Difference between revisions of "Sheffield United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2022-23 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Sheffield United Under-21s are currently managed by Michael Collins. | The Sheffield United Under-21s are currently managed by Michael Collins. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2023-24 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Jordan Amissah]] || | + | | GK || [[Jordan Amissah]] || U23 || {{birth date and age|2001|8|2|df=yes}} || Germany/Ghana |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Marcus Dewhurst]] || U23 || {{birth date and age|2001|3|20|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Luke Faxon]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Dylan Wharton]] || | + | | GK || [[Dylan Wharton]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Connor Barratt]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Harry Boyes]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2001|11|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Andre Brooks]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Jili Buyabu]] || | + | | DF || [[Jili Buyabu]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ben Drake]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Miguel Freckleton]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Nickseon Gomis]] || U22 || || France |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Kyron Gordon]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2002|5|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Owen Hampson]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Levis Pitan]] || U19 || || England/Poland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Finley Potter]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Sai Sachdev]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Femi Seriki]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2002|4|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Oliver Arblaster]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[George Dickinson]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Frankie Maguire]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2003|7|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Harrison Neal]] || U23 || {{birth date and age|2001|5|12|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Sydie Peck]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Josh Smith]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Charlie Staniland]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Antwoine Hackford]] || U20 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Daniel Jebbison]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2003|7|11|df=yes}} || England/Canada | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Fernando Macedo]] || U19 || || Brazil | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Louie Marsh]] || U20 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[William Osula]] || U21 ||{{birth date and age|2003|8|4|df=yes}} || Denmark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 71: | Line 78: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan club''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan club''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:18, 9 July 2023
The Sheffield United Under-21s are currently managed by Michael Collins.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jordan Amissah | U23 | 2 August 2001 | Germany/Ghana |
| GK | Marcus Dewhurst | U23 | 20 March 2001 | England |
| GK | Luke Faxon | U19 | England | |
| GK | Dylan Wharton | U21 | England | |
| DF | Connor Barratt | U19 | England | |
| DF | Harry Boyes | U22 | 2 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Andre Brooks | U21 | England | |
| DF | Jili Buyabu | U21 | England | |
| DF | Ben Drake | U19 | England | |
| DF | Miguel Freckleton | U21 | England | |
| DF | Nickseon Gomis | U22 | France | |
| DF | Kyron Gordon | U22 | 24 May 2002 | England |
| DF | Owen Hampson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Levis Pitan | U19 | England/Poland | |
| DF | Finley Potter | U20 | England | |
| DF | Sai Sachdev | U19 | England | |
| DF | Femi Seriki | U22 | 28 April 2002 | England |
| MF | Oliver Arblaster | U20 | England | |
| MF | George Dickinson | U19 | England | |
| MF | Frankie Maguire | U21 | 29 July 2003 | England |
| MF | Harrison Neal | U23 | 12 May 2001 | England |
| MF | Sydie Peck | U19 | England | |
| MF | Josh Smith | U20 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Staniland | U19 | England | |
| FW | Antwoine Hackford | U20 | England | |
| FW | Daniel Jebbison | U21 | 11 July 2003 | England/Canada |
| FW | Fernando Macedo | U19 | Brazil | |
| FW | Louie Marsh | U20 | England | |
| FW | William Osula | U21 | 4 August 2003 | Denmark |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
'
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
'
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15