Difference between revisions of "Colchester United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
<small>''(Updated 3rd March)''</small><br> | <small>''(Updated 3rd March)''</small><br> | ||
| − | <small>''(Missing details from Watford (A), Fulham (A) | + | <small>''(Missing details from Watford (A), Fulham (A)))''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| [[Ryan Clampin]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryan Clampin]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chay Cooper]] || | + | | [[Chay Cooper]] || 10 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Cornish]] || | + | | [[Sam Cornish]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Cracknell]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Billy Cracknell]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
| [[Diogo Freitas-Gouveia]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Diogo Freitas-Gouveia]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Gbadebo]] || | + | | [[Cameron Gbadebo]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Hannant]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luke Hannant]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
| [[Gene Kennedy]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Gene Kennedy]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Lowe]] || | + | | [[Ryan Lowe]] || 5 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Taizo Marcel-Dilaver]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Taizo Marcel-Dilaver]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marley Marshall Miranda]] || | + | | [[Marley Marshall Miranda]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmanuel Martins]] || | + | | [[Emmanuel Martins]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shawn McCoulsky]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Shawn McCoulsky]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
| [[Junior Tchamadeu]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Junior Tchamadeu]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frankie Terry]] || | + | | [[Frankie Terry]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Donell Thomas]] || | + | | [[Donell Thomas]] || 15 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samson Tovide]] || | + | | [[Samson Tovide]] || 7 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 5 || 2 || 1 | | Trialist || 5 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Miles Welch-Hayes]] || | + | | [[Miles Welch-Hayes]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ted Collins]] || | + | | [[Ted Collins]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Dean Gerken|Dean Gerken]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[wikipedia:Dean Gerken|Dean Gerken]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 16:03, 4 March 2022
The Colchester United Under-23s are currently managed by Dave Huzzey.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ted Collins | U19 | England | |
| DF | Lordon Akolbire | U19 | England | |
| DF | Billy Cracknell | U20 | 19 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Al-Amin Kazeem | U20 | 6 April 2002 | England |
| DF | Harvey Sayer | U19 | 6 January 2003 | England |
| DF | Junior Tchamadeu | U18 | England | |
| MF | Noah Chilvers | U21 | 22 February 2001 | England |
| MF | Ryan Clampin | U23 | 29 January 1999 | England |
| MF | Sam Cornish | U20 | 26 September 2001 | England |
| MF | Gene Kennedy | U19 | England | |
| MF | Marley Marshall-Miranda | U19 | 22 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Donell Thomas | U19 | England | |
| FW | Diogo Gouveia | U20 | England/Portugal | |
| FW | Andre Hasanally | U20 | 10 February 2002 | England |
| FW | Jake Hutchinson | U20 | England | |
| FW | Tom Stagg | U19 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2021 | Barnsley | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 23 August 2021 | Coventry City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 30 August 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 28 September 2021 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 04 October 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 11 October 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 19 October 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 01 November 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 08 November 2021 | Millwall | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 23 November 2021 | Watford | Home | P-P | |
| 30 November 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 06 December 2021 | Bristol City | Home | L | P-P |
| 14 December 2021 | Swansea City | Away | P-P | |
| 21 December 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | P-P | |
| 18 January 2022 | Millwall | Away | P-P | |
| 04 February 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 08 February 2022 | Watford | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 22 February 2022 | Cardiff City | Home | P-P | |
| 01 March 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 15 March 2022 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 22 March 2022 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 05 April 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 03 May 2022 | Peterborough United | Home |
2021-22 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 21 September 2021 | Group | Stoke City | Away | W | 4-2 | |
| 8 October 2021 | Group | Southend United | Home | D | 1-1 | |
| 16 November 2021 | Group | Fulham | Home | D | 0-0 | |
| 22 January 2022 | Group | Stoke City | Home | L | 2-3 | |
| 25 January 2022 | Group | Southend United | Away | L | 0-1 | |
| 14 February 2022 | Group | Fulham | Away | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd March)
| Player | PDL2 | PDLC | Total |
| Chay Cooper | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Jake Hutchinson | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Donell Thomas | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Samson Tovide | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Kai Redgrave | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Harvey Sayer | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Corie Andrews | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sam Cornish | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Armando Dobra | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Andre Hasanally | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ryan Lowe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Freddie Price | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Stagg | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Frankie Terry | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd March)
(Missing details from Watford (A), Fulham (A)))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Lordon Akolbire | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Bunmi Babajide | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Beadle | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Kaan Bennett | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Bradley Chakawa | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Ryan Clampin | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Chay Cooper | 10 | 1 | 6 |
| Sam Cornish | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Billy Cracknell | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Armando Dobra | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaiden Drakes-Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Diogo Freitas-Gouveia | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Gbadebo | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Hannant | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Andre Hasanally | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Jake Hutchinson | 7 | 2 | 3 |
| Bryan Ifeanyi | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Al-Amin Kazeem | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Gene Kennedy | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Lowe | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Taizo Marcel-Dilaver | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marley Marshall Miranda | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Martins | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Shawn McCoulsky | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kacy Parish | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Freddie Price | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kai Redgrave | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Harvey Sayer | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Tom Stagg | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Ellis Sullivan | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Taylor | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Junior Tchamadeu | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Frankie Terry | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Donell Thomas | 15 | 0 | 3 |
| Samson Tovide | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Trialist | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Miles Welch-Hayes | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ted Collins | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| Dean Gerken | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Endurance Johnson | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Jake Turner | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15