Difference between revisions of "Southampton Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Premier League 2 (Division 2)) |
(→2022-23 Premier League 2 (Division 2)) |
||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 13 August 2022 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 20 August 2022 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 27 August 2022 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 September 2022 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1 October 2022 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 22 October 2022 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 29 October 2022 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 19 November 2022 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 26 November 2022 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 3 December 2022 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 December 2022 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 January 2023 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 January 2023 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 28 January 2023 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 11 February 2023 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 February 2023 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 25 February 2023 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 March 2023 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1 April 2023 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 15 April 2023 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 22 April 2023 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 29 April 2023 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || || |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 11:16, 28 July 2022
The Southampton Under-23s are managed by David Horseman.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jack Bycroft | U21 | 21 September 2001 | England |
| GK | Matthew Hall | U20 | 24 April 2003 | England |
| GK | Josh Jeffries | U19 | ||
| GK | Oliver Wright | U20 | 25 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Sam Bailey | U20 | 2 September 2002 | England |
| DF | Matthew Carson | U19 | 29 April 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Nico Lawrence | U19 | ||
| DF | Leon Pambou | U19 | 25 January 2004 | France |
| DF | Lewis Payne | U19 | England | |
| DF | Kayne Ramsay | U22 | 10 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Thierry Small | U18 | 1 August 2004 | England |
| DF | Zuriel Taiwo | U20 | 9 June 2003 | England |
| DF | Allan Tchaptchet | U21 | 21 December 2001 | France |
| DF | Jake Vokins | U23 | 17 March 2000 | England |
| MF | Goran Babic | U19 | 10 September 2003 | England/Serbia |
| MF | Kegs Chauke | U20 | 8 January 2003 | England |
| MF | Teddy Davey | U20 | 26 March 2003 | England |
| MF | Diamond Edwards | U19 | England | |
| MF | Will Ferry | U22 | 7 December 2000 | Ireland |
| MF | Ryan Finnigan | U19 | 23 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Fedel Ross-Lang | U19 | 5 October 2003 | England/Jamaica |
| MF | Will Smallbone | U23 | 21 February 2000 | England |
| MF | Jack Turner | U20 | 7 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Will Tizzard | U20 | 5 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Caleb Watts | U21 | 16 January 2002 | Australia |
| FW | Sam Bellis | U20 | 30 December 2002 | England |
| FW | Luke Pearce | U19 | 8 June 2004 | England |
| FW | Harvey Woods | U19 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| FW | Dan N'Lundulu | U24 | 5 February 1999 | England | Cheltenham Town | End of season |
| FW | Kazeem Olaigbe | U20 | 2 January 2003 | Belgium | Ross County | End of season |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Premier League 2 (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 20 August 2022 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 27 August 2022 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 17 September 2022 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 1 October 2022 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 22 October 2022 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 29 October 2022 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 19 November 2022 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 3 December 2022 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 7 January 2023 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 28 January 2023 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 1 April 2023 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Norwich City | Away |
2022-23 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14