Difference between revisions of "Leicester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 07 October 2023 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 2-1 Leicester City (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | | 07 October 2023 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 2-1 Leicester City (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 28 October 2023 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || | + | | 28 October 2023 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || W || [[Leicester City 2-1 Southampton (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 04 November 2023 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Away || || | | 04 November 2023 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reece Evans]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Reece Evans]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kirsten Otchere]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yassine Toure]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Yassine Toure]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mirsad Ali]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Mirsad Ali]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kaleb Dyke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kaleb Dyke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jake Evans]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Fisken]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alfie Fisken]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 182: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 191: | Line 193: | ||
| [[Mirsad Ali]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Mirsad Ali]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Olubade Aluko]] || | + | | [[Olubade Aluko]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bobby Amartey]] || | + | | [[Bobby Amartey]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Logan Briggs]] || | + | | [[Logan Briggs]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Donnelly]] || | + | | [[Ryan Donnelly]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kaleb Dyke]] || | + | | [[Kaleb Dyke]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Evans]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jake Evans]] || 0 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Evans]] || | + | | [[Reece Evans]] || 7 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Fisken]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alfie Fisken]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Kevon Gray]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kevon Gray]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Joseph]] || 1 || | + | | [[Jayden Joseph]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reiss Khela]] || 4 || | + | | [[Reiss Khela]] || 4 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Lawrence]] || 0 || 3 || 1 | | [[Will Lawrence]] || 0 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chey Loureiro]] || 1 || | + | | [[Chey Loureiro]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam McAlinney]] || | + | | [[Liam McAlinney]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Neale]] || | + | | [[Tommy Neale]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kirsten Otchere]] || | + | | [[Kirsten Otchere]] || 6 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Toby Onanaye]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Toby Onanaye]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 229: | Line 231: | ||
| [[Harry Sutherington]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harry Sutherington]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tristen Thomas]] || | + | | [[Tristen Thomas]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yassine Toure]] || 6 || 1 || 3 | | [[Yassine Toure]] || 6 || 1 || 3 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 248: | ||
| [[Stevie Bausor]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Stevie Bausor]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry French]] || | + | | [[Harry French]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:50, 30 October 2023
The Leicester Under-18s are currently managed by Adam Barradell.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
(To be updated)
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dillon Addai | U18 | England | |
| GK | Stevie Bausor | U17 | England | |
| GK | Harry French | U17 | England | |
| GK | Tyler Weeks | U18 | England | |
| DF | Mirsad Ali | U17 | England | |
| DF | Bobby Amartey | U17 | England | |
| DF | Freddie Cook | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ben Grist | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jack Lewis | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jahmari Lindsay | U18 | 24 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Tom Wilson-Brown | U18 | England | |
| MF | Will Alves | U18 | 4 May 2005 | England |
| MF | Logan Briggs | U17 | England | |
| MF | Henry Cartwright | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Fisken | U17 | England | |
| MF | Chey Loureiro | U17 | Portugal | |
| MF | Liam McAlinney | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tommy Neale | U17 | England | |
| MF | Toby Onanaye | U17 | England | |
| FW | Reece Evans | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| FW | Abdullah Javaid | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jayden Joseph | U17 | England | |
| FW | Chris Popov | U18 | 6 October 2004 | Wales |
| FW | Amani Richards | U18 | 16 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Tristen Thomas | U17 | England | |
| FW | Yassine Toure | U17 | England/Ivory Coast |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Norwich City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 19 August 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 26 August 2023 | Fulham | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 16 September 2023 | Crystal Palace | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 30 September 2023 | Aston Villa | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 07 October 2023 | Arsenal | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 28 October 2023 | Southampton | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 04 November 2023 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 11 November 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 02 December 2023 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Reading | Home | ||
| 06 January 2024 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Reading | Away | ||
| 09 March 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 20 April 2024 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 04 May 2024 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Aston Villa | Away |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Sunderland | Home | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th October)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Reece Evans | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Kirsten Otchere | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Yassine Toure | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Mirsad Ali | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kaleb Dyke | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Evans | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Fisken | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Lawrence | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam McAlinney | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Maxwell Adedeji | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mirsad Ali | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Olubade Aluko | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Bobby Amartey | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Logan Briggs | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Donnelly | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Kaleb Dyke | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Evans | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Reece Evans | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| Alfie Fisken | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kevon Gray | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Joseph | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Reiss Khela | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Will Lawrence | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Chey Loureiro | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Liam McAlinney | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Tommy Neale | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Kirsten Otchere | 6 | 2 | 3 |
| Toby Onanaye | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Page | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Sutherington | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tristen Thomas | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Yassine Toure | 6 | 1 | 3 |
| Jonah Walker | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Stevie Bausor | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Harry French | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14