Difference between revisions of "Manchester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| [[Farid Alfa-Ruprecht]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 6 | | [[Farid Alfa-Ruprecht]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaden Heskey]] || 2 || | + | | [[Jaden Heskey]] || 2 || 2 || 3 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Christian Dunbar-McDonald]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 | | [[Christian Dunbar-McDonald]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 | ||
| Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
| [[Alex Alcalá]] || 0 || 7 || 1 | | [[Alex Alcalá]] || 0 || 7 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Farid Alfa-Ruprecht]] || | + | | [[Farid Alfa-Ruprecht]] || 22 || 4 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Batty]] || 8 || 7 || 1 | | [[Daniel Batty]] || 8 || 7 || 1 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
| [[Christian Dunbar-McDonald]] || 10 || 11 || 5 | | [[Christian Dunbar-McDonald]] || 10 || 11 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Femi Fapetu]] || | + | | [[Femi Fapetu]] || 9 || 11 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Fletcher]] || 10 || | + | | [[Luca Fletcher]] || 10 || 10 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finlay Gorman]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Finlay Gorman]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Gray]] || | + | | [[Charlie Gray]] || 17 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Harrison]] || 10 || 1 || 9 | | [[Alfie Harrison]] || 10 || 1 || 9 | ||
| Line 258: | Line 258: | ||
| [[Dante Headley]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Dante Headley]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Henderson-Hall]] || | + | | [[Matthew Henderson-Hall]] || 13 || 6 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaden Heskey]] || 18 || | + | | [[Jaden Heskey]] || 18 || 4 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reigan Heskey]] || 2 || 3 || 1 | | [[Reigan Heskey]] || 2 || 3 || 1 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
| [[Ashton Muir]] || 20 || 3 || 10 | | [[Ashton Muir]] || 20 || 3 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Divine Mukasa]] || | + | | [[Divine Mukasa]] || 17 || 6 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seb Naylor]] || | + | | [[Seb Naylor]] || 26 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joel Ndala]] || | + | | [[Joel Ndala]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brooklyn Nfonkeu]] || 1 || 8 || 1 | | [[Brooklyn Nfonkeu]] || 1 || 8 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kian Noble]] || | + | | [[Kian Noble]] || 25 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Justin Oboavwoduo]] || 10 || | + | | [[Justin Oboavwoduo]] || 10 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Okeke]] || | + | | [[Michael Okeke]] || 7 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harrison Parker]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | | [[Harrison Parker]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 298: | Line 298: | ||
| [[Jahmai Simpson-Pusey]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jahmai Simpson-Pusey]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhys Thomas]] || 3 || | + | | [[Rhys Thomas]] || 3 || 8 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Warhurst]] || | + | | [[Matthew Warhurst]] || 21 || 7 || 21 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Wright]] || 6 || 0 || 3 | | [[Jacob Wright]] || 6 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 313: | Line 313: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Spike Brits]] || | + | | [[Spike Brits]] || 12 || 0 || 1 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[True Grant]] || 5 || 0 || 3 || 2 | | [[True Grant]] || 5 || 0 || 3 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 07:34, 5 May 2024
The Manchester City Under-18s are currently managed by Ben Wilkinson.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Spike Brits | U17 | England | |
| GK | Jack Wint | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ezra Carrington | U18 | England | |
| DF | Matthew Henderson-Hall | U17 | England | |
| DF | Seb Naylor | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harrison Parker | U17 | England | |
| DF | Rhys Thomas | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Jacob Wright | U18 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Batty | U17 | England | |
| MF | Femi Fapetu | U17 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Gray | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Harrison | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ashton Muir | U18 | England | |
| MF | Divine Mukasa | U17 | England | |
| FW | Farid Alfa-Ruprecht | U18 | Germany | |
| FW | Christian Dunbar-McDonald | U17 | England | |
| FW | Luca Fletcher | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jaden Heskey | U18 | England | |
| FW | Emilio Lawrence | U18 | Scotland/England | |
| FW | Brooklyn Nfonkeu | U17 | England | |
| FW | Matthew Warhurst | U17 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 16 September 2023 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 23 September 2023 | Leeds United | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 30 September 2023 | Derby County | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 07 October 2023 | Everton | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 28 October 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 11 November 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 02 December 2023 | Liverpool | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 16 December 2023 | Sunderland | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 06 January 2024 | Stoke City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 20 January 2024 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 27 January 2024 | Derby County | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 10 February 2024 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 17 February 2024 | Liverpool | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 21 February 2024 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 09 March 2024 | Manchester United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 16 March 2024 | Sunderland | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 06 April 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 13 April 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 20 April 2024 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 27 April 2024 | Leeds United | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 30 April 2024 | Everton | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 04 May 2024 | Stoke City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 11 May 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Away |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 December 2023 | Watford | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 09 January 2024 | West Ham United | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 14 February 2024 | Reading | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 24 February 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 02 April 2024 | Bristol City | Home | W | 1-0 |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Everton | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 21 October 2023 | Group | Peterborough United | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | West Bromwich Albion | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 03 February 2024 | Quarter Final | West Ham United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 02 March 2024 | Semi Final | Leicester City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 23 April 2024 | Final | Manchester United | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th May)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Matthew Warhurst | 18 | 1 | 2 | 21 |
| Luca Fletcher | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11 |
| Ashton Muir | 7 | 1 | 2 | 10 |
| Alfie Harrison | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Farid Alfa-Ruprecht | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Jaden Heskey | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 |
| Christian Dunbar-McDonald | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Jacob Wright | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Matthew Henderson-Hall | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Divine Mukasa | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Justin Oboavwoduo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Alex Alcalá | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Batty | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ezra Carrington | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Gray | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Reigan Heskey | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Emilio Lawrence | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Stephe Mfuni | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Brooklyn Nfonkeu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Michel Okeke | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Seb Naylor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Rhys Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th May)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Alex Alcalá | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Farid Alfa-Ruprecht | 22 | 4 | 6 |
| Daniel Batty | 8 | 7 | 1 |
| Kaden Braithwaite | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Ethan Broomes | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ezra Carrington | 14 | 1 | 1 |
| Seth Chingwaro | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaiah Dada-Mascoll | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Leke Drake | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Christian Dunbar-McDonald | 10 | 11 | 5 |
| Femi Fapetu | 9 | 11 | 0 |
| Luca Fletcher | 10 | 10 | 11 |
| Finlay Gorman | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Gray | 17 | 3 | 1 |
| Alfie Harrison | 10 | 1 | 9 |
| Dante Headley | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Matthew Henderson-Hall | 13 | 6 | 2 |
| Jaden Heskey | 18 | 4 | 7 |
| Reigan Heskey | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Emilio Lawrence | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Ryan Liu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen Mfuni | 26 | 0 | 1 |
| Kylan Midwood | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ashton Muir | 20 | 3 | 10 |
| Divine Mukasa | 17 | 6 | 2 |
| Seb Naylor | 26 | 1 | 1 |
| Joel Ndala | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Brooklyn Nfonkeu | 1 | 8 | 1 |
| Kian Noble | 25 | 1 | 0 |
| Justin Oboavwoduo | 10 | 1 | 2 |
| Michael Okeke | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| Harrison Parker | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Aaron Reid | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrone Samba | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lakyle Samuel | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jahmai Simpson-Pusey | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Rhys Thomas | 3 | 8 | 1 |
| Matthew Warhurst | 21 | 7 | 21 |
| Jacob Wright | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Spike Brits | 12 | 0 | 1 | 13 |
| True Grant | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Oliver Whatmuff | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jack Wint | 14 | 0 | 4 | 17 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14