Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 6th January)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Semi Ajayi]]|| | + | |[[Semi Ajayi]]||9||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Chuba Akpom]]|| | + | |[[Chuba Akpom]]||10||0||9 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hector Bellerin]]||2||0||0 | |[[Hector Bellerin]]||2||0||0 | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|[[Francis Coquelin]]||2||0||0 | |[[Francis Coquelin]]||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dan Crowley]]|| | + | |[[Dan Crowley]]||11||0||4 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Abou Diaby]]||3||0||0 | |[[Abou Diaby]]||3||0||0 | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|[[Isaac Hayden]]||5||0||0 | |[[Isaac Hayden]]||5||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kaylen Hinds]]||1|| | + | |[[Kaylen Hinds]]||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Alex Iwobi]]|| | + | |[[Alex Iwobi]]||6||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Chiori Johnson]]|| | + | |[[Chiori Johnson]]||3||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Glen Kamara]]|| | + | |[[Glen Kamara]]||6||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ainsley Maitland-Niles]]|| | + | |[[Ainsley Maitland-Niles]]||10||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Stephy Mavididi]]||0||3||0 | |[[Stephy Mavididi]]||0||3||0 | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|[[Tafari Moore]]||6||0||0 | |[[Tafari Moore]]||6||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Stefan O'Connor]]|| | + | |[[Stefan O'Connor]]||10||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kristoffer Olsson]]||2||0||0 | |[[Kristoffer Olsson]]||2||0||0 | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tyrell Robinson]]||2||0||0 | |[[Tyrell Robinson]]||2||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Renny Smith]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Theo Walcott]]||1||0||0 | |[[Theo Walcott]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 174: | ||
|[[Christopher Willock]]||0||2||0 | |[[Christopher Willock]]||0||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Gedion Zelalem]]|| | + | |[[Gedion Zelalem]]||10||1||0 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 186: | Line 188: | ||
|[[Deyan Iliev]]||1||0||0||2 | |[[Deyan Iliev]]||1||0||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Matt Macey]]|| | + | |[[Matt Macey]]||7||0||2||9 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Damian Martinez]]||1||0||1||0 | |[[Damian Martinez]]||1||0||1||0 | ||
Revision as of 11:20, 6 January 2015
The Arsenal Under-21s are currently managed by Steve Gatting.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Tafari Moore
- Stefan O'Connor
- Hector Bellerin
- Brandon Ormonde-Ottewill
- Semi Ajayi
- Elliot Wright
- Marc Bola
Midfielders
- Kristoffer Olsson (on loan at FC Midtjylland)
- Glen Kamara
- Isaac Hayden
- Jon Toral (on a season loan at Brentford)
- Jack Jebb (on loan at Stevenage)
- Gedion Zelalem
- Dan Crowley
- Renny Smith
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2014 | Reading | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 21 August 2014 | Derby County | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 28 August 2014 | West Brom | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 11 September 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 22 September 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 17 October 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 25 October 2014 | Stoke City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 31 October 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 1 December 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 15 December 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 5 January 2015 | Wolves | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 12 January 2015 | Reading | Home | ||
| 26 January 2015 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 9 February 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 23 February 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 7 April 2015 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 18 May 2015 | Wolves | Home |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 6th January)
| Player | Goals |
| Chuba Akpom | 9 |
| Dan Crowley | 4 |
| Alex Iwobi | 2 |
| Ainsley Maitland-Niles | 2 |
| Serge Gnabry | 1 |
| Glen Kamara | 1 |
| Stefan O'Connor | 1 |
| Brandon Ormonde-Ottewill | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 6th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Semi Ajayi | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Chuba Akpom | 10 | 0 | 9 |
| Hector Bellerin | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Marc Bola | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Campbell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Francis Coquelin | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Crowley | 11 | 0 | 4 |
| Abou Diaby | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| George Dobson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Serge Gnabry | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Isaac Hayden | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Kaylen Hinds | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Iwobi | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| Chiori Johnson | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Glen Kamara | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Ainsley Maitland-Niles | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Stephy Mavididi | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Ignasi Miquel | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tafari Moore | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Stefan O'Connor | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Kristoffer Olsson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Ormonde-Ottewill | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyrell Robinson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Renny Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Theo Walcott | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Christopher Willock | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Gedion Zelalem | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ryan Huddart | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Deyan Iliev | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Matt Macey | 7 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
| Damian Martinez | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |