Difference between revisions of "Leicester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 02 September 2023 || Group || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || W || [[Leicester City 2-1 Sunderland (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-1]] | | 02 September 2023 || Group || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || W || [[Leicester City 2-1 Sunderland (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 17 November 2023 || Group || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || W || [[Stoke City 0-4 Leicester City (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|4-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 25 November 2023 || Group || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || D || [[Leicester City 3-3 Brighton & Hove Albion (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 152: | Line 156: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 162: | Line 166: | ||
| [[Reece Evans]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Reece Evans]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kirsten Otchere]] || 4 || 0 || | + | | [[Kirsten Otchere]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yassine Toure]] || 3 || 0 || | + | | [[Yassine Toure]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mirsad Ali]] || 2 || 0 || | + | | [[Mirsad Ali]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Evans]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jake Evans]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jayden Joseph]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Olubade Aluko]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Olubade Aluko]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 181: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Fisken]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alfie Fisken]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Lawrence]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Will Lawrence]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam McAlinney]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Liam McAlinney]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Toby Onanaye]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goals || 0 || 0 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 186: | Line 194: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 195: | Line 203: | ||
| [[Maxwell Adedeji]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Maxwell Adedeji]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mirsad Ali]] || | + | | [[Mirsad Ali]] || 7 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Olubade Aluko]] || | + | | [[Olubade Aluko]] || 8 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bobby Amartey]] || | + | | [[Bobby Amartey]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Logan Briggs]] || | + | | [[Logan Briggs]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Donnelly]] || 9 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ryan Donnelly]] || 9 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kaleb Dyke]] || | + | | [[Kaleb Dyke]] || 10 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Evans]] || 1 || | + | | [[Jake Evans]] || 1 || 7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reece Evans]] || 9 || 0 || 5 | | [[Reece Evans]] || 9 || 0 || 5 | ||
| Line 215: | Line 223: | ||
| [[Kevon Gray]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kevon Gray]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Joseph]] || | + | | [[Jayden Joseph]] || 4 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reiss Khela]] || | + | | [[Reiss Khela]] || 6 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Lawrence]] || 0 || 4 || 1 | | [[Will Lawrence]] || 0 || 4 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chey Loureiro]] || | + | | [[Chey Loureiro]] || 3 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam McAlinney]] || | + | | [[Liam McAlinney]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Neale]] || | + | | [[Tommy Neale]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kirsten Otchere]] || | + | | [[Kirsten Otchere]] || 10 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby Onanaye]] || | + | | [[Toby Onanaye]] || 6 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louis Page]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Louis Page]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 243: | ||
| [[Harry Sutherington]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Harry Sutherington]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tristen Thomas]] || 7 || | + | | [[Tristen Thomas]] || 7 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yassine Toure]] || | + | | [[Yassine Toure]] || 7 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jonah Walker]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jonah Walker]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 258: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stevie Bausor]] || | + | | [[Stevie Bausor]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry French]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 12 | | [[Harry French]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 12 | ||
Revision as of 10:04, 27 November 2023
The Leicester Under-18s are currently managed by Adam Barradell.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
(To be updated)
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dillon Addai | U18 | England | |
| GK | Stevie Bausor | U17 | England | |
| GK | Harry French | U17 | England | |
| GK | Tyler Weeks | U18 | England | |
| DF | Mirsad Ali | U17 | England | |
| DF | Bobby Amartey | U17 | England | |
| DF | Freddie Cook | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ben Grist | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jack Lewis | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jahmari Lindsay | U18 | 24 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Tom Wilson-Brown | U18 | England | |
| MF | Will Alves | U18 | 4 May 2005 | England |
| MF | Logan Briggs | U17 | England | |
| MF | Henry Cartwright | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Fisken | U17 | England | |
| MF | Chey Loureiro | U17 | Portugal | |
| MF | Liam McAlinney | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tommy Neale | U17 | England | |
| MF | Toby Onanaye | U17 | England | |
| FW | Reece Evans | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| FW | Abdullah Javaid | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jayden Joseph | U17 | England | |
| FW | Chris Popov | U18 | 6 October 2004 | Wales |
| FW | Amani Richards | U18 | 16 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Tristen Thomas | U17 | England | |
| FW | Yassine Toure | U17 | England/Ivory Coast |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Norwich City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 19 August 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 26 August 2023 | Fulham | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 16 September 2023 | Crystal Palace | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 30 September 2023 | Aston Villa | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 07 October 2023 | Arsenal | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 28 October 2023 | Southampton | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 04 November 2023 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 11 November 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 02 December 2023 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Reading | Home | ||
| 06 January 2024 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Reading | Away | ||
| 09 March 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 20 April 2024 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 04 May 2024 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Aston Villa | Away |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Sunderland | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 17 November 2023 | Group | Stoke City | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 3-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Reece Evans | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Kirsten Otchere | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Yassine Toure | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Mirsad Ali | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Jake Evans | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jayden Joseph | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Olubade Aluko | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kaleb Dyke | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Fisken | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Lawrence | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam McAlinney | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Toby Onanaye | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 27th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Maxwell Adedeji | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mirsad Ali | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Olubade Aluko | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Bobby Amartey | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Logan Briggs | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Donnelly | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Kaleb Dyke | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Jake Evans | 1 | 7 | 2 |
| Reece Evans | 9 | 0 | 5 |
| Alfie Fisken | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kevon Gray | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Joseph | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Reiss Khela | 6 | 5 | 0 |
| Will Lawrence | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Chey Loureiro | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Liam McAlinney | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Tommy Neale | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Kirsten Otchere | 10 | 2 | 5 |
| Toby Onanaye | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Louis Page | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Sutherington | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Tristen Thomas | 7 | 5 | 0 |
| Yassine Toure | 7 | 3 | 4 |
| Jonah Walker | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Stevie Bausor | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 |
| Harry French | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14