Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 05 November 2022 || Group || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || W || [[Charlton Athletic 1-5 Tottenham Hotspur (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|5-1]] | | 05 November 2022 || Group || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || W || [[Charlton Athletic 1-5 Tottenham Hotspur (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|5-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 04 February 2023 || Quarter Finals || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || W || [[Manchester City 0-1 Tottenham Hotspur (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 155: | Line 157: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 169: | Line 171: | ||
| [[Mikey Moore]] || 3 || 0 || 3 || 6 | | [[Mikey Moore]] || 3 || 0 || 3 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Donley]] || 3 || | + | | [[Jamie Donley]] || 3 || 1 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Damola Ajayi]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Damola Ajayi]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 187: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 192: | Line 194: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Abbott (Tottenham)|George Abbott]] || | + | | [[George Abbott (Tottenham)|George Abbott]] || 15 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Damola Ajayi]] || 7 || | + | | [[Damola Ajayi]] || 7 || 7 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yusuf Akhamrich]] || 5 || 6 || 0 | | [[Yusuf Akhamrich]] || 5 || 6 || 0 | ||
| Line 206: | Line 208: | ||
| [[Brandon Bryan-Waugh]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Brandon Bryan-Waugh]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Chaplin]] || | + | | [[Archie Chaplin]] || 11 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Donley]] || | + | | [[Jamie Donley]] || 7 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Dorrington]] || | + | | [[Alfie Dorrington]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyrese Hall]] || 8 || 2 || 0 | | [[Tyrese Hall]] || 8 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 222: | ||
| [[Maeson King]] || 2 || 5 || 0 | | [[Maeson King]] || 2 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rio Kyerematen]] || | + | | [[Rio Kyerematen]] || 8 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Lankshear]] || 6 || | + | | [[Will Lankshear]] || 6 || 2 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ellis Lehane]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ellis Lehane]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jahziah Linton]] || | + | | [[Jahziah Linton]] || 12 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max McKnight]] || | + | | [[Max McKnight]] || 12 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mikey Moore]] || | + | | [[Mikey Moore]] || 11 || 2 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kieran Morgan]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | | [[Kieran Morgan]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Olusesi]] || | + | | [[Callum Olusesi]] || 9 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dante Orr]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Dante Orr]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 242: | Line 244: | ||
| [[James Rowswell]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[James Rowswell]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Han Willhoft-King]] || 2 || | + | | [[Han Willhoft-King]] || 2 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaden Williams]] || | + | | [[Jaden Williams]] || 15 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 255: | Line 257: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Gunter]] || | + | | [[Luca Gunter]] || 17 || 0 || 5 || 31 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:42, 6 February 2023
The Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s are managed by Stuart Lewis.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Carey Bloedhorn | U17 | England | |
| GK | Luca Gunter | U18 | 23 March 2005 | England |
| GK | Elliott Krasniqi | U17 | England/Kosovo | |
| DF | Will Andiyapan | U18 | 25 March 2005 | Wales |
| DF | Pele Arganese-McDermott | U17 | England | |
| DF | Brandon Bryan-Waugh | U18 | 6 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Archie Chaplin | U17 | England | |
| DF | Alfie Dorrington | U18 | 20 April 2005 | England |
| DF | Maeson King | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jahziah Linton | U18 | 30 November 2004 | England |
| DF | Max McKnight | U18 | 3 October 2004 | England |
| DF | James Rowswell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Zach Simons | U17 | England | |
| MF | George Abbott | U18 | 17 August 2005 | England |
| MF | Leo Black | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tommy Bloxham | U18 | 30 April 2005 | England |
| MF | Tyrese Hall | U17 | England | |
| MF | Billy Heaps | U18 | 2 June 2005 | England |
| MF | Rio Kyerematen | U18 | 9 June 2005 | England |
| MF | Kieran Morgan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Riley Owen | U18 | 24 August 2005 | England |
| MF | Han Willhoft-King | U17 | England | |
| FW | Damola Ajayi | U17 | England | |
| FW | Yusuf Akhamrich | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jamie Donley | U18 | 3 January 2005 | England/Northern Ireland |
| FW | Oliver Irow | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jaden Williams | U18 | 6 September 2004 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Leicester City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 20 August 2022 | West Brom | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 27 August 2022 | Arsenal | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 17 September 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 01 October 2022 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 22 October 2022 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 19 November 2022 | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 26 November 2022 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 29 November 2022 | Norwich City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 03 December 2022 | West Ham | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 17 December 2022 | Southampton | Home | P-P | |
| 07 January 2023 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 14 January 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | P-P | |
| 28 January 2023 | Chelsea | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 11 February 2023 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 25 February 2023 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 01 April 2023 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 22 April 2023 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Leicester City | Home |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 20 December 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 1-3 |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Liverpool | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 08 October 2022 | Group | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 05 November 2022 | Group | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 04 February 2023 | Quarter Finals | Manchester City | Away | W | 1-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 6th February)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Will Lankshear | 4 | 0 | 4 | 8 |
| Jaden Williams | 5 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
| Mikey Moore | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
| Jamie Donley | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| Damola Ajayi | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Oliver Irow | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Rio Kyerematen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Tommy Bloxham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Olusesi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 6th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| George Abbott | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Damola Ajayi | 7 | 7 | 3 |
| Yusuf Akhamrich | 5 | 6 | 0 |
| Will Andiyapan | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Leo Black | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Tommy Bloxham | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| Brandon Bryan-Waugh | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Archie Chaplin | 11 | 3 | 0 |
| Jamie Donley | 7 | 0 | 5 |
| Alfie Dorrington | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrese Hall | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Billy Heaps | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Irow | 4 | 8 | 3 |
| Maeson King | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Rio Kyerematen | 8 | 1 | 3 |
| Will Lankshear | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| Ellis Lehane | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jahziah Linton | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Max McKnight | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Mikey Moore | 11 | 2 | 6 |
| Kieran Morgan | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Callum Olusesi | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Dante Orr | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Riley Owen | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| James Rowswell | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Han Willhoft-King | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Jaden Williams | 15 | 0 | 8 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Luca Gunter | 17 | 0 | 5 | 31 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14