Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 30 September 2023 || [[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]] || Home || L || [[Blackburn Rovers 2-5 Manchester United (2023-24 Premier League 2)|2-5]] | | 30 September 2023 || [[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]] || Home || L || [[Blackburn Rovers 2-5 Manchester United (2023-24 Premier League 2)|2-5]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 30 October 2023 || [[Reading Under-21s|Reading]] || Away || | + | | 30 October 2023 || [[Reading Under-21s|Reading]] || Away || L || [[Reading 7-2 Blackburn Rovers (2023-24 Premier League 2)|2-7]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 05 November 2023 || [[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]] || Home || || | | 05 November 2023 || [[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 31st October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dominik Biniek]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Dominik Biniek]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Junior Nsangou]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Weston]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Charlie Weston]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 161: | Line 163: | ||
| [[Georgie Gent]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Georgie Gent]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zak Gilsenan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harley O'Grady-Macken]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Harley O'Grady-Macken]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 177: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 31st October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 182: | Line 184: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Atcheson]] || | + | | [[Tom Atcheson]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Batty]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jake Batty]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 192: | Line 194: | ||
| [[Joe Boggan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Joe Boggan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Caddick]] || | + | | [[Adam Caddick]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Davies]] || | + | | [[Max Davies]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhys Doherty]] || 1 || | + | | [[Rhys Doherty]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Julian Donnery]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Julian Donnery]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leo Duru]] || | + | | [[Leo Duru]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Edmondson]] || | + | | [[James Edmondson]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rory Finneran]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Rory Finneran]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 212: | ||
| [[Georgie Gent]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Georgie Gent]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zak Gilsenan]] || | + | | [[Zak Gilsenan]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jay Haddow]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jay Haddow]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 218: | ||
| [[Matty Litherland]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Matty Litherland]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kristi Montgomery]] || | + | | [[Kristi Montgomery]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 224: | ||
| [[Paul Murphy-Worrell]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Paul Murphy-Worrell]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Junior Nsangou]] || 1 || | + | | [[Junior Nsangou]] || 1 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harley O'Grady-Macken]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[Harley O'Grady-Macken]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Olson]] || 4 || | + | | [[Charlie Olson]] || 4 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Powell]] || 3 || | + | | [[Brandon Powell]] || 3 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dan Shaw]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Dan Shaw]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zach Stritch]] || 1 || 5 || 1 | | [[Zach Stritch]] || 1 || 5 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Semir Telalovic|Semir Telalovic]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Walker]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ethan Walker]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Weston]] || | + | | [[Charlie Weston]] || 7 || 0 ||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Wood]] || | + | | [[Harrison Wood]] || 7 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 253: | Line 257: | ||
| [[Joe Hilton]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 9 | | [[Joe Hilton]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nicholas Michalski]] || | + | | [[Nicholas Michalski]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:32, 31 October 2023
The Blackburn Under-21s are currently managed by Mike Sheron.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jordan Eastham | U22 | 8 September 2001 | England |
| GK | Felix Goddard | U20 | 9 March 2004 | England |
| DF | Sam Barnes | U23 | 10 March 2001 | England |
| DF | Jake Batty | U19 | 5 April 2005 | England |
| DF | Lenni Cirino | U21 | 25 January 2003 | England |
| DF | Leo Duru | U19 | 12 January 2005 | England |
| DF | Jake Garrett | U21 | 10 March 2003 | England |
| DF | Patrick Gamble | U20 | 10 May 2003 | England |
| DF | Charlie Olson | U19 | 26 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Georgie Gent | U20 | 23 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Kristi Montgomery | U20 | 31 May 2004 | Scotland |
| DF | Ashley Phillips | U19 | 26 June 2005 | England |
| DF | George Pratt | U20 | 17 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Alex Baker | U21 | 2002|3|9|df=yes} | England |
| MF | Dominik Biniek | U19 | 5 September 2004 | Poland |
| MF | Adam Caddick | U19 | 12 November 2004 | England |
| MF | Ben Fyles | U20 | 24 October 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Jay Haddow | U20 | 4 February 2004 | England/Japan/Hong Kong |
| MF | Jared Harlock | U21 | 20 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Harley O'Grady-Macken | U19 | 9 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Jalil Saadi | U23 | 11 March 2001 | Morocco |
| MF | Charlie Weston | U20 | 13 July 2004 | England |
| MF | Adam Wharton | U20 | 2 June 2004 | England |
| MF | Isaac Whitehall | U22 | 29 March 2002 | Spain |
| MF | Harrison Wood | U20 | 24 August 2004 | England |
| FW | Harry Leonard | U20 | 9 December 2003 | England |
| FW | Zak Gilsenan | U21 | 8 May 2003 | Ireland/Australia |
| FW | Jack Vale | U23 | 3 March 2001 | England |
| FW | Ethan Walker | U22 | 28 July 2002 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2023 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 21 August 2023 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 27 August 2023 | Leicester City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 02 September 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 24 September 2023 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 30 September 2023 | Manchester United | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 30 October 2023 | Reading | Away | L | 2-7 |
| 05 November 2023 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 01 December 2023 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 18 December 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 14 January 2024 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 28 January 2024 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 09 February 2024 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 19 February 2024 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 02 March 2024 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 11 March 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 06 April 2024 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 15 April 2024 | Everton | Away | ||
| 28 April 2024 | Sunderland | Home |
2023-24 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 11 September 2023 | Group | Reading | Away | W | 2-1 | |
| 07 October 2023 | Group | West Bromwich Albion | Home | D | 0-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 31st October)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | PLIC | Total |
| Dominik Biniek | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Junior Nsangou | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Charlie Weston | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Harrison Wood | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Tom Atcheson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tommy Bloxham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Georgie Gent | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Zak Gilsenan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harley O'Grady-Macken | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Brandon Powell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Zach Stritch | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ethan Walker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 31st October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tom Atcheson | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Batty | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dominik Biniek | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Tommy Bloxham | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Boggan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Adam Caddick | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Max Davies | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Rhys Doherty | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Julian Donnery | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Leo Duru | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| James Edmondson | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Rory Finneran | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrick Gamble | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Georgie Gent | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Zak Gilsenan | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jay Haddow | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Matty Litherland | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kristi Montgomery | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Paul Murphy-Worrell | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Junior Nsangou | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Harley O'Grady-Macken | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Olson | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Brandon Powell | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Dan Shaw | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Zach Stritch | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| Semir Telalovic | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Walker | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Weston | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Harrison Wood | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jordan Eastham | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| Joe Hilton | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Nicholas Michalski | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14