Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 20 October 2021 || [[Barnsley Under-23s|Barnsley]] || Home || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Barnsley (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] | | 20 October 2021 || [[Barnsley Under-23s|Barnsley]] || Home || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Barnsley (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 03 November 2021 || [[Peterborough United Under-23s|Peterborough United]] || Home || | + | | 03 November 2021 || [[Peterborough United Under-23s|Peterborough United]] || Home || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Peterborough United (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 09 November 2021 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City]] || Away || || | | 09 November 2021 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Salisbury]] || | + | | [[Connor Salisbury]] || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Woodcock]] || 3 | | [[Max Woodcock]] || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Ainley]] || 1 | | [[Callum Ainley]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Oliver Finney]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor O'Riordan]] || 1 | | [[Connor O'Riordan]] || 1 | ||
| Line 128: | Line 130: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th November)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Millwall (A), Watford (A), Hull (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Millwall (A), Watford (A), Hull (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 140: | Line 142: | ||
| [[Sam Bhatti]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Sam Bhatti]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Finney]] || 2 || | + | | [[Charlie Finney]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Finney]] || | + | | [[Oliver Finney]] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Madger Gomes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Madger Gomes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Regan Griffiths]] || | + | | [[Regan Griffiths]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Travis Johnson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Travis Johnson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Knight]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sean Lawton]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sean Lawton]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Lundstram]] || | + | | [[Josh Lundstram]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Owen Lunt]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Owen Lunt]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 160: | Line 164: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Callum McFadzean|Callum McFadzean]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Callum McFadzean|Callum McFadzean]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor O'Riordan]] || | + | | [[Connor O'Riordan]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyreece Onyeka]] || | + | | [[Tyreece Onyeka]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Robbins]] || | + | | [[Joe Robbins]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Salisbury]] || 4 || | + | | [[Connor Salisbury]] || 4 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joel Tabiner]] || | + | | [[Joel Tabiner]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ty Webster]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ty Webster]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zac Williams]] || | + | | [[Zac Williams]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Woodcock]] || 3 || 1 || 2 | | [[Max Woodcock]] || 3 || 1 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nathan Woodthorpe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 187: | Line 193: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Booth]] || | + | | [[Sam Booth]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Richards]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[David Richards]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
Revision as of 08:47, 4 November 2021
The Crewe Alexandra Under-23s are currently managed by Alex Morris.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jerry Legrand-Akpo | U19 | England | |
| GK | Sam Booth | U21 | 6 December 2000 | England |
| GK | David Richards | U28 | 31 December 1993 | England |
| DF | Travis Johnson | U22 | 28 August 2000 | England |
| DF | Jack Marrow | U19 | England | |
| DF | Bailey Marsden | U19 | England | |
| DF | Matthew McDonald | U19 | 8 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Billy Sass-Davies | U22 | 17 February 2000 | Wales |
| DF | Nathan Woodthorpe | U20 | 6 December 2001 | England |
| MF | Fenton Green | U19 | England | |
| MF | Regan Griffiths | U22 | 1 May 2000 | England |
| MF | Liam Kennington | U19 | England | |
| MF | Joe Levey | U19 | England | |
| MF | Josh Lundstram | U23 | 19 February 1999 | England |
| MF | Joe Robbins | U20 | 20 February 2002 | England |
| FW | Tyreece Onyeka | U20 | 1 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Kyle Stubbs | U19 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2021 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 23 August 2021 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 27 August 2021 | Watford | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 13 September 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 20 September 2021 | Swansea City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 29 September 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 11 October 2021 | Hull City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 20 October 2021 | Barnsley | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 03 November 2021 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 09 November 2021 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 24 November 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 07 December 2021 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 13 December 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 10 January 2022 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 25 January 2022 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 09 February 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 21 February 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 01 March 2022 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 14 March 2022 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 21 March 2022 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 05 April 2022 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 25 April 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 03 May 2022 | Cardiff City | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 4th November)
| Player | Total |
| Connor Salisbury | 4 |
| Max Woodcock | 3 |
| Callum Ainley | 1 |
| Oliver Finney | 1 |
| Connor O'Riordan | 1 |
| Joe Robbins | 1 |
| Billy Sass-Davies | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 4th November)
(Missing details from Millwall (A), Watford (A), Hull (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Callum Ainley | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Bhatti | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Finney | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Oliver Finney | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Madger Gomes | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Regan Griffiths | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Travis Johnson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Knight | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean Lawton | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Lundstram | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Lunt | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Marquise Martins | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum McFadzean | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor O'Riordan | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyreece Onyeka | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Robbins | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Salisbury | 4 | 1 | 4 |
| Billy Sass-Davies | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Joel Tabiner | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ty Webster | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Zac Williams | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Woodcock | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Nathan Woodthorpe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Sam Booth | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| David Richards | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15