Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| 27 August 2022 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || W || [[Hull City 0-1 Millwall (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] | | 27 August 2022 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || W || [[Hull City 0-1 Millwall (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 September 2022 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || || | + | | 10 September 2022 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 16 September 2022 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || | + | | 16 September 2022 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || W || [[Wigan Athletic 0-2 Millwall (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 24 September 2022 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || || | | 24 September 2022 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Hearn]] || | + | | [[Henry Hearn]] || 3 || 2 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frankie Baker]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Frankie Baker]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arezki Hamouchene]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Arezki Hamouchene]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kavalli Heywood]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:03, 20 September 2022
The Millwall Under-18s are currently managed by Larry McAvoy and Chris Perry.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | George Evans | U18 | England | |
| GK | Albert Penney | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ernie Cheeseman | U18 | England | |
| DF | Olly Evans | U18 | England | |
| DF | Adedapo Olugbodi | U17 | England | |
| MF | Finley Cotton | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kallen Donaldson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Romain Esse | U18 | England | |
| MF | Arezki Hamouchene | U18 | England | |
| MF | Henry Hearn | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jack Howland | U17 | England | |
| MF | Frankie Maciocia | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Massey | U17 | England | |
| MF | Chris Ojemen | U17 | England | |
| MF | Josh Stephenson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Frankie Baker | U17 | England | |
| FW | Laquay Coleman | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kavalli Heywood | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 20 August 2022 | Barnsley | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 27 August 2022 | Hull City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 10 September 2022 | Burnley | Home | P-P | |
| 16 September 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 24 September 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 01 October 2022 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 15 October 2022 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 22 October 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 29 October 2022 | Watford | Away | ||
| 19 November 2022 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 10 December 2022 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Reading | Home | ||
| 07 January 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 21 January 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Watford | Home | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 04 March 2023 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 11 March 2023 | Reading | Away | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 01 April 2023 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Peterborough United | Home |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2022-23 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Birmingham City | Home | L | 3-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 20th September)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Henry Hearn | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| Frankie Baker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Laquay Coleman | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Arezki Hamouchene | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kavalli Heywood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 •2015-16 •2014-15