Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| 27 April 2024 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || || | | 27 April 2024 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 01 May 2024 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:49, 25 April 2024
The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Ali Melloul.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Monty Conway | U18 | 2 November 2005 | England |
| GK | Dino Kaiser | U17 | England | |
| GK | Oscar Varney | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sammy Amissah | U17 | 7 March 2007 | England |
| DF | Jonathan Esenga | U17 | 9 February 2007 | England |
| DF | Luc de Fougerolles | U18 | 12 October 2005 | Canada/England |
| DF | Bradley de Jesus | U18 | 14 January 2006 | Portugal/England |
| DF | Eddy Nsasi | U17 | 6 August 2007 | England |
| DF | Damon Park | U18 | 29 December 2005 | England |
| DF | Bradley Slade | U17 | England | |
| DF | Samuel Tabares | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ma'kel Bogle-Campbell | U18 | 22 March 2006 | England |
| MF | Oliver Gofford | U18 | 5 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Joshua King | U17 | 3 January 2007 | England |
| MF | Chibuzo Nwoko | U18 | 5 December 2005 | England |
| MF | Luca Picotto | U17 | 1 March 2007 | Wales |
| FW | Lemar Gordon | U18 | 17 November 2005 | England |
| MF | Jayden Quashie | U17 | England | |
| FW | Aaron Loupalo-Bi | U18 | 7 November 2005 | England |
| FW | Tom Olyott | U18 | 21 January 2006 | England |
| FW | Callum Osmand | U18 | 8 November 2005 | Wales |
| FW | Farhaan Ali Wahid | U17 | 9 December 2006 | England/Bangladesh |
| FW | Tom Wingate | U17 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Reading | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 19 August 2023 | West Ham United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 26 August 2023 | Leicester City | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 16 September 2023 | Chelsea | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 23 September 2023 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 30 September 2023 | Southampton | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 07 October 2023 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 28 October 2023 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 7-2 |
| 11 November 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 02 December 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 13 January 2024 | Southampton | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 27 January 2024 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 10 February 2024 | West Ham United | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 17 February 2024 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 24 February 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 02 March 2024 | Norwich City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 09 March 2024 | Arsenal | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 16 March 2024 | Norwich City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 30 March 2024 | Arsenal | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 06 April 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 13 April 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 20 April 2024 | Chelsea | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 27 April 2024 | Reading | Away | ||
| 01 May 2024 | Leicester City | Away |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 December 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 1-2 |
| 24 January 2024 | Swansea City | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 04 February 2024 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-3 |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Newcastle United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 21 October 2023 | Group | Liverpool | Away | W | 5-3 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 4-5 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd April)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Callum Osmand | 8 | 4 | 5 | 17 |
| Tom Olyott | 14 | 0 | 2 | 16 |
| Aaron Loupalo-Bi | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Farhaan Ali Wahid | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Chibuzo Nwoko | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Oliver Gofford | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Lemar Gordon | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Seth Ridgeon | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Tom Wingate | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Macauley Zepa | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ma'kel Bogle-Campbell | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Jonathan Esenga | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Joshua King | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Sammy Amissah | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Anand Batra | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Bradley de Jesus | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jayden Quashie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sammy Amissah | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Anand Batra | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ma'kel Bogle-Campbell | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Tarrell Cavell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Cliff | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Conteh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Logan Cooke | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jonathan Esenga | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| Alex Faux | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Gofford | 21 | 0 | 3 |
| Lemar Gordon | 16 | 1 | 3 |
| Luc de Fougerolles | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Iwhiwhu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley de Jesus | 25 | 0 | 1 |
| Ruban Khan | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Joshua King | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| Aaron Loupalo-Bi | 16 | 1 | 9 |
| Basmil Lubega | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kymarley Morrison | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Eddy Nsasi | 17 | 2 | 0 |
| Chibuzo Nwoko | 24 | 1 | 4 |
| Tom Olyott | 24 | 2 | 16 |
| Callum Osmand | 18 | 1 | 17 |
| Damon Park | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Luca Picotto | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Harley Platel | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Quashie | 10 | 9 | 1 |
| Seth Ridgeon | 4 | 5 | 3 |
| Shaquille Sandiford | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Quinn Schutter | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Slade | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Sutton-Bangura | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Samuel Tabares | 14 | 4 | 0 |
| Farhaan Ali Wahid | 9 | 11 | 5 |
| Alfie White | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Tom Wingate | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| Macauley Zepa | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Dino Kaiser | 16 | 0 | 2 | 37 |
| Ollie Mayer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Alfie McNally | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Oscar Varney | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marco Underwood | 7 | 0 | 3 | 12 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14