Difference between revisions of "Stoke City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 02 September 2023 || Group || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || L || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 4-0 Stoke City (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|0-4]] | | 02 September 2023 || Group || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || L || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 4-0 Stoke City (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|0-4]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 17 November 2023 || Group || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || L || [[Stoke City 0-4 Leicester City (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|0-4]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 25 November 2023 || Group || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || L || [[Sunderland 3-0 Stoke City (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|0-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 153: | Line 157: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 179: | Line 183: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 186: | Line 190: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dean Adekoya]] || | + | | [[Dean Adekoya]] || 11 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sydney Agina]] || | + | | [[Sydney Agina]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Freddie Anderson]] || | + | | [[Freddie Anderson]] || 9 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Challinor]] || 6 || | + | | [[Ollie Challinor]] || 6 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Crane]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harry Crane]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 202: | ||
| [[George Cruise]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[George Cruise]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaden Dixon]] || | + | | [[Jaden Dixon]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Enright]] || | + | | [[Luke Enright]] || 7 || 5 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elliot Fearn]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Elliot Fearn]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 212: | ||
| [[Laurence Giani]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Laurence Giani]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Griffin]] || | + | | [[Jake Griffin]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Christy Grogan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Christy Grogan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ali Ali Hayder]] || | + | | [[Ali Ali Hayder]] || 9 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kobie Hines-Leacock]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jackson Kelly]] || 2 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaden Mears]] || | + | | [[Nathan Lowe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Maskall]] || 9 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jaden Mears]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Denim Nnamudi]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Denim Nnamudi]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 238: | ||
| [[Owen Powell]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Owen Powell]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zane Rattray]] || | + | | [[Zane Rattray]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sol Sidibe]] || | + | | [[Sol Sidibe]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Smith]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Will Smith]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emre Tezgel]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Emre Tezgel]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ian Togo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jensen Tortoishell]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jensen Tortoishell]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Walker (Stoke City)|Lewis Walker]] || | + | | [[Lewis Walker (Stoke City)|Lewis Walker]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Watson]] || | + | | [[Adam Watson]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 255: | Line 265: | ||
| [[Ruben Brammer]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 8 | | [[Ruben Brammer]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Houston]] || | + | | [[Ben Houston]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 25 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Zeitzen]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Michael Zeitzen]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 10:10, 27 November 2023
The Stoke City Under-18s are currently managed by Dave Hibbert.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ruben Brammer | U17 | England | |
| GK | Ben Houston | U18 | England | |
| GK | Michael Zeitzen | U17 | Australia | |
| DF | Sydney Agina | U17 | England | |
| DF | Freddie Anderson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh Bickerton | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jaden Dixon | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jake Griffin | U18 | England | |
| DF | Christy Grogan | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jaden Mears | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ian Togo | U17 | England | |
| MF | Gabriel Garside-Kelly | U17 | Ireland | |
| MF | Jack Griffiths | U19 | England | |
| MF | Josh Maskall | U17 | England | |
| MF | Zane Rattray | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sol Sidibe | U17 | England | |
| MF | Will Smith | U18 | England | |
| MF | Lewis Walker | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dean Adekoya | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ali Ali Hayder | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ollie Challinor | U18 | England | |
| FW | Harry Crane | U18 | England | |
| FW | Luke Enright | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kobie Hines-Leacock | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jackson Kelly | U17 | England | |
| FW | Nathan Lowe | U18 | England | |
| FW | Adam Watson | U18 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Leeds United | Home | L | 1-6 |
| 26 August 2023 | Manchester United | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 16 September 2023 | Everton | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 22 September 2023 | Derby County | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 30 September 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 07 October 2023 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 28 October 2023 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 04 November 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 11 November 2023 | Liverpool | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 02 December 2023 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 06 January 2024 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Everton | Home | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 09 March 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 06 April 2024 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 04 May 2024 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Sunderland | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 17 November 2023 | Group | Leicester City | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Luke Enright | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Ali Ali Hayder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Dean Adekoya | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Freddie Anderson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Maskall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Emre Tezgel | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 27th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Dean Adekoya | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Sydney Agina | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Freddie Anderson | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Ollie Challinor | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Harry Crane | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| George Cruise | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jaden Dixon | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Enright | 7 | 5 | 6 |
| Elliot Fearn | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Gabriel Garside-Kelly | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Laurence Giani | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Griffin | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Christy Grogan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ali Ali Hayder | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| Kobie Hines-Leacock | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jackson Kelly | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Nathan Lowe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Maskall | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaden Mears | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Denim Nnamudi | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Pedro Nzau | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jayden Ogbebor | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Sanchez Phillips | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Owen Powell | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Zane Rattray | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Sol Sidibe | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Smith | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Emre Tezgel | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ian Togo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jensen Tortoishell | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Lewis Walker | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Watson | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ruben Brammer | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Ben Houston | 9 | 0 | 1 | 25 |
| Michael Zeitzen | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14