Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 14 December 2021 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 1-0 Cardiff City (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] | | 14 December 2021 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 1-0 Cardiff City (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 11 January 2022 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || L || [[Millwall 2-3 Charlton Athletic (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|2-3]] | | 11 January 2022 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || L || [[Millwall 2-3 Charlton Athletic (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|2-3]] | ||
| Line 90: | Line 88: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 25 January 2022 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Away || L || [[Watford 2-0 Millwall (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | | 25 January 2022 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Away || L || [[Watford 2-0 Millwall (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 1 February 2022 || [[Swansea City Under-23s|Swansea City]] || Away || W || [[Swansea City 1-2 Millwall (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08 February 2022 || [[Ipswich Town Under-23s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || || | | 08 February 2022 || [[Ipswich Town Under-23s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tyrese Briscoe]] || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Seb Drozd]] || 5 | | [[Seb Drozd]] || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sean O'Brien]] || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Davis]] || 2 | | [[Jayden Davis]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Leahy]] || 2 | | [[Tom Leahy]] || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chin Okoli]] || 2 | | [[Chin Okoli]] || 2 | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Abdul Abdulmalik]] || 4 || | + | | [[Abdul Abdulmalik]] || 4 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Niino Adom-Malaki]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Niino Adom-Malaki]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Allen]] || | + | | [[Alfie Allen]] || 13 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bunmi Babajide]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Bunmi Babajide]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nana Boateng]] || | + | | [[Nana Boateng]] || 12 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jon Dadi Bodvarsson|Jon Dadi Bodvarsson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Jon Dadi Bodvarsson|Jon Dadi Bodvarsson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrese Briscoe]] || | + | | [[Tyrese Briscoe]] || 13 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Burey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tyler Burey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
| [[Finley Cotton]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Finley Cotton]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Davis]] || | + | | [[Jayden Davis]] || 12 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Seb Drozd]] || 7 || 4 || 5 | | [[Seb Drozd]] || 7 || 4 || 5 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| [[Jeremy Kyezu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jeremy Kyezu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Leahy]] || 1 || | + | | [[Tom Leahy]] || 1 || 6 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zakariya Lovelace]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Zakariya Lovelace]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
| [[Dan Moss]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dan Moss]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hayden Muller]] || | + | | [[Hayden Muller]] || 2 || 0 ||| 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean O'Brien]] || | + | | [[Sean O'Brien]] || 13 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chin Okoli]] || | + | | [[Chin Okoli]] || 12 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arthur Penney]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[Arthur Penney]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Ben Thompson|Ben Thompson]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Ben Thompson|Ben Thompson]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Junior Tiensia]] || | + | | [[Junior Tiensia]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bes Topalloj]] || | + | | [[Bes Topalloj]] || 16 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Walker]] || | + | | [[George Walker]] || 11 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Gillmore]] || | + | | [[Jordan Gillmore]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Wright]] || 10 || 0 || 1 || 22 | | [[Joe Wright]] || 10 || 0 || 1 || 22 | ||
Revision as of 08:41, 3 February 2022
The Millwall Under-23s are managed by Kevin Nugent.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jordan Gillmore | U19 | 2 October 2002 | England |
| GK | Ryan Sandford | U23 | 21 February 1999 | England |
| GK | Joe Wright | U21 | England | |
| DF | Alex Mitchell | U20 | England | |
| DF | Hayden Muller | U20 | 7 February 2002 | England |
| DF | Arthur Penney | U19 | 13 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Junior Tiensia | U21 | 25 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Bes Topalloj | U21 | 16 May 2001 | England |
| MF | Alfie Allen | U19 | 13 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Jayden Davis | U20 | 19 November 2001 | England |
| MF | Billy Mitchell | U21 | 7 April 2001 | England |
| MF | Isaac Olaofe | U22 | 21 November 1999 | England |
| FW | Abdul Abdulmalik | U19 | 21 April 2003 | England |
| FW | Tyrese Briscoe | U19 | 27 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Nana Boateng | U19 | 17 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Tyler Burey | U21 | 9 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Sean O'Brien | U20 | 13 October 2001 | England/Ireland |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 23 August 2021 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 13 September 2021 | Coventry City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 21 September 2021 | Barnsley | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 27 September 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 01 October 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 19 October 2021 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 22 October 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 02 November 2021 | Watford | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 08 November 2021 | Colchester United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 22 November 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away | D | 4-4 |
| 30 November 2021 | Bristol City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 14 December 2021 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 11 January 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 18 January 2022 | Colchester United | Home | P-P | |
| 25 January 2022 | Watford | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 1 February 2022 | Swansea City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 08 February 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 22 February 2022 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 01 March 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 21 March 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 01 April 2022 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 26 April 2022 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 03 May 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd February)
| Player | Total |
| Tyrese Briscoe | 5 |
| Seb Drozd | 5 |
| Sean O'Brien | 3 |
| Jayden Davis | 2 |
| Tom Leahy | 2 |
| Chin Okoli | 2 |
| Alfie Allen | 1 |
| Nana Boateng | 1 |
| Jon Dadi Bodvarsson | 1 |
| Kai Garande | 1 |
| Zakariya Lovelace | 1 |
| Bes Topalloj | 1 |
| Ben Thompson | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Abdul Abdulmalik | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| Niino Adom-Malaki | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Alfie Allen | 13 | 2 | 1 |
| Bunmi Babajide | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nana Boateng | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| Jon Dadi Bodvarsson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyrese Briscoe | 13 | 0 | 5 |
| Tyler Burey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Finley Cotton | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jayden Davis | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| Seb Drozd | 7 | 4 | 5 |
| Romaine Esse | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Kai Garande | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Jeremy Kyezu | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Leahy | 1 | 6 | 2 |
| Zakariya Lovelace | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Mahoney | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Mitchell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Moss | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Hayden Muller | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean O'Brien | 13 | 0 | 3 |
| Chin Okoli | 12 | 1 | 2 |
| Arthur Penney | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Smith | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Thompson | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Junior Tiensia | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Bes Topalloj | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| George Walker | 11 | 3 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jordan Gillmore | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Joe Wright | 10 | 0 | 1 | 22 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15