]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:32, 4 November 2021
The Bristol City Under-23s are currently managed by Alex Ball.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will Buse | U20 | England | |
| GK | Harvey Wiles-Richards | U20 | England | |
| DF | Khari Allen | U19 | England | |
| DF | Joe Low | U20 | 20 February 2002 | Wales |
| DF | George Nurse | U23 | 30 April 1999 | England |
| DF | Sam Pearson | U20 | 26 October 2001 | Wales |
| DF | Joe Porton | U19 | England | |
| DF | Barney Soady | U20 | England | |
| DF | Ryley Towler | U19 | England | |
| DF | Nathaniel Williams | U19 | England | |
| DF | Callum Wood | U20 | England | |
| MF | Tommy Conway | U20 | England | |
| MF | Marlee Francois | U19 | Australia | |
| MF | James Morton | U23 | 22 April 1999 | England |
| MF | Josh Owers | U20 | England | |
| MF | Alex Scott | U19 | England | |
| FW | Sam Bell | U20 | England | |
| FW | Ayman Benarous | U19 | England | |
| FW | Louis Britton | U21 | 17 March 2001 | England |
| FW | Owura Edwards | U21 | England | |
| FW | Prince Henry | U19 | England | |
| FW | Antoine Semenyo | U22 | 7 January 2000 | England |
| FW | James Taylor | U20 | Wales |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 23 August 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 01 September 2021 | Hull City | Home | W | 6-2 |
| 10 September 2021 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 21 September 2021 | Peterborough United | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 27 September 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 05 October 2021 | Cardiff City | Home | P-P | |
| 19 October 2021 | Watford | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 26 October 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 01 November 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 09 November 2021 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 30 November 2021 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 06 December 2021 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 14 December 2021 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 21 December 2021 | Watford | Home | ||
| 11 January 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 17 January 2022 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 25 January 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 22 February 2022 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 01 March 2022 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 15 March 2022 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 21 March 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 25 April 2022 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 03 May 2022 | Coventry City | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 4th November)
| Player | Total |
| Sam Bell | 5 |
| Louis Britton | 5 |
| Ayman Benarous | 4 |
| Nahki Wells | 4 |
| Sam Pearson | 3 |
| Saikou Janneh | 2 |
| Tommy Conway | 1 |
| Jamie Knight-Lebel | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 4th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Khari Allen | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Raphael Araoye | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Tyreeq Bakinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Bell | 6 | 0 | 5 |
| Zak Bell | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ayman Benarous | 5 | 1 | 4 |
| Louis Britton | 6 | 2 | 5 |
| Tommy Conway | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Marlee Francois | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Saikou Janneh | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Dylan Kadji | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamie Knight-Lebel | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Reuben McAllister | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Taylor Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James Morton | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Owers | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Kasey Palmer | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Pearson | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| Joe Porton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marley Rose | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Antoine Semenyo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Barney Soady | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Jemar South-Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Thierry Swaby | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| James Taylor | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Omar Taylor-Clarke | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryley Towler | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Nahki Wells | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Joe Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathaniel Williams | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Wood | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ephraim Yeboah | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Mac Boyd | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Buse | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Max O'Leary | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Harvey Wiles-Richards | 6 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15