Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
| [[Kenny Coker]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kenny Coker]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gabe Forsyth]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adian Manning]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Adian Manning]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 21:37, 18 August 2023
The Norwich Under-21s are currently managed by Alan Neilson.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ellis Craven | U19 | 8 October 2004 | England |
| GK | Jayden St Paul | U20 | 18 November 2003 | England |
| GK | Dylan Berry | U21 | 14 May 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| GK | Joe Rose | U22 | 5 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Brad Hills | U20 | 10 March 2004 | England |
| DF | Lewis Shipley | U20 | 29 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Sean Stewart | U21 | 21 January 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Jonathan Tomkinson | U22 | 11 April 2002 | USA |
| DF | Ben Watt | U20 | 1 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Jaden Warner | U21 | 7 February 2003 | England |
| DF | Charlie Wilson | U19 | 19 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Harry Brooke | U20 | 13 March 2004 | England |
| MF | Flynn Clarke | U21 | 19 December 2002 | England/Scotland |
| MF | Joe Duffy | U20 | 24 January 2004 | England |
| MF | Liam Gibbs | U21 | 16 December 2002 | England |
| MF | Adian Manning | U20 | 3 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Marcel McIntosh | U20 | 4 April 2004 | England |
| MF | Michael Reindorf | U19 | 10 May 2005 | England |
| MF | Regan Riley | U21 | 12 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Tony Springett | U21 | 22 September 2002 | Ireland |
| MF | Finley Welch | U19 | 3 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Kenneth Aboh | U19 | 9 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Kenny Coker | U20 | 10 November 2003 | England |
| FW | Thomas Dickson-Peters | U21 | 16 September 2002 | Scotland |
| FW | Dubem Eze | U19 | 3 August 2005 | England |
| FW | Kellen Fisher | U20 | 5 May 2004 | England |
| FW | Abu Kamara | U21 | 21 June 2003 | England |
| FW | Tyrese Omotoye | U21 | 23 September 2002 | Belgium/England |
| FW | Jonathan Rowe | U21 | 30 April 2003 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2023 | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 18 August 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 25 August 2023 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 04 September 2023 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 22 September 2023 | Everton | Away | ||
| 29 September 2023 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 30 October 2023 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 03 November 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 01 December 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 17 December 2023 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 12 January 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 09 February 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 16 February 2024 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 01 March 2024 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 08 March 2024 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 18 March 2024 | Reading | Away | ||
| 05 April 2024 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 12 April 2024 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 26 April 2024 | Aston Villa | Away |
2023-24 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 15th August)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
(Updated 15th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kenneth Aboh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Adegboyega | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Brooke | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kenny Coker | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Gabe Forsyth | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Adian Manning | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcel McIntosh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Guilherme Montola | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Waylon Renecke | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Regan Riley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Watt | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Finley Welch | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Wilson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Vicente Reyes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14